auction history

  • Edvard Beneš

    (1884-1948)

    Šest let exilu

    No.: 218

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2020 15:00

    kniha, 20,5 x 13,5 cm, podpis E. Beneš na patitulu, vyd. Orbis, Praha, 1947, pův. clpl. vazba s obálkou, 486s., obálka opotřebena jinak velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Eduard Bass

    (1888-1946)

    Divoký život Alexandra Staviského

    No.: 223

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    kniha, 20,5 x 13 cm, podpis s věnováním E. Bass na titl. listě, vyd. F. Borový, Praha, 1934, pův. brož, 269s., poškozený hřbet, opotřebený stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Karel Čapek

    (1890-1938)

    Kritika slov

    No.: 208

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    kniha, podpis K. Čapka na patitulu, úprava a značka v titulu J. Čapek, 2. vydání, 162. sv. Aventina, vydal Dr. Ot. Štorch-Marien, Praha 1927, pl. vazba, 78 s., velmi dobrý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Radek Pilař

    (1931-1993)

    Absolutní opona

    No.: 207

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    katalog, katalog tvorby, podpis s dedikací R. Pilař, vložený dvoulist se studií V. Čihákové-Noshiro, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, ASIFA and UVU

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Fr. Dvořák: Kamil Lhoták

    No.: 206

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    kniha, podpis K. Lhotáka a Fr. Dvořáka s dedikací, ed. Umělecké profily, vydal Odeon, Praha 1985, 182.s, 127 bar. příloh, pl. vazba s ob., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Různí autoři

    Konvolut podpisů filmařů

    No.: 268

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    vlastnoruční podpisy, 19x podpis: J. Balík, A. Barla, H. Bočan, F. Filip, J. Herz (fotografie s podpisem), J. Krejčík, O. Lipský (podpis na kartičce + přání s podpisem), V. Matějka, J. Menzel (fotografie s podpisem), A. Moskalyk, K. Pech, L. Rychman, J. Sequens, Z. Svěrák, B. Šmída, Z. Troška. F. Vl…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids

  • Různí autoři

    Jedenáct nejmilejších básní

    No.: 231

    kniha, podpis všech autorů na tit. listě: K. Bednář, K. Biebl, J. Hora, J. Hořejší, Fr. Hrubín, J. Karásek ze Lvovic, Fr. Nechvátal, V. Nezval, J. Opolský, J. Urbánková, V. Závada, vyd. Jan Pohořelý (podpis v tiráži), Praha, 1940, il. Vincenc Beneš, volné listy v obálce, 42s., zachovalý stav,

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • John Steinbeck

    (1902-1968)

    Hrozny hněvu

    No.: 230

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    kniha, podpis autora na tit. listě, vyd. Sfinx B. Janda, Praha, 1947, pův. plpl. vazba bez pův. obálky, 573s., velmi dobrý stav,

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Karel Matěj Čapek-Chod

    (1860-1927)

    Patero novel

    No.: 233

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    kniha, podpis s věnováním na patitulu K.M. Čapek-Chod, vyd. J. Otto, Praha, 1904, zlacená horní ořízka, plkž. vazba, 384s., velmi dobrý stav,

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Rudolf Kremlička

    (1886-1932)

    Karel Kappstein: Umělecká litografie

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    bibliofilie, 10x sign. litografie v příloze R. Kremlička, vyd. L. Bradáč, Praha, 1921, ex. 16/100 na lepším papíře, tisk Kryl a Scotti, celkem 500 výtisků, clpl. převazba, 36s., pův. ob. vevázána, dobrý stav,

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

  • Kája Saudek

    (1935-2015)

    Madamedusa

    No.: 60

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:12

    black ink, gouache, mixed media, paper, 27 x 20,5 cm, sign. vpravo SSSSSaudek, framed

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 25 000 - 40 000 CZK

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Two machines

    No.: 21

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:09

    oil, hardboard, 1979, 20 x 30,3 cm, framed, , the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 39.000 CZK (1.560 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 35 000 - 50 000 CZK

  • Kája Saudek

    (1935-2015)

    Crazy horse saloon

    No.: 61

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:06

    black ink, gouache, mixed media, paper, 39,5 x 14,5 cm, sign. vpravo Saudek, framed

    Current price: 39.333 CZK (1.574 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids

