Otakar Hůrka

(1889-1966)

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    landscape

    No.: 163

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (179 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:00

    oil, cardboard, 34 x 49 cm, signed lower/left Otakr Hůrka, framed, authenticity verified by PhDr. Michael Zachar, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (197 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 12 000 - 20 000 CZK

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    No.: 308

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (143 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2019 14:07

    olej, deska, 29 x 40 cm, sign. LD Otakar Hůrka, rám, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 4.200 CZK (150 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    Cottage

    No.: 90

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 09. 2019 15:00

    oil on carton , 39 x 39,5 cm, signed on lower/left Otakar Hůrka, framed, yellowing painting, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (136 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids