On-line auction

  • Ota Janeček

    No.: 226286

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 13:25

    linoryt, 19,2 x 10,3 cm, DU razítko Ota Janeček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Karneval

    No.: 226305

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 13:30

    litografie, 19 x 11,2 cm, sign. PD L. Jiřincová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Anna Khunová

    Klec

    No.: 226311

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 13:35

    lept, 20 x 19,7 cm, sign. PD Anna Khunová, č. 6/81, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UVU and The Association of Czech Bibliophilists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6783 History of bids

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Orel

    No.: 226538

    Auction price: 850 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 13:40

    suchá jehla, 34,8 x 27,5 cm, sign. PD VSilovský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Man…

    Current price: 850 CZK (34 €)

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Zámek Plumlov

    No.: 226539

    Auction price: 850 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 13:45

    suchá jehla, 25,5 x 32 cm, sign. PD VSilovský, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Pr…

    Current price: 850 CZK (34 €)

  • Karel Skála

    (1908-2001)

    Ženský akt

    No.: 226542

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 13:50

    akvarel, papír, 29,8 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD K Skála, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Hana Storchová

    Větnička s lišejníkem

    No.: 226565

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 13:55

    lept, 21,3 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD H. Storchová, č. 11/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the private disciple of L. Jirincova, disciple of prof. M. Holy and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and the group Grafis

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Pavel Sukdolák

    (1925)

    No.: 226578

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 14:00

    kombinovaná technika, 20,4 x 13,8 cm, sign. DU Pavel Sukdolák, č. 23/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5781 History of bids

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Hospodyně

    No.: 226615

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 01. 2019 14:05

    lept, 6,6 x 5 cm, sign. PD MŠvabinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of Science and Arts…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Hradčany od východu

    No.: 226668

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:00

    lept, 1922, 12,3 x 16 cm, sign. PD J.C. Vondrouš, zažloutlý papír, skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6197 History of bids

  • G. Schödl

    Vlčí máky

    No.: 226730

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:05

    olej, karton, 1932, 62 x 81 cm, sign. PN G. Schödl 32, rám, na rámu oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Jiří John

    (1923-1972)

    Sedící dívka na schodech

    No.: 227354

    Auction price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:10

    suchá jehla, 24,8 x 12,6 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky, member of UB 12, The Umelecka beseda and SCUG

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

  • Josef Krejsa

    (1896-1941)

    Babičino údolí - Staré Bělidlo

    No.: 227362

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:15

    dřevoryt, 22,5 x 26,5 cm, sign. LD JKrejsa, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied architecture and old masters techniques by František Alt in Vienna, figurative drawing, anatomy and perspective by F. P. Michetti in Italy, later disciple of Max Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID743 History of bids

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace ke knize: Chlapček pierko

    No.: 227371

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:20

    kvaš, papír, 23,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. LD Jan Kudláček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace

    No.: 227372

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:25

    kvaš, papír, 27,5 x 44 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace

    No.: 227373

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:30

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Jankova komora

    No.: 227374

    Auction price: 2.700 CZK (108 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:35

    kvaš, papír, 1983, 23,5 x 35 cm, sign. LN