On-line auction

.

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Vodák

    No.: 218077

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:31

    lept, 22,2 x 29,8 cm, sign. PD Karel Müller, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, V. Bukovac and J. Obrovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Pohled na Přerov

    No.: 218083

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:32

    lept, 16,4 x 29,4 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, č.89/300, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Art…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Vladimír Pukl

    (1896-1970)

    Leopoldova brána na Vyšehradě

    No.: 218085

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:33

    lept, 32 x 25 cm, sign. PD Vl. Pukl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Schusser at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Viktor Vorlíček

    (1909-1976)

    V parku

    No.: 218087

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:34

    lept, 1949, 31 x 24,4 cm, sign. PD vorlíček 49, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Česání ovoce

    No.: 218088

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:35

    dřevoryt, 29,6 x 19,7 cm, sign. PD A. Majer, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Tondl

    (1893-1980)

    No.: 218089

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:36

    dřevoryt, 16,3 x 12,3 cm, sign. PD Karel Tondl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota, V. Bukovac, J. Preisler and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied History of Art, Aesthetics and Philosophy at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in P…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Plavení koní

    No.: 218091

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:37

    litografie, 1941, 29,2 x 23,2 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1941, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Antonín Kameník

    (1886-1959)

    Les

    No.: 218095

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:38

    dřevoryt, 22 x 20 cm, sign. PD AKameník, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Jan Bauch

    (1898-1995)

    Portrét dívky

    No.: 219629

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:39

    lithography, 1958, 17 x 13 cm, signed lower/right Jan Bauch 58, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple prof. E. Dite and V. H. Brunner at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The M…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Zátiší s čepicí a konvalinkami

    No.: 219839

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:40

    wood engraving, 18,8 x 33,5 cm, signed lower/right VKomárek, no. 48/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Zamyšlený mládenec

    No.: 219841

    Auction price: 960 CZK (39 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:41

    etching, 1925, 9,1 x 12,5 cm, signed lower/right Pravoslav Kotík 1925, no. 7/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka b…

    Current price: 960 CZK (39 €)

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    U klavíru

    No.: 219843

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:42

    wood engraving, 1915, 19,9 x 15,1 cm, signed lower/right Pravoslav Kotík 1915, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine …

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Arnošt Paderlík

    (1919-1999)

    Matka s dítětem

    No.: 219872

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:43

    drypoint, 1945, 25 x 20 cm, signed lower/right APaderlík 45, no. 3/5, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and co-founder of the group Sedm v rijnu, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Ho…

  • Mario Stretti

    (1910-1960)

    Pohled z lože na jeviště

    No.: 219887

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:44

    mezzotinta, 36 x 29 cm, signed lower/right Mario Stretti, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Nechleba and T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • Cyril Bouda

    Smrt vos

    No.: 220126

    Auction price: 950 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:45

    suchá jehla, 13,6 x 9,4 cm, sign. PD C Bouda, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 950 CZK (38 €)

  • František Hudeček

    (1909-1990)

    Horník

    No.: 220182

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:46

    dřevoryt, 1949, 13,9 x 8,8 cm, sign. PD F. Hudeček 49, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, Skupina 42, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists…

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Josef Dudek

    Hnízda

    No.: 220200

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:47

    mezzotinta, lept, 1987, 32,7 x 21,2 cm, sign. PD Dudek 87, č. II 20/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Ex Libris VB

    No.: 220206

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:48

    linoryt, 9,6 x 12,8 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, č. 47/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Jan Konůpek

    Alois Dyk PF 1935

    No.: 220229

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:49

    lept, 11,1 x 14,6 cm, sign. PD Konůpek, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Loď na moři

    No.: 220241

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:50

    lept, 1966, 10,8 x 18,5 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 66, č. 63/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    No.: 220260

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:51

    litografie, 13,2 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD mHolý, č. 96/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Strom

    No.: 220262

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:52

    litografie, 17,2 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD L. Jiřincová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Mořská panna

    No.: 220263

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:53

    linoryt, 16,1 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD L. Jiřincová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • František Viktor Mokrý

    (1892-1975)

    Hospodyňka

    No.: 220268

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:54

    suchá jehla, 13,9 x 9 cm, sign. DU F.V. Mokrý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and J. Preisler, chairman of The Umelecka beseda, member of SVU Ales

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Dívka s podnesem

    No.: 220269

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:55

    dřevoryt, 23 x 18 cm, sign. DU AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Associ…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Máchův kraj - návrh na Ex Libris Václav Šmejkal

    No.: 220270

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:56

    tužka, tuš, papír, 30 x 21 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Holl…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Afréd Piffl

    (1907-1972)

    Doksany - na druhém nádvoří

    No.: 220274

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:57

    litografie, 1945, 25,2 x 17,6 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Orání

    No.: 220275

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:58

    lept, 11,1 x 14,2 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Setí

    No.: 220276

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 14:59

    lept, 8,9 x 15,2 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Zrání

    No.: 220277

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 10. 2019 15:00

    lept, 10,7 x 14,2 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)