Contemporary artworks from Mr. X collection

  • Robert Hliněnský

    (1908-1979)

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:00

    pastel, papír, 1977, 21 x 17 cm, sign. PD R. Hliněnský 1977, rám, studied at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno and the private school of H. F. Wach, member of SVU Ales, The Union of Fine Artists, Skupina M and the group Parabola

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

  • Robert Hliněnský

    (1908-1979)

    No.: 2

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:01

    pastel, papír, 1978, 27 x 18 cm, sign. vzadu Rob. Hliněnský 78, studied at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno and the private school of H. F. Wach, member of SVU Ales, The Union of Fine Artists, Skupina M and the group Parabola

  • Robert Hliněnský

    (1908-1979)

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:02

    pastel, papír, 1978, 26,5 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD R. Hliněnský 78, rám, studied at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno and the private school of H. F. Wach, member of SVU Ales, The Union of Fine Artists, Skupina M and the group Parabola

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

  • Stanislav Podhrázský

    (1920-1999)

    Sedící akt

    No.: 4

    Auction price: 14.000 CZK (560 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:03

    tužka, papír, 1999, 40,5 x 32 cm, sign. PD S. Podhrázský 1999, rám, the disciple of prof. F. Tichy, member of the group Maj

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (560 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Plovoucí rostliny

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:04

    olej, plátno, 1985, 89,5 x 119,5 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 85, rám, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

  • Josef Hampl

    (1932-2019)

    Nedosažitelná

    No.: 6

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:05

    koláž, papír, 1965, 30,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. DU Hampl, vzadu přípis autora Nedosažitelná 1965, the disciple of prof. J. Masak at The School of Decorative Art in Prague

  • Josef Hampl

    (1932-2019)

    Synagoga

    No.: 7

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:06

    koláž, papír, 1966, 60 x 49 cm, sign. DU Jos. Hampl 66, the disciple of prof. J. Masak at The School of Decorative Art in Prague

  • Josef Hampl

    (1932-2019)

    Golem

    No.: 8

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:07

    koláž, papír, 1966, 60,5 x 46 cm, sign. DU Jos. Hampl 66, the disciple of prof. J. Masak at The School of Decorative Art in Prague

  • Josef Hampl

    (1932-2019)

    Z cyklu Dopisy mně

    No.: 9

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:08

    šitá koláž, papír, 1990, 58 x 40 cm, sign. DU Hampl 90, the disciple of prof. J. Masak at The School of Decorative Art in Prague

  • Ivan Ouhel

    (1945-2021)

    Kubismus

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 80.000 CZK (3.200 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:09

    olej, plátno, 2004, 85,5 x 101 cm, sign. PD I. Ouhel 04, lišta, vzadu na blind rámu popsáno, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 80.000 CZK (3.200 €)

  • Ivan Ouhel

    (1945-2021)

    Koule

    No.: 11

    Auction price: 40.000 CZK (1.600 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:10

    olej, plátno, 1998, 45 x 40 cm, sign. PD I. Ouhel 98, rám, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 40.000 CZK (1.600 €)

  • Vladimír Novák

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:11

    olej, plátno, 1976, 71,5 x 61 cm, sign. vzadu V. Novák, rám, the disciple of A. Paderlik, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15, Still even late and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

  • Vladimír Kopecký

    Zářivá bolest

    No.: 13

    Auction price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:12

    olej. překližka, 1998, 136,5 x 40,5 cm, the disciple of prof. J. Kaplicky

    Current price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

  • Jan Merta

    Praporečnice

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:13

    serigrafie, 2012, 70 x 50 cm, sign. PD Jan Merta 2012, č. 64/120, the disciple of prof. O. Oplt, J. Ptacek

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Jiří Lindovský

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:14

    serigrafie, 2010, 70 x 50 cm, sign. PD J. Lindovský 2010, č. 82/100, the disciple of prof. Cepelak

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Martin Balcar

    To můžu klidně podepsat

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:15

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

  • Martin Balcar

    Tak na to není opravdu co říct

    No.: 17

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:16

  • Martin Balcar

    No.: 18

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:17

    tužka, pastelka, papír, 1998, 34,5 x 49 cm, sign. DU M. Balcar 1998

  • Martin Balcar

    To místo

    No.: 19

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:18

  • Martin Balcar

    No.: 20

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:19

  • Martin Balcar

    No.: 21

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:20

    akvarel, papír, 1997, 36,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. vzadu M. Balcar 97

  • Martin Balcar

    No.: 22

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:21

  • Martin Balcar

    No.: 23

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:22

  • Martin Balcar

    To byl první v Tricu dělaný

    No.: 24

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:23

  • Martin Balcar

    No.: 25

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:24

  • Jan Beran

    (1913-2003)

    Krajina XXVII

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:25

    olej, překližka, 1993, 60,8 x 91,5 cm, sign. PD J. Beran 93, rám, vzadu přípis autora Landscape XV, olej na překližce

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

  • Jan Beran

    (1913-2003)

    Krajina XV

    No.: 27

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2021 18:26

    olej, překližka, 1993, 60,8 x 91,5 cm, sign. PD J. Beran 93, rám, vzadu přípis autora Landscape XXVII, olej na překližce