• Ladislav Kuklík

    Okno

    No.: 238439

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (49 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:07

    grafický list, 1974, 14 x 9 cm, sign. PD L. Kuklík, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (49 €)

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Záda III.

    No.: 238441

    Auction price: 850 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:08

    grafický list, 2013, 5,5 x 4,5 cm, sign. DU L. Kuklík, č. 5/80, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 850 CZK (32 €)

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Balet I.

    No.: 238442

    Auction price: 750 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:09

    grafický list, 1985, 5 x 3 cm, sign. DU L. Kuklík, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 750 CZK (28 €)

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Balet II.

    No.: 238443

    Auction price: 750 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:10

    Current price: 750 CZK (28 €)

  • Miloslav Chlupáč

    (1920-2008)

    Sedící dívka

    No.: 238642

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:12

    litografie, 30 x 20 cm, sign. PD Chlupáč M., the disciple of prof. K. Stipl and prof. J. Wagner at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, the group Maj, Nova skupina

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (38 €)

  • Václav Rožánek

    (1913-1994)

    Na návsi

    No.: 240038

    Auction price: 15.300 CZK (567 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:13

    tempera, papír, 47 x 33 cm, sign. LD V. Rožánek, the private disciple of prof. J. Velenovsky, O. Smutny and E. Filla

    Current price: 15.300 CZK (567 €)

  • Alois Nožička

    Úder větru

    No.: 240058

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (82 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:15

    digitální fotografie, 2006, 30 x 21 cm, sign. vzadu Nožička 2006, studied at The Secondary School of Arts in Brno, The Film and TV School of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (82 €)

  • Naděžda Synecká

    (1926)

    Návraty

    No.: 242662

    Auction price: 2.400 CZK (89 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:16

    etching, 39,5 x 30 cm, signed DM N. Synecká, no. 4/10, the disciple of prof. J. Svab at Officina Pragensis and prof. V. Silovsk at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Nove sdruzeni

    Current price: 2.400 CZK (89 €)

  • Naděžda Synecká

    (1926)

    Koncert v zahradách

    No.: 242663

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:17

    mixed media, 39,5 x 23 cm, signed DM N. Synecká, no. 2/5, artist´s description on back, the disciple of prof. J. Svab at Officina Pragensis and prof. V. Silovsk at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Nove sdruzeni

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (60 €)

  • Michal Bednář

    (1975)

    Batman ( Ilustrace pro časopis FILMJAM)

    No.: 243284

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (119 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:18

    tuš, fix, papír, 62,5 x 44 cm

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (119 €)

  • Michal Bednář

    (1975)

    Houby

    No.: 243285

    Auction price: 900 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:19

    tužka, papír, 15 x 10,5 cm

    Current price: 900 CZK (34 €)

  • Dan Trantina

    Smoke

    No.: 245845

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:20

    litografie, 2012, 51 x 39,5 cm, PD monogr. DT 12, č. 7/65, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Čertovka

    No.: 245846

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (186 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:21

    lithography, 1983, 39,5 x 30,5 cm, sign. RD Karel Chaba 83, No. 61/200, the private study

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (186 €)

  • Jiří Slíva

    Insect Trio

    No.: 245847

    Auction price: 3.150 CZK (117 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:22

    lithography, 37 x 26,5 cm, signed middle/lower Jiří Slíva, no. 10/55, the private study, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.150 CZK (117 €)

  • Jiří Slíva

    Dekalog Café

    No.: 245848

    Auction price: 3.700 CZK (138 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:23

    lithography, 42,5 x 31,5 cm, signed lower/right Jiří Slíva, no. 17/50, the private study, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.700 CZK (138 €)

  • Michal Bednář

    (1975)

    Zbraň (Ilustrace pro časopis FILMJAM)

    No.: 245849

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:24

    tuš, papír, 32,8 x 28,8 cm, sign. PD Bednář

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

  • Michal Bednář

    (1975)

    Dvojice (Ilustrace pro časopis FILMJAM)

    No.: 245850

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:25

    akvarel, papír, 38,4 x 32,4 cm, sign. PD Bednář

  • Michal Bednář

    (1975)

    Zelený pomeranč

    No.: 245852

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:27

    linoryt, 25 x 32 cm, sign. PD Bednář

  • Michal Bednář

    (1975)

    Pomeranč

    No.: 245853

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:28

  • Michal Bednář

    (1975)

    Květ

    No.: 245854

    Planned termination: 22. 07. 2020 20:29

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 20,8 x 14,9 cm, sign. PD Bednář

  • Jaroslav Válek

    Brouk v hlavě

    No.: 244917

    Auction price: 380 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:00

    reliéfní grafika , 15,5 x 11,7 cm, sign. PD Válek, a.t. , , the member of The Association of Art Smiths ABANA in the USA

    Current price: 380 CZK (15 €)

  • Jaroslav Válek

    Motýl

    No.: 244918

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:01

    slepotisk, 9,5 x 15 cm, značeno v tisku V, , the member of The Association of Art Smiths ABANA in the USA

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Vladimír Novák

    Na útěku

    No.: 244919

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:02

    litografie, 22 x 9,8 cm, značeno DU Vladimír Novák, kartonová pasparta, , the disciple of A. Paderlik, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15, Still even late and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslav Rubeš

    Karlův most z Kampy

    No.: 244922

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:03

    olej, plátno, 1995, 35,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. LD J. Rubeš, rám, vzadu popsáno autorem,

  • David Azuz

    (1942-2014)

    Na ulici

    No.: 244923

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (41 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:04

    litografie, 64 x 49,3 cm, sign. PD David Azuz, č. 143/200, vzadu razítko: © R. Engish, 1980,

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (41 €)

    Nahá dívka

    No.: 245187

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (45 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:05

    lept, 1967, 41 x 28 cm, sign. PD, č. 98/100, při okrajích pokrčený papír,

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (45 €)

  • Karel Štika

    (1898-1975)

    Tanečnice

    No.: 245203

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:06

    uhel, akvarel, papír, 53 x 35 cm, sign. PD Štika, rám, zažoutlý papír, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied professorate at Drawing, Modelling and Geometry at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague, member and chairman …

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Václav Hejna

    (1914-1985)

    Sedící dívka

    No.: 245205

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:07

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 47,8 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD Hejna, papír LD cca 0,5 cm natržen , , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The University of Architecture in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux Arts v Paris, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphi…

  • Václav Haise

    (1903-1990)

    Akt s rukou za hlavou

    No.: 245206

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (112 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:08

    pastel, papír, 65 x 40 cm, sign. PD V. Haise, nalepeno na kartonu, papír při okrajích mírně pomuchlán, , the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (112 €)

  • Karel Benetka

    Hele, sněhurko, až budeš příště šlapat chodník, tak dávej pozor, kam šlapeš!

    No.: 245228

    Auction price: 750 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 10:09

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 15 x 21,2 cm, sign. LD Benetka, zezadu autorské razítko,

    Current price: 750 CZK (28 €)