    Estimate: 30 000 - 45 000 CZK

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Boy with a flashlight

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    lithography, 1918, 25 x 17,7 cm, signed lower/right Josef Čapek, paper mount, sheet no. IX from the Album of Ten Graphic Sheets by Josef Čapek, Prague, Veraikon 1918, list by Pavla Pečinová: Josef Čapek Graphics, Sklenář Gallery, Prague 2009, No. KG 86, , studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Ar…

    Current price: 61.000 CZK (2.440 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 60 000 - 80 000 CZK

  • Kája Saudek

    (1935-2015)

    Two-tailed lioness - Design for the new coat of arms of the Czech Republic

    No.: 65

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:03

    oil on canvas, 50 x 40 cm, signed lower/right Saudek

    Current price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

    Estimate: 120 000 - 150 000 CZK

  • Kája Saudek

    (1935-2015)

    Mum

    No.: 59

    black ink, gouache, mixed media, paper, 29 x 14 cm, sign. vpravo Saudek, framed

    Current price: 30.222 CZK (1.209 €)

    Estimate: 25 000 - 40 000 CZK

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Two figures in the city

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:00

    oil, hardboard, 27,5 x 43 cm, sign. upper/right F. Gross, framed, on the abrasion frame, , the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 35 000 - 50 000 CZK

  • Jan Saudek

    Mary No. 1

    No.: 66

    Auction price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

    acrylic, hardboard, 39 x 58 cm, signed lower/right Jan Saudek, framed

    Current price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

    Estimate: 80 000 - 120 000 CZK

  • Kája Saudek

    (1935-2015)

    Absolute tub of all forms

    No.: 64

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    black ink, gouache, mixed media, paper, 50 x 39,5 cm, signed on right, framed

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Kája Saudek

    (1935-2015)

    1947!

    No.: 63

    black ink, gouache, mixed media, paper, 63 x 25 cm, signed lower/middle Saudek, framed

    Current price: 51.000 CZK (2.040 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

    Estimate: 40 000 - 55 000 CZK

  • Kája Saudek

    (1935-2015)

    And lo, it was Kvína

    No.: 62

    black ink, gouache, mixed media, paper, 39 x 29 cm, framed

    Current price: 23.000 CZK (920 €)

    Estimate: 30 000 - 45 000 CZK

  • Zdeněk Miler

    (1921-2011)

    Puppy and bees

    No.: 58

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    gouache, paper, 13,5 x 18,5 cm, framed

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    Estimate: 40 000 - 50 000 CZK

  • Zdeněk Miler

    (1921-2011)

    Little Mole and drowned rocket

    No.: 57

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    gouache, watercolor, ink, charcoal, paper, framed, ilustration for the short film The Mole and the Rocket (1965), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Zdeněk Miler

    (1921-2011)

    Little Mole before the start

    No.: 56

    watercolor, ink, charcoal, pastel, 1965, 26 x 35 cm, framed, ilustration for the short film The Mole and the Rocket (1965), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

    Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Albín Brunovský

    (1935-1997)

    Desire

    No.: 55

    etching, 1978, 44,5 x 34,4 cm, signed lower/right Brunovský 1978, no. 41/60, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Bratislava, the disciple of prof. V. Hloznik at The Academy of Fine Arts and Design

    Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Zdeněk Sklenář

    (1910-1986)

    Arcimboldo

    No.: 54

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (800 €)

    lithography, 1972, 39,5 x 30 cm, signed lower/middle Sklenář 72, framed, no. 22/100, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer and Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the gr…

    Current price: 20.000 CZK (800 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

    Estimate: 30 000 - 40 000 CZK

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Three Graces

    No.: 49

    acrylic, cardboard, hardboard, 1985, 73 x 105 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 1985, framed, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

    Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Michael Rittstein

    Crime scene II.

    No.: 48

    Auction price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

    acrylic, canvas, 2009, 50 x 40 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 2009, framed, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes …

    Current price: 73.000 CZK (2.920 €)

    Estimate: 80 000 - 100 000 CZK

  • František Tichý

    (1896-1961)

    Cats

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    wash ink drawing, paper, 1933, 14 x 18 cm, signed lower/left Tichý 33, framed, on the back handwritten confirmation of authenticity from Dr. F. Dvořák from 1998, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner, member of Devetsil, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB, T…

    Current price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 40 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Ota Janeček

    Sun, eggs, worm

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 240.000 CZK (9.600 €)

    oil on canvas, 1979, 100,5 x 82 cm, signed lower/left Ota Janeček 1979, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 240.000 CZK (9.600 €)

    Estimate: 280 000 - 320 000 CZK