On-line auction

    Lebka

    No.: 135922

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:00

    etching, 22,6 x 15,5 cm, signed RD unreadable, pasparta, no 30/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Chalupy

    No.: 136711

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:05

    pastel, paper, 44 x 61 cm, signed RD unreadable, rám, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Lipsko

    No.: 138163

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:10

    etching, 28 x 19,8 cm, signed RD unreadable, dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID482 History of bids

    Benátky

    No.: 139547

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:15

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Carl Weiss

    (1860-1931)

    Alpská tvrz

    No.: 167759

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:20

    aquarelle, ceruse, paper, 1927, 25,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. LD Carl Weiss 1927, rám, on the frame scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Jindřich Mahelka

    (1919-1990)

    Zima

    No.: 177629

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:25

    lithography, 1961, 26,4 x 35,7 cm, signed RD J. Mahelka 61, rám, no 3/40, yellowed paper, little abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Graphic School in Pardubie, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. …

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Evžen Trunečka - Prostějovský

    (1907-1971)

    Labská stráň

    No.: 177632

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:30

    colored drawing ink, paper, 1968, 24,5 x 39 cm, rám, artist´s signature and rubber stamp on back, little abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • J. Veselý

    Chalupy

    No.: 177665

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:35

    etching, 1952, 24,5 x 35,5 cm, signed RD J. Veselý, rám, yellowed paper, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3705 History of bids

  • Josef Piorecký

    (1910)

    Niagara

    No.: 177668

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:40

    monotype, 1976, 48 x 31,5 cm, signed RD Josef Piorecký 76, pasparta, cracked glass, yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Brunner

    No.: 177671

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:45

    watercolor, paper, 1989, 40 x 56 cm, sign. LD Brunner 1989, rám, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Podzimní čas

    No.: 177677

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:50

    tempera, pastel, paper, 1986, 39,5 x 27,7 cm, signed RD unreadable, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Slepé rameno řeky

    No.: 177678

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 10:55

    etching, 21,2 x 17,2 cm, rám, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Horská krajina

    No.: 177680

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:00

    oil, plywood, 26 x 34,5 cm, monogrammed RD AES, rám, little abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Horská krajina

    No.: 177683

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:05

    oil, hardboard, 34 x 50 cm, signed RD unreadable, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    No.: 177685

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:10

    oil, hardboard, 30,5 x 41 cm, painting damaged in places, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    První sníh

    No.: 177734

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:15

    oil, hardboard, 1966, 41 x 51 cm, signed RD unreadable, rám, painting damaged in places, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Letní krajina

    No.: 177773

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:20

    tempera, paper, 20 x 29 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Potůček

    No.: 177774

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:25

    oil, canvas, 1941, 35 x 46 cm, signed RD illegible, rám, damaged painting in places, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • B. Hlaváček

    Chalupa v horské krajině

    No.: 177775

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:30

    oil, canvas, 1942, 36 x 50 cm, signed LD B. Hlaváček 1942, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • B. Hlaváček

    Chalupa u jezera

    No.: 177776

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:35

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Schaffer

    Vesnice

    No.: 177780

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:40

    tempera, hardboard, 41 x 56 cm, signed RD Schaffer, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Josef Holler

    (1903-1982)

    U Pyramid

    No.: 177784

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:45

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 24 x 37 cm, sign. PD Holler, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the external disciple of prof. Z. Kratochvil, disciple of prof. F. Desnoyer at École des Arts Décoratifs and prof. E. Cami at École des Beaux Arts v Paris, prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in…

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • František Martínek

    No.: 177804

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:50

    oil, hardboard, 38 x 42 cm, signed RD Martínek Fr., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4055 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Kytice v malovaném džbánku

    No.: 177895

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 11:55

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Trosky

    No.: 178896

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 12:00

    dřevoryt, 1954, 33 x 50 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, rám, č. 39/40, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Karel Štika

    (1898-1975)

    Krajina před bouří

    No.: 178900

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 12:05

    suchá jehla, 1962, 23,5 x 32 cm, sign. PD K. Štika 62, rám, zažloutlý papír, na rámu oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied professorate at Drawing, Modelling and Geometry at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles Univ…

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslav Lukavský

    (1924-1984)

    Pohled na Pražský hrad

    No.: 178901

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 12:10

    dřevoryt, 21,2 x 35,2 cm, sign. DU Lukavský, rám, zažloutlý papír, na rámu oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Balas and V. Silovsky

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Lesní rokle

    No.: 178906

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 12:15

    gouache, paper, 41,2 x 47,5 cm, signed RD unreadable, flexed paper near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Čertovka

    No.: 178954

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 12:20

    woodcut, 47 x 34 cm, near margins yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jolanta Lysková

    (1939)

    Kouzelný král

    No.: 179017

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 09. 2018 12:25

    etching, 21,5 x 16,7 cm, sign. RD Jolanta Lysková, No. 41/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)