auction history

  • Lukáš Miffek

    (1978)

    Massacre

    No.: 107

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:00

    oil on canvas, 2008, 120 x 100 cm, sign. on reverse on blind frame Lukáš Miffek, the disciple of prof. A. Strizek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**7 History of bids

    Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Spring

    No.: 47

    Auction price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    tempera, ink, paper, 1962, 83 x 58, 5 cm, signed lower/right 22. 7. 62 Načeradský, framed, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    Estimate: 40 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Jeff Koons (after)

    Balloon Rabbit (Rose Gold)

    No.: 44

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (800 €)

    zinc alloy, cold cast resin, 1986/2019, 28 x 11,5 x 8,5 cm, 417/500, enclosed authentication label Éditions studio, stored in the original cardboard packaging, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 20.000 CZK (800 €)

    Estimate: 40 000 - 50 000 CZK

  • Olbram Zoubek

    (1926-2017)

    Alena

    No.: 43

    Auction price: 40.000 CZK (1.600 €)

    patinated tin with polychromy, 1992, v. 65 cm, signed on base O. Zoubek, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Wagner, member of the group Trasa, UVU, The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 131.000 CZK (5.240 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 120 000 - 150 000 CZK

  • Jan Kubíček

    (1927-2013)

    Spatial line elements

    No.: 41

    Auction price: 39.000 CZK (1.560 €)

    triptych, collage, marker, paper, 1969, 3x 15 x 25 cm, sign. on reverse Jan Kubíček 1969, framed

    Current price: 39.000 CZK (1.560 €)

    Estimate: 55 000 - 75 000 CZK

  • Jan Kristofori

    (1931-2004)

    Untitled

    No.: 38

    Auction price: 22.000 CZK (880 €)

    combined technique, cardboard, 1959?, 70 x 50 cm, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the president of Lyra Pragensis, member of The Association of Prague Fine Artists

    Current price: 22.000 CZK (880 €)

    Estimate: 40 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Karel Souček

    (1915-1982)

    Don Quijote

    No.: 28

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    oil, cardboard, 1982, 55 x 64 cm, signed lower/right K. Souček 82, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer, J. Benda, J. Obrovsky, member of Skupina 42, The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

    Estimate: 50 000 - 70 000 CZK

  • Karel Souček

    (1915-1982)

    Sitting female nude

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    oil tempera, ink, cardboard, 1978, 52 x 73 cm, sign. upper/left K. Souček 78, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer, J. Benda, J. Obrovsky, member of Skupina 42, The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    Estimate: 12 000 - 20 000 CZK

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Green vase

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    oil on canvas, 35 x 25 cm, sign. lower/left V. Komárek, framed, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

    Estimate: 40 000 - 60 000 CZK

  • Stanislav Libenský, Jaroslava Brychtová

    Shooter

    No.: 168

    molten glass, v. 18,5 cm, sign. Brychtová-Libenský

    Current price: 40.000 CZK (1.600 €)

    Estimate: 80 000 - 120 000 CZK

  • František Kobliha

    (1877-1962)

    Bouquet

    No.: 165

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    oil, wood, 44,5 x 33,3 cm, monogr. lower/lright FK, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague and later by Prof. Zenisek at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member Sursum and of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    Estimate: 15 000 - 25 000 CZK

  • Ferdinand Engelmüller

    (1867-1924)

    The blind arm of the Elbe

    No.: 164

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    oil on canvas, 1905-1908, 50 x 60 cm, monogr. lower/left F. E., framed, authenticity verified by PhDr. Michael Zachar, restored, small damages on the frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Estimate: 20 000 - 35 000 CZK

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    landscape

    No.: 163

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    oil, cardboard, 34 x 49 cm, signed lower/left Otakr Hůrka, framed, authenticity verified by PhDr. Michael Zachar, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 12 000 - 20 000 CZK

  • Josef Liesler

    Prague swimming pool

    No.: 154

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    tempera, paper, 1969, 21 x 20 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 69, mount frame, reverse: label, stamp čfvu, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 12 000 - 18 000 CZK

  • Marie Hlobilová - Mrkvičková

    (1903-1999)

    Bouquet in a jug

    No.: 153

    Auction price: 17.000 CZK (680 €)

    oil on canvas, 62 x 47 cm, lower/left monogr. MH, framed,

    Current price: 17.000 CZK (680 €)

