On-line auction

auction history

  • Karel Špillar

    (1871-1939)

    Čestný diplom, sdružení zahrádkářů

    No.: 230225

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 08. 2019 13:57

    lithography, 1923, 51,5 x 38,5 cm, signed upper/left na kameni K. Špillar 1923, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Kateřina Vítečková

    Podzim

    No.: 229029

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 15:08

    litografie, 1997, 27,2 x 20 cm, sign. PD Kateřina Vítečková 1997, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Jiří Vach

    Týnský chrám

    No.: 227775

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:53

    suchá jehla, 22,3 x 13,8 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Jiří Vach

    Lidé v dešti

    No.: 227769

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:48

    suchá jehla, 10,7 x 35,6 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, č. 11/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Monogramista AR

    U vchodu do kostela

    No.: 225123

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:29

    akvarel, papír, 18 x 17,5 cm, monogr. PD A.R, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Josef Hora: Zápisky z nemoci

    No.: 224825

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:28

    litografie, 21,7 x 14,8 cm, sign. DU Liesler, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • František Martínek

    Rybník

    No.: 224010

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:26

    oil, hardboard, 40,5 x 122 cm, signed RD Martínek Fr., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Vladimír Pukl

    (1896-1970)

    San Simeone (Benátky)

    No.: 221934

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:25

    lept, 33 x 25 cm, sign. PD Vl Pukl, III. stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Schusser at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Jitro

    No.: 221887

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:18

    lept, 24,4 x 32,2 cm, sign. PD Ant. Majer, DU slepotiskové razítko SČUGH, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**3 History of bids

  • Josef Kočí

    (1880-1961)

    V aleji

    No.: 221885

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:17

    suchá jehla, 31 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD Jos. Kočí, DU slepotiskové razítko SČUGH, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. Ženíšek at the Academy in Prague, member of JUV (Union of Creative Artists), SVU Myslbek and of the Hollar Syndicate of Czech Artists and Graphic Artists (SČUG Hollar)

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Vladimír Pukl

    (1896-1970)

    Přístav v Palermu

    No.: 221805

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    mědirytina, 27,9 x 25,3 cm, sign. PD VlPukl, DU slepotiskové razítko SČUGH, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Schusser at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Karel Štěch

    (1908-1982)

    Stařec

    No.: 221868

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:14

    lept, 30,7 x 23 cm, sign. PD K. Štěch, DU slepotiskové razítko SČUGH, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. F. T. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Emanuel Ranný st.

    (1913-2008)

    Na samotě

    No.: 221843

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:13

    suchá jehla, 19,1 x 24,7 cm, sign. PD Em. Ranný, DU slepotiskové razítko SČUGH, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Václav Fiala

    (1896-1980)

    Pastevci

    No.: 221827

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:12

    mědirytina, 26,1 x 26,3 cm, sign. PD V. Fiala, DU slepotiskové razítko SČUGH, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts in St. Petersburg, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Union of Czechoslovak Artists, member and chairman…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Vladimír Pukl

    (1896-1970)

    Pohled na Pražský hrad

    No.: 221748

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:10

    lept, 1938, 31,6 x 25 cm, sign. PD Vl Pukl, II. stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Schusser at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Vladimír Pukl

    (1896-1970)

    Z Jeleního příkopu

    No.: 221747

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2019 14:09

    lept, 1938, 31,4 x 25 cm, sign. PD Vl Pukl, III. stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Schusser at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Stařenka s kozou

    No.: 218069

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 15:31

    suchá jehla, 14,9 x 13,4 cm, sign. PD A.J. Alex, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Partie z Krumlova

    No.: 218066

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 15:29

    lept, 1930, 18,1 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD A.J. Alex, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jan Konůpek

    Emporium MCMXXXIII

    No.: 218064

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 15:28

    lept, 15,2 x 11,2 cm, sign. PD Konůpek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Dopis

    No.: 215360

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 15:26

    lept, 15 x 15 cm, sign. PD AJ Alex, pasparta, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • J. Šuláková

    Zrození světa

    No.: 214116

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 15:24

    olej, plátno, 30 x 30 cm, sign. PD J. Šuláková, vzadu připsaná báseň, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Alfréd Fuchs

    (1925-2003)

    Dívka s květy a motýlem

    No.: 211798

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 15:13

    litografie, 1985, 19 x 10 cm, sign. DU AFuchs 85, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. V. Rada at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Pavel Sukdolák

    (1925)

    Krakatit

    No.: 207527

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 15:04

    lept, akvatinta, 13,3 x 10,5 cm, sign. DU Pavel Sukdolák, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Josef Synek

    Děvče, které mi mává

    No.: 205726

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 14:57

    olej, sololit, 2001, 33 x 29 cm, sign. LD Synek, rám, vzadu popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Václav Souček

    (1887-1941)

    U kostela

    No.: 177623

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2019 13:58

    etching, 23 x 16 cm, sign. PD Souček, rám, little abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jan Švankmajer

    Nature Tab. 9

    No.: 235932

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2019 18:39

    hand colored lithography, 1973-2012, 64 x 47,3 cm, signed lower/right Švankmajer J. 1973-2012, no.. 7/35, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. R. Lander at The Depatment of Puppetry at The Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member …

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 23 000 - 26 000 Kč CZK

  • Václav Zykmund

    (1914-1984)

    Head

    No.: 235915

    Auction price: 150.000 CZK (6.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2019 18:22

    oil, canvas, 1948, 31, 5 x 40, 5 cm, signed lower/right V. Zykmund, frame

    Current price: 150.000 CZK (6.000 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

    Estimate: 200 000 - 250 000 Kč CZK

  • František Kupka

    (1871-1957)

    Amorpha

    No.: 235896

    Auction price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2019 18:03

    etching, 1913, 22,5 x 14,5 cm, signed lower/left v tisku Kupka, PD razítko Kupka, the disciple of prof. A. Studnicka, Eisenmenger, founder of the orfism style, honorary member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

    Estimate: 37 000 - 41 000 Kč CZK

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Woman

    No.: 235895

    Auction price: 135.000 CZK (5.400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2019 18:02

    etching, 1913, 23 x 17 cm, signed lower/right E. Filla, frame, the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and SVU

    Current price: 135.000 CZK (5.400 €)

    Estimate: 160 000 - 180 000 Kč CZK

  • Rudolf Kremlička

    (1886-1932)

    Woman Washing Herself

    No.: 235893

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2019 18:00

    lithography, 1925, 19,5 x 11 cm, signed lower/right R. Kremlička 1925, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Estimate: 4 000 - 5 000 Kč CZK