auction history

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    Krajina 2

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2021 12:07

    pigment, pastel, papír, 2007, 61 x 61 cm, sing. PD Mühlbauer 07, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    Krajina 5 - Cesta na Radkov

    No.: 7

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2021 12:06

    pigment, pastel, papír, 2008, 61 x 61 cm, sign. PD Mühlbauer 08, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    Krajina 4

    No.: 6

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2021 12:05

    pigment, pastel, papír, 2007, 61 x 61 cm, sign. PD Mühlbauer 07, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    Letní světlo II

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2021 12:04

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    Krajina 3

    No.: 4

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2021 12:03

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    Krajina 1

    No.: 3

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2021 12:02

    pigment, pastel, papír, 2006, 61 x 61 cm, sign. PD Mühlbauer 06, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    Okraj lesa

    No.: 2

    Auction price: 8.150 CZK (326 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2021 12:01

    olej, plátno, sololit, 2006, 40 x 35 cm, sign. PD Mühlbauer, rám, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

    Current price: 8.150 CZK (326 €)

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 8.800 CZK (352 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2021 12:00

    olej, plátno, sololit, 2006, 39 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD Mühlbauer 06, rám, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

    Current price: 8.800 CZK (352 €)

  • Zdeněk Miler

    (1921-2011)

    Krtek a raketa

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 04. 2021 18:00

    Current price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**9 History of bids

  • Max Pollak

    (1886-1970)

    Ronny Johansson I

    No.: 210

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:03

    etching, aquatint, 71 x 50,7 cm, signed lower/right Max Pollak, 30/100,

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 9 000 - 12 000 Kč CZK

  • Jiří Anderle

    Vanitas II. Transience 2

    No.: 149

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    etching, mixed media, 1984, 94 x 61,5 cm, signed lower/right Vánoce 84, framed, , the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jozef Gertli Danglár

    Fernet

    No.: 221

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    serigraphy, 76,5 x 59 cm, signed lower/right Danglár, framed, no. 3/5

    Estimate: 25 000 - 35 000 Kč CZK

  • Andy Warhol d´apres

    (1928-1987)

    Marilyn Monroe 11.30

    No.: 220

    serigraphy on a museum board, 91,4 x 91,4 cm, on the back stamp: published Sunday B. Morning and stamp: fill in your own signature, later print, attached Sunday B. Morning certificate, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

    Estimate: 15 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK

  • Andy Warhol d´apres

    (1928-1987)

    Marilyn Monroe 11.27

    No.: 219

  • Andy Warhol d´apres

    (1928-1987)

    Marilyn Monroe 11.26

    No.: 218

    serigraphy on museum board, 91,4 x 91,4 cm, on the back stamp: published Sunday B. Morning and stamp: fill in your own signature, later print, attached Sunday B. Morning certificate, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Michael Rittstein

    WC men

    No.: 217

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    screen printing, 1981, 27 x 39,5 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 91, no. 15/31, list Hédervári No. 87, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of N…

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Estimate: 6 000 - 9 000 Kč CZK

  • Michael Rittstein

    Blue suede

    No.: 216

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    lithography, 2003, 63,5 x 44,6 cm, list Hédervári No. 130, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Association of Fine Ar…

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Michael Rittstein

    Hamster breeder

    No.: 215

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    lithography, 1982, 46 x 30 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 82, no. 3/60, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Asso…

    Current price: 3.300 CZK (132 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Poetry arcade

    No.: 214

    lithography, 1979, 38 x 48 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 79, 16/120, on the back described by the author, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Estimate: 6 500 - 9 000 Kč CZK

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Head

    No.: 213

    Auction price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    colored drypoint, 1944, 7,9 x 6 cm, signed lower/right F. Gross 44, framed, no. 8/27, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    Estimate: 10 000 - 12 000 Kč CZK

  • Pierre - Auguste Renoir

    (1841-1919)

    Nude girl

    No.: 212

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    etching, later imprint, 1910, 16,8 x 11,2 cm, framed

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    Estimate: 35 000 - 50 000 Kč CZK

  • Richard Heinrich Teschner

    (1878-1948)

    Muses

    No.: 211

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    lithography, 1904, 34 x 56 cm, signed on stone lith. Richard Teschner 1904, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. V. Brožík at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later of Prof. K. Karger and F. von Myrbach-Rheinfeld at Staatliche Kunstgewerbeschule Wien, member of Klimtgruppe

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    Estimate: 12 000 - 15 000 Kč CZK

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Exlibris Ing. Zdeněk Zrzavý

    No.: 209

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    lithography, 9,5 x 5,5 cm, monogr. lower/right J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 5 000 - 7 000 Kč CZK

  • František Tichý

    (1896-1961)

    Moon and Trees (Revenge Cantilena)

    No.: 208

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    dry needle, 1948, 11 x 8,3 cm, signed lower/middleTichý, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner, member of Devetsil, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Czech Academy of Scie…

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Estimate: 6 000 - 8 000 Kč CZK

  • Eva Švankmajerová

    (1940-2005)

    Egyptian umbrellas / Shabby house

    No.: 207

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    lithography, pastel, paper, 1991, 1996, 21 x 13, 27 x 19 cm, monogr. lower/right E. Švankmajerová, monogr. lower/right E. Š. 1996, 2 x lithographs, , studied Woodcarving at the atelier of V. Markup at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Interior Design in Prague and Puppetry and Scenography at …

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

    Estimate: 3 000 - 5 000 Kč CZK

  • Adriena Šimotová

    (1926-2014)

    In front of the mirror

    No.: 206

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    dry needle, 1958, 14,5 x 9,5 cm, signed lower/right Adriena Šimotová 58, , the disciple of prof. J. Svab at Officina Pragensis, prof. Z. Balas at The State Graphic School in Prague and prof. J. Kaplick at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group G, UB 12 and Nova s…

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Zdeněk Sklenář

    (1910-1986)

    Untitled

    No.: 205

    lithography, 1971, 13 x 8 cm, signed lower/middleSklenář 71, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer and Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Balance, Litografie …

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    My inspiration

    No.: 204

    Auction price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

    pencil drawing, paper, 2010, 63 x 94 cm, signed lower/left L.Kuklík, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Estimate: 45 000 - 55 000 Kč CZK

  • Dušan Kállay

    The dream of watchmaker John

    No.: 203

    etching, 1983, 59,4 x 39,4 cm, signed lower/right Dušan Kállay, 22/100, yellowed paper,

    Last auctioneer: ID8**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 7 000 - 9 000 Kč CZK

  • Ota Janeček

    Cubist still life

    No.: 202

    dry needle, 1973, 24 x 15 cm, signed lower/right Janeček 73, framed, no. 12/12, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

    Estimate: 10 000 - 15 000 Kč CZK