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 CZK

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    landscape

    No.: 151

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    watercolor paper, 1957, 30,2 x 43 cm, signed lower/right Jíra 57, framed, , the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    Estimate: 15 000 - 25 000 CZK

  • Alfréd Justitz

    (1879-1934)

    Bouquet of dahlias

    No.: 161

    Auction price: 148.000 CZK (5.920 €)

    oil on canvas, 1928, 87 x 69,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Justitz 28, reverse: two stamps Čedok, stamp Hotel Praha Mar. Lázně, postmark ROH with ev. No., expertise of PHDr. Rea Michalová, Ph.D. D., authenticity confirmed by PhDr. Jaromír Zemina, disciple of Prof. J. Kotěra at Czech Technical School i…

    Current price: 148.000 CZK (5.920 €)

    Estimate: 160 000 - 200 000 CZK

  • Robert Jiran

    (1975)

    Three beauties

    No.: 159

    oil on canvas, 70 x 50 cm, signed lower/right Jiran R., na zadní straně signed autorským razítkem, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Estimate: 15 000 - 18 000 CZK

  • Rudolf Vejrych

    (1882-1939)

    Lying female nude

    No.: 158

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    oil, cardboard, 55 x 69 cm, signed lower/right R. Vejrych, framed, reverse: Authenticity of the original ak. mal. Rudolf Vejrych confirmed by F.V. Wet 12./8.1961, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID2**7 History of bids

    Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 CZK

  • Jaroslav Veris (Zamazal)

    (1900-1983)

    Sitting female nude

    No.: 157

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

    oil, cardboard, 50 x 63 cm, signed lower/right JVeris Paris, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Preisler, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, F. Kupka at The Academy Julienne in Paris

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

    Estimate: 30 000 - 40 000 CZK

  • Jiří Winter Neprakta

    (1924-2011)

    Director and secretary

    No.: 156

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    black ink, watercolor, paper, 16,2 x 22,6 cm, marked on the back with an author's stamp, slightly soiled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague and The Faculty of Science - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 5.044 CZK (202 €)

    Estimate: 10 000 - 14 000 CZK

  • Jiří Winter Neprakta

    (1924-2011)

    Cosmopes

    No.: 155

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    black ink, paper, 20 x 14 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague and The Faculty of Science - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 3.100 CZK (124 €)

    Estimate: 8 000 - 12 000 CZK

  • Paul Cézanne

    (1839-1906)

    Portrait du Peintre Armand Guillaumin au pendu

    No.: 140

    etching, 1873, 15,8 x 11,8 cm, framed, print from the original plate, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Estimate: 15 000 - 18 000 CZK

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Ruth's meeting with Boz

    No.: 139

    lithography, 1960, 35 x 26 cm, framed

    Estimate: 12 000 - 18 000 CZK

  • Tavík František Šimon

    (1877-1942)

    Recovering girl

    No.: 138

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    aquatint, 1919, 14,8 x 13,4 cm, signed lower/right T. F. Šimon, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Société du Salon d'Automne and Salon National des Beaux Arts

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

    Estimate: 5 000 - 8 000 CZK

  • Ludvík Vacátko

    (1873-1956)

    Heavy driving attack

    No.: 134

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    oil, plywood, 1951, 42,5 x 66,5 cm, signed lower/right Vacátko 1951, framed, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and V. Brozik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    Estimate: 60 000 - 70 000 CZK

  • Pavel Brázda

    (1926-2017)

    Blue head 1-3

    No.: 144

    digital print, paper, 2006-2014, 30 x 15,5 cm, signed lower/left Brázda, artists proof

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Estimate: 10 000 - 14 000 CZK

  • Pavel Brázda

    (1926-2017)

    On stage 1-3

    No.: 143

    digital print, paper, 2006-2014, 30 x 37 cm, signed lower/left Brázda, no. 2/3

    Estimate: 10 000 - 14 000 CZK

  • František Tichý

    (1896-1961)

    Eros

    No.: 141

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    dry needle, 1942, 24,1 x 18 cm, signed lower/left Tichý 43, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner, member of Devetsil, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Czech Academy of S…

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Estimate: 10 000 - 15 000 CZK

  • Milan Erazim

    Ležící

    No.: 741

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 04. 2020 12:09

    litografie, 1984, 19 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD M. Erazim 84, M/C, , the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)