On-line auction

auction history

  • Michal Šerý

    Dvojice lidí

    No.: 224924

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2019 16:05

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 1992, 36 x 25,5 cm, sign. PD M. Šerý 92, pasparta, LD popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Václav Skočdopole

    (696)

    Dědečkova dýmka

    No.: 207560

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2019 15:55

    tempera, běloba, papír, 1961, 27 x 42 cm, sign. PN Skočdopole 61, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Miroslav Pošvic

    Triptych

    No.: 230319

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2019 15:50

    3x lithography, 2004, vše 60 x 46 cm, all signed lower/right M. Pošvic 2004, 3x rám, 12/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphic in Prague

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

    Klečící akt

    No.: 230606

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2019 15:13

    křída, papír, 35 x 26,5 cm, sign. PD, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Bohumil Krátký

    (1913-2005)

    Dva akty

    No.: 227742

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2019 14:25

    lept na japanu, 1946, 30,5 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD B. Krátky 46, rám, místy mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of prof. J. Konupek, J. Solaro at The State Graphic School in Prague, attended the evening courses at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Kleindienst

    (1925-2012)

    Kompozice s lučištníkem

    No.: 230485

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2019 14:15

    uhel, papír, 1977, 60 x 40 cm, sign. DU Zd. Kleindienst 77, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Muller and P. Dillinger at The State Graphic School in Prague, the private disciple of F. Hornik, member of SCSVU

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Jaroslava Divišová

    Luční kvítí

    No.: 234799

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2019 13:35

    olej, malířská lepenka, 30 x 30 cm, sign. PD Divišová, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Karel Tondl

    (1893-1980)

    Kostel sv. Jana Křtitele v Kroměříži

    No.: 185520

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 17:55

    woodcut, 1946, 32,4 x 22,9 cm, signed RD Karel Tondl, author's print, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota, V. Bukovac, J. Preisler and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied History of Art, Aesthetics and Philosophy at The Faculty of Philosophy - C…

    Current price: 412 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Karel Tondl

    (1893-1980)

    Nádvoří Františkova Musea v Brně

    No.: 194257

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 17:50

    etching, 1916, 31,5 x 21,6 cm, sign. RD Karel Tondl 1919, RD on board signed Tondl 1916 Brno, at the edges out of print wrinkled and torn paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota, V. Bukovac, J. Preisler and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied…

    Current price: 265 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Václav Stein

    (1917-1944)

    Kytice vlčích máků

    No.: 196346

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 17:40

    oil, pasteboard, 50 x 68 cm, sign. RD VStein, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    V lese

    No.: 234785

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 17:30

    lept, 32 x 26 cm, sign. PD , rám, pokrčený papír, na papíře vodní skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in …

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • B. Procházka

    Došková chalupa

    No.: 234797

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 16:55

    olej, karton, 15 x 18,5 cm, sign. LD B. Procházka, rám, zašpiněná malba, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Truhlář

    No.: 126468

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 16:25

    wood-cut, 1955, 29 x 22,5 cm, signed RD illegibly

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Madona

    No.: 179548

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 16:15

    anaplast, plátno, 74 x 73,5 cm, blindrám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

    Sedláci

    No.: 185566

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 16:10

    pencil, paper, 30,5 x 38,8 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

    Na samotě

    No.: 234789

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 16:00

    olej, malířská lepenka, 22 x 29 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Mokřady

    No.: 234798

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 15:40

    olej, malířská lepenka, 29,3 x 19 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Říčka

    No.: 189243

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 15:25

    dřevoryt, 24,9 x 30,4 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

    Holandská krajina

    No.: 234795

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 15:20

    2x olej, dřevo, 20,5 x 26,3 cm, zašpiněná malba, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Arno Naumann

    (1887-1959)

    Stařenka s chroštím

    No.: 231412

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 15:05

    litografie, 31 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD Arno Naumann, pasparta, 9/205, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Pasačka krav

    No.: 193711

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 14:45

    etching, 31,5 x 24 cm, sign. RD Karel Müller, on paper blind print stamp ČSUG, at the bottom edge slightly yellowed and wrinkled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, V. Bukovac and J. Obrovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Česání jablek

    No.: 121994

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 14:40

    wood-cut, 29,5 x 19,5 cm, signed RD A. Majer, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Dvě ženy

    No.: 139088

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 14:35

    woodcut, 16 x 21,1 cm, signed RD A. Majer, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Bohuslav Knobloch

    (1924-1998)

    No.: 226316

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 14:20

    lept, 30 x 24 cm, sign. DU Knobloch, rám, 136/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Vorlicek and V. Silovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Bohuslav Knobloch

    (1924-1998)

    Zátiší s dýmkou

    No.: 193597

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2019 14:15

    dry point, 18,5 x 31 cm, sign. RD Bohuslav Knobloch, on paper small stains, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Vorlicek and V. Silovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Ladislav Vořechovský

    (1914)

    Pražský hrad

    No.: 223166

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2019 17:25

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 1981, 41,5 x 27 cm, sign. PD Vořechovský 81, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    No.: 190333

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2019 16:35

    lithography, 1977, 40,5 x 26 cm, sign. RD V. Polášek 77, 8/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Vilém Plocek

    (1905-2001)

    Mořské pobřeží

    No.: 230128

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2019 16:20

    tempera, white color, paper, 1971, 39 x 79,5 cm, signed lower/right Vilém Plocek 1971, rám, verso inscription/stamp ČFVU, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Tichy, member of Purkyne, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Marcel Niederle

    (1898-1990)

    Derby Slavia - Sparta

    No.: 225761

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2019 15:50

    akvarel, pastel, tuš, tužka, papír, 1978, 35,5 x 26 cm, sign. PD Marcel Niederle 1978, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    Ženský akt v pohybu

    No.: 189235

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2019 15:25

    suchá jehla, 24,4 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)