auction history

  • Jan Trampota

    (1889-1942)

    Fishing barges

    No.: 363

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2023 15:00

    lithography, 1931, 35 x 44,5 cm, signed lower/right Jan Trampota 31/10 31, S. V. U. Mánes to its members for 1932, slightly soiled and wrinkled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. E. Dítě and J. Preisler at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague, member of…

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Portrait

    No.: 362

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    intaglio, 1909, 36,7 x 30,3 cm, lower/left signed in print MŠvabinský 1909, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at…

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

  • Marie Fischerová - Kvěchová

    (1892-1984)

    Little moms

    No.: 358

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    lithography, 33,5 x 40 cm, lower/left monog. in print MFK, framed

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Church of St. Jakub in Kutná Hora

    No.: 379

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    etching, 1940, 32 x 25,5 cm, signed lower/right J. Vondrouš 1940, no. 24/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Vojtěch Kolařík

    Egon Schiele: The Scornful Woman (1910)

    No.: 322

    watercolor, mixed media, paper, 38 x 27,5 cm, signed lower/right S 10, framed, newly adjusted, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Bibiana Knechtlová

    Ballerinas

    No.: 321

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    oil, canvas, 1992, 30 x 30 cm, signed lower/right Knechtlová 92, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    At the bar

    No.: 316

    pastel, cardboard, 63 x 49,5 cm, signed lower/middle K. Oberthor, Karel Oberthor's copyright stamp on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The H…

  • Ivan Polcar

    From the series Messages

    No.: 331

    mixed media, 32 x 31 cm, signed lower/right Ivan Polcar 2004, framed , on the back, a label with the description of the year 2004, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

  • Michal Burget

    (1970)

    Country

    No.: 327

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    oil, cardboard, 2019, 59,6 x 80,5 cm, monogr. lower/left MB 19, framed, attached bar for hanging at the back, lower rolls slightly bumped, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

  • Jiří Beránek

    (1945-2021)

    Vision

    No.: 326

    watercolor, white, charcoal, paper, 1989, 62 x 88 cm, signed lower/right Jiří Beránek 89, paper torn and creased at the edges, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

  • Goyo Hashiguchi

    (1880-1921)

    Summer kimono

    No.: 345

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (375 €)

    woodcut, 43 x 27 cm, signed, framed, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (375 €)

  • Utagawa Kunisada III

    (1848-1920)

    Samurai

    No.: 344

    woodcut, 35,5 x 23,5 cm, slightly damaged, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

  • Toyohara Chikanobu

    (1838-1912)

    Ikebana

    No.: 343

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)

    woodcut - triptych, třikrát 35 x 23 cm, signed , framed, small stains in several places, paper creased, creased in places, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)

  • Utagawa Kunisada

    (1786-1865)

    A night raid

    No.: 342

    woodcut, 35,5 x 24 cm, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

  • Toyohara Kunichika

    (1835-1900)

    The Yoshiwari Girls

    No.: 341

    woodcut, 35,5 x 23 cm, slightly damaged, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

  • Toyohara Kunichika

    (1835-1900)

    Two geishas

    No.: 340

    woodcut, 35 x 23 cm, slightly damaged, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

  • Toyohara Kunichika

    (1835-1900)

    Hassle

    No.: 339

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    woodcut, 36,5 x 24,5 cm, damaged, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Hisroshige Utagawa

    (1797-1858)

    Lake Hakone

    No.: 338

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    woodcut, 1855, 33,6 x 22 cm, lower/left stamp , framed, from a series of 36 Views of Fuji, yellowed paper, frame slightly battered, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

  • Hiroshige Utagawa

    (1797-1858)

    53 Stations of Tokaido Rd.

    No.: 337

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    woodcut, 1855, 33 x 21,5 cm, signed , framed, paper damaged especially in the upper part, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

  • Utagawa Kunisada

    (1786-1865)

    The courtier and the geisha under the cherry tree

    No.: 336

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    woodcut - triptych, třikrát 34,7 x 23 cm, signed , framed, graphics faded, water damage especially at the edges, scratches on the frame, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

  • Utagawa Kunisada

    (1786-1865)

    Samurai and his favorites (diptych)

    No.: 335

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    woodcut, 33,5 x 24 a 34,4 x 24 cm, signed , framed, graphics slightly damaged, small scratches on the frame, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

  • Utagawa Kunisada

    (1786-1865)

    Painter

    No.: 334

    woodcut, 1852, 35 x 23,8 cm, llower/right stamp , framed, slightly damaged, the glass with the mount is falling out of the frame, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

  • Utagawa Kunisada

    (1786-1865)

    Call

    No.: 333

    woodcut, 35 x 24 cm, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

  • Zdeněk Nemastil

    (1879-1942)

    Cottage near the forest

    No.: 298

    oil, cardboard, 1920, 30 x 49,5 cm, signed lower/right Nemastil 20, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Jana Míčková

    (1940-2020)

    By the water

    No.: 297

    tempera, paper, 1959, 32,5 x 44,7 cm, signed lower/right Jana 59, signed Jana Krahulíková II 3 on the back, double-sided drawing, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Jana Míčková

    (1940-2020)

    Country

    No.: 296

    tempera, paper, 1960, 38,8 x 29,7 cm, signed lower/left Jana 60, on the back described and signed J. Krahulíková 60 (second surname of the author), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Radim Malát

    (1930-1997)

    Landscape with a pond

    No.: 295

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

    oil, canvas, 50,5 x 70,5 cm, signed lower/righ tMalát 54, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman and K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

  • Jindřich Lenhart

    (1878-1955)

    Periphery

    No.: 294

    oil, cardboard, 18,5 x 48 cm, signed lower/right JLenhart, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of SCVU

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Jindřich Lenhart

    (1878-1955)

    Path through the field

    No.: 293

    oil, hard rock, 26,5 x 59 cm, signed lower/right JLenhart, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of SCVU

  • Václav Kůrka

    Country

    No.: 288

    oil, cardboard, 49 x 68,5 cm, signed lower/right Kůrka V., framed , Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Last auctioneer: ID1**2 History of bids