auction history

  • František Hájek

    Chaloupka mezi stromy

    No.: 242175

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:03

    olej, karton, 24,8 x 35 cm, sign. PD Frant. Hájek, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Alena Čermáková

    (1926-2009)

    Plachetnice

    No.: 242678

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:02

    drawing ink, paper, 46,8 x 28 cm, water stain on the paper in lower corner, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Džbán

    No.: 180382

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:45

    ink, paper, 29,9 x 20,6 cm, sign. back J. Velčovský, back described, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Mozaika

    No.: 180383

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:44

    ink, paper, 29,4 x 21 cm, sign. back J. Velčovský, back described, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of U…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    No.: 198903

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:39

    aquarelle, gouache, ink, paper, 1978, 66 x 45 cm, sign. LD Josef Šolc 02/78, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    No.: 226597

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:38

    akvarel, kvaš, tuš, papír, 1989, 59 x 42 cm, sign. LD Josef Šolc 89, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    No.: 226598

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:37

    akvarel, kvaš, tuš, papír, 1978, 62,5 x 44 cm, sign. PD Josef Šolc 05/78, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Josef Liesler

    Při západu slunce

    No.: 204991

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:26

    litografie, 1984, 19 x 24,3 cm, sign. PD Liesler 84, 109/170, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijn…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Dimitrij Kadrnožka

    Víno

    No.: 239263

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:25

    litografie, 1991, 55 x 43,5 cm, sign. PD Kadrnožka 91, 4/25/II, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and F. Troster at The Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member of JUV

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**8 History of bids

  • Jan Kristofori

    (1931-2004)

    Čekání

    No.: 239768

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:23

    serigrafie, 24,5 x 25 cm, sign. PD Kristofori, 50/277, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the president of Lyra Pragensis, member of The Association of Prague Fine Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Ryby

    No.: 230647

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:10

    tuš, papír, 1951, 31,6 x 44,3 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor 51, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Josef Novák

    (1902-1987)

    Rytíř

    No.: 209627

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:09

    pastel, uhel, tuš, papír, 16,8 x 12,4 cm, sign. LD Josef Novák, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Vojtěch Kubašta

    (1914-1992)

    Svatý Václav

    No.: 239644

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:07

    litografie, akvarel, 31 x 21 cm, sign. PD Kubašta, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, Z. Wirth, A. Engel, member of The Club for Old Prague

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Kostel ve vsi

    No.: 239736

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:06

    dřevoryt, 13 x 16,3 cm, sign. PD Pravoslav Kotík, při okrajích mírně zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelec…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Jan Karel Janovský

    (1869-1931)

    Dívka v kroji

    No.: 237977

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:03

    olej, karton, 23,5 x 33 cm, sign. PD Janovský, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Jan Karel Janovský

    (1869-1931)

    Jinoch v kroji

    No.: 237978

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:02

    olej, karton, 23,5 x 33 cm, sign. PD J. Janovský, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Libor Fára

    (1925-1988)

    Městské zákoutí

    No.: 239418

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:00

    watercolor , black ink, paper , 38 x 30,5 cm, based on the proposition of the owner, it is the author's early work from the 1940s, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of J. Svab at Officina Pragensis in Prague, prof. E. Filla and F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design i…

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Šplíchal

    Flight sparrow

    No.: 245113

    Auction price: 10.500 CZK (420 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2020 15:48

    pastel, watercolor, paper, 2003, 100 x 70 cm, signed on reverse Zdeněk Šplíchal, framed

    Current price: 10.500 CZK (420 €)

  • Marian Palla

    Comics

    No.: 245079

    Auction price: 22.500 CZK (900 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2020 15:17

    oil, uncut jute, 2007, 69 x 70 cm, signed lower/right M. Palla

    Current price: 22.500 CZK (900 €)

  • Jiří David

    Údiv

    No.: 243301

    Auction price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 15:28

    serigrafie, 1998, 35 x 28,8 cm, sign. PD 1998 Jiří David, rám, autorský tisk, poškozený rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik and J. Ptacek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of the group Tvrdohlavi

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Jiřina Palková

    Věstonická Venuše s Venouškem

    No.: 243295

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 15:23

    koláž, 2012, 30 x 17 cm, sign. PD J.W. Palková 2012, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • František Jiroudek

    (1914-1991)

    Herečky

    No.: 238847

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 15:09

    pastel, papír, 37 x 51 cm, sign. PD Jiroudek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. W. Nowak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Sedm v rijnu and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids

  • Petr Štambach

    No.: 233907

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 15:07

    olej, plátno, 1994, 60 x 40 cm, sign. PD Štambach 94, plátno místy poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Podzimní nálada

    No.: 226971

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 15:05

    olej, překlika, 36 x 47 cm, rám, na rámu oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • G. Parziale

    Skopec

    No.: 222017

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 15:03

    reprodukce na překližce, 18,5 x 24,5 cm, rám, vzadu štítek Ateliéru B & B, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Alfréd Sedlák

    (1925)

    Klášter Teplá

    No.: 191614

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 14:54

    tuš, tempera, papír, 14 x 14 cm, sign. PD Alfred, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Alfréd Sedlák

    (1925)

    Staronová synagoga

    No.: 191586

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 14:37

    tuš, tužka, papír, 21 x 15 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Alfréd Sedlák

    (1925)

    Bečov

    No.: 191577

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 14:31

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Alfréd Sedlák

    (1925)

    Nové Hamry

    No.: 191568

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 14:23

    tuš, tempera, papír, 15 x 21 cm, sign. PD Alfred, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Alfréd Sedlák

    (1925)

    Třeboň - Novohradská brána

    No.: 191565

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 14:20

    tuš, tempera, papír, 15 x 21 cm, sign. PD Alfred Sedlák, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)