auction history

  • Miloš Ludva

    (1910-1989)

    Zvole u Jílového

    No.: 746

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:55

    aquarelle, paper, 1942, 29,5 x 21,5 cm, sign. RD Miloš Ludva 42, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Petr Prokopec

    Harlekýn s kočkou

    No.: 745

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:50

    pastel, papír, 1979, 20 x 19,5 cm, sign. PD P. Prokopec 79, pasparta, na zadní straně štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

    Rybář

    No.: 744

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:45

    litografie, 21 x 39 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, rám, 21/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 102 CZK (5 €)

  • V. Andrle

    Návrh

    No.: 743

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:40

    watercolour, drawing ink, paper, 1905, 30,5 x 52,8 cm, signed RD Andrle 1905, little stains on the paper, folded in the middle, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

  • Jaroslav Šváb

    (1906-1999)

    Stará vodárna

    No.: 742

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:35

    woodcut, 1951, 28,4 x 17,5 cm, signed DM Jaroslav Šváb, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, founder of Klub knihy Holla…

    Current price: 202 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**7 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Holeček

    Voják na koni

    No.: 741

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:30

    drawing ink, watercolour, paper, 1911, 32,6 x 26,2 cm, signed LD Holeček Jar., damaged, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 202 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

    Sluneční svit

    No.: 740

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:25

    woodcut, 21 x 13,7 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Mašata

    Dům u rybníka

    No.: 739

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:20

    drawing ink, watercolour, paper, 1940, 30,2 x 22 cm, signed DM Mašata, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Mašata

    Březový les

    No.: 738

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:15

    drawing ink, watercolour, paper, 1940, 30 x 22 cm, signed DM Mašata, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Satyr

    No.: 737

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:10

    lithograph, 27,2 x 20,4 cm, paper dirty and creased, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of Sc…

    Current price: 504 CZK (21 €)

  • Václav Fiala

    (1896-1980)

    Dívka s šátkem

    No.: 736

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:05

    lithograph, 1940, 40,8 x 28,7 cm, marked LD on the stone V. Fiala 40, paper dirty and creased, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Academy of Arts in St. Petersburg, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Union of Czechoslovak Artists, me…

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

  • Jiří Drozd

    (1924-1984)

    Vesnice

    No.: 735

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 13:00

    lithograph, 1968, 29,8 x 43 cm, signed RD Jiří Drozd 68, 30/50, paper creased and torn here and there, slightly dirty near left margin out of the printing area, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, at the graphic studio of A. Strnadel, the member of The As…

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Pozdrav z lázní Džbery pod Skalou

    No.: 734

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:55

    indian ink, paper, 27 x 20 cm, PROVENANCE: from the estate of Anna Fárová, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Polní práce

    No.: 733

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:50

    etching, 29,3 x 24,2 cm, sign. RD Ant. Majer, on paper stains, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Bedřich Wachsmann?

    Jan Žižka z Trocnova

    No.: 732

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:45

    pencil, paper, 31,5 x 22,7 cm, monogr.. LD WB, back written authorship of Bedřichu Wachsmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Jan Blahoslav Novotný

    (1917-1983)

    Saša Rašilov

    No.: 731

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:40

    ink, paper, 1945, 43,8 x 29,7 cm, sign. RD Honza, text: "Notice!! Who gave me cactus in shoe is bastard and thief Mayor.", drawings for movie Pancho s getting married, in the middle folded and dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 401 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**1 History of bids

  • Jan Blahoslav Novotný

    (1917-1983)

    Rudolf Hrušínský

    No.: 730

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:35

    ink, paper, 1945, 36,6 x 25,5 cm, sign. RD Honza, down text: "So what about the so called "Spring song"? Ha!", drawings for movie Pancho is getting married, in the middle folded and dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 301 CZK (13 €)

  • Kalin

    Žena před zrcadlem

    No.: 729

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:30

    oil, hardboard, 1983, 31 x 19 cm, signed on the reverse Kalin, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Na lovu

    No.: 728

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:25

    lithograph, 19,2 x 19,5 cm, little stains on the paper near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Hanka Kettnerová

    Dívenka

    No.: 727

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:20

    pastel, charcoal, paper, 29,7 x 23,6 cm, signed LD H. Kolářová, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Karel Čapek

    Hasliberg mit Blick auf die Wetterhorngruppe

    No.: 726

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:15

    watercolour, paper, 1943, 28 x 38,5 cm, signed RD Karel Čapek 1943, paper dirty, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 301 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Kolář

    (1913-?)

    Krč

    No.: 725

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:10

    charcoal, paper, 33,5 x 25,5 cm, signed LD J. Kovář, paper slightly dirty, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon, J. Obrovsky and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Ales and SCVU

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Eduard Hnilička

    (1887-1967)

    Chrám sv. Milukáše

    No.: 724

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:05

    lithograph, 1951, 27,5 x 20,7 cm, monogrammed RD on the stone H 51, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Schulz, Koula and Balsanek at The University of Technology in Prague

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

  • Eduard Hnilička

    (1887-1967)

    Pražská periferie

    No.: 723

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 12:00

    lithograph, 1946, 22,2 x 18 cm, monogrammed RD on the stone H 46, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Schulz, Koula and Balsanek at The University of Technology in Prague

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Bohuslav Jágr

    (1907-?)

    U potoka

    No.: 722

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 11:55

    woodcut, 1962, 23,7 x 25,5 cm, signed RD Bohuslav Jágr 62, 56/100, paper yellowed, two scratches in the print, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private disciple of F. Podesva, disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The Secondary School of Applied Arts

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

    Hospoda u Bažanta

    No.: 721

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 11:50

    lithograph, 1921, 24 x 20,5 cm, signed RD nečitelně 31.X.1921, strongly damaged, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • V. Vayer

    Kostel

    No.: 720

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 11:45

    aquatint, 19,7 x 13 cm, signed RD V. Vayer, rám, author's print, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Bitva u Lipan

    No.: 719

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 11:40

    lithograph, 26 x 35,6 cm, signed RD K. Oberthor ..., paper creased, torn and dirty near margins out of the printing area, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, membe…

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

  • Helena Šimůnková

    Dům s zahradou

    No.: 718

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 11:35

    print, 1978, 21,3 x 23,8 cm, marked RD in the print H. Šimůnková 78, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • K. Váchal

    Portrét muže

    No.: 717

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 11:30

    pencil, chalk, paper, 1901, 48,8 x 33,2 cm, signed RD K. Vácha, paper slightly creased and dirty, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)