On-line auction

auction history

  • Božena Vejrychová - Solarová

    (1892-1978)

    Radostné chvíle

    No.: 234203

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 04. 2019 19:50

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 12 x 18 cm, monogr. PD BVS, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 504 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Alois Moravec

    Česání plodů

    No.: 217000

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 04. 2019 17:30

    lept, 12 x 16,2 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Associat…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Jan Konůpek

    Eros a Psyche (Ex libris)

    No.: 217049

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 04. 2019 16:15

    lept, 15,6 x 11,3 cm, sign. Konůpek, jemně znečištěný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Jan Konůpek

    Grafické sbírky Jaroslava Picky

    No.: 217019

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 04. 2019 16:10

    litografie, 21,2 x 14 cm, monogr. KPK, zažloutlý, jemně znečištěný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Zahrada s fontánou

    No.: 217008

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 04. 2019 15:30

    suchá jehla, 9,3 x 13 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, …

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

    Portrét dámy

    No.: 234183

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 04. 2019 18:02

    olej, plátno, 36,5 x 30 cm, rám, v horní části plátno poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Antonín Homolka

    (1909-1964)

    Akt dívky

    No.: 228593

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 04. 2019 16:25

    litografie, 26 x 34,5 cm, sign. PD Antonín Homolka, rám, mírně zvlněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Benda at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. W. Nowak and T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cze…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Václav Hejna

    (1914-1985)

    No.: 226255

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 04. 2019 16:10

    frotáž, papír, 1965, 46 x 37 cm, sign. PD VHejna 65, mírně poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The University of Architecture in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux Arts v Paris, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Andrej Bělocvětov

    (1923-1997)

    Akt mladé ženy

    No.: 204207

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 04. 2019 15:15

    tuš, papír, 29,6 x 21 cm, sign. PD Bělocvětov, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of J. Solar at The State Graphic School in Prague, prof. V. Rada and E. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Maj

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Váza s kyticí

    No.: 233777

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 19:05

    dřevoryt, 11 x 6,5 cm, sign. PD Vik, pf 1933, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, mem…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Trenčianská brána

    No.: 233775

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 19:03

    dřevoryt, 9,7 x 6,5 cm, sign. PD Vik, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of S…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Dřevěný most na Slovensku

    No.: 233774

    Auction price: 160 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 19:02

    dřevoryt, 1933, 11,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD Vik, LD značeno ve štočku VK-33, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of …

    Current price: 160 CZK (7 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Kohoutek

    No.: 233773

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 19:01

    dřevoryt, 1939, 11,6 x 8,8 cm, sign. PD Vik, LD značeno ve štočku VK 39, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Mohyla M. R. Štefánika na Bradle

    No.: 233769

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:57

    dřevoryt, 1932, 9,2 x 17 cm, sign. PD Vik, LD značeno ve štočku VK-32, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Aleša Vaic

    (1920-2010)

    Hlava kance

    No.: 233743

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:31

    suchá jehla, 29,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD Aleša Vaic, č. 10/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied privately by his father Josef Vaic

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Ex libris Karel Novák

    No.: 233742

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:30

    dřevoryt, 1923, 5,9 x 5,9 cm, sign. PD J.Váchal, na papíře drobné skvrnky, , the disciple of A. Kalvoda and R. Bem, constituent member of the group Sursum and co-founder of the review Veraikon

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Ex libris Dr. J. Svatop. Procházka

    No.: 233738

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:26

    dřevoryt, 1925, 10 x 9,8 cm, sign. PD J.Váchal 25, Dr. J. S. Procházka byl přírodovědcem, pracovníkem Národního muzea a jedním z prvních ochránců přírody. Kromě vydaných ex libris doprododil J. Váchal v roce 1920 třemi dřevoryty Procházkovu knihu Atlantis (vydána pod preudonimem Dr. Svante Kosmos).,…

    Current price: 1.350 CZK (54 €)

  • Karel Tondl

    (1893-1980)

    Pohled na vesnici

    No.: 233721

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:09

    litografie, 1952, 28 x 40 cm, sign. PD Karel Tondl, zažloutlý papír, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota, V. Bukovac, J. Preisler and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied History of Art, Aesthetics and Philosophy at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague, Graphi…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • František Tichý

    (1896-1961)

    Hlavy Geuzů (Mstivá kantiléna)

    No.: 233720

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:08

    suchá jehla, 1948, 11,1 x 8,4 cm, rám, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner, member of Devetsil, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Czech Academy of Science and Arts

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Maxmilian Švabinský

    Vilém Závada

    No.: 233718

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:06

    litografie, 1960, 18,5 x 14,2 cm, sign. PD MŠvabinský, soupis Páleníček, Švabinská č. 810, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy o…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Hanuš Schwaiger

    No.: 233716

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:04

    lept, 1907, 13,8 x 13,8 cm, sign. PD MŠvabinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of Scienc…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Max Švabinský

    Poledne

    No.: 233715

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:03

    lept, 23,5 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD M Švabinský, rám

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

  • Max Švabinský

    Ráno

    No.: 233714

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 18:02

    lept, 24,5 x 29 cm, sign. PD M Švabinský, rám

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Tavík František Šimon

    (1877-1942)

    V podhradí

    No.: 233703

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 17:51

    dřevoryt, 16 x 12,3 cm, sign. PD T. F. Šimon, pasparta, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Société du Salon d'Automne and Salon National des Beaux Arts

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**4 History of bids

  • Jiří Šalamoun

    No.: 233695

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 17:43

    litografie, 56,5 x 73,5 cm, rám, 35/35, na rámu drobná poškození, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. A. Kapr and G. K. Muller at The Academy of Graphics and Typographical Arts in leipzig, member of The Hollar A…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Jiří Šalamoun

    Abece

    No.: 233694

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 17:42

    litografie, 1993-1996, 55 x 70 cm, sign. DU Jiří Šalamoun 93-96, rám, 12/60, na rámu drobná poškození, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. A. Kapr and G. K. Muller at The Academy of Graphics and Typographical Ar…

  • Josef Sudek

    (1896-1976)

    Zátiší s lahví a melounem

    No.: 233672

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 17:20

    fotografie, 27,5 x 21,3 cm, vyšlo v edici mezinárodní forografie - Josef Sudek, vydalo Pressfoto nakladatelství ČTK Praha 1976, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague at the atelier of K. Novak, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, constituent mem…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933)

    Gustav Mahler

    No.: 233670

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 17:18

    litografie, 1985, 21 x 16 cm, sign. DU VladSuchánek, zkušební tisk, lehce zavlněný papír, na papíře skvrny, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member and chairman o…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Viktor Stretti

    (1878-1957)

    No.: 233660

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 17:08

    litografie, 31,5 x 36,5 cm, sign. PD Viktor Stretti, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky, the disciple of prof. E. Liska, F. Jenewein and G. Schmoranz at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. F. Zenisek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. C. Marr and P. Halm at The Academy in…

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Ctirad Stehlík

    (1938-2003)

    Pobřeží

    No.: 233654

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2019 17:02

    litografie, 49 x 38 cm, sign. PD Ctirad Stehlík, 43/89, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of prof. B. Dobias sr. at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics in Bechyne, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek and L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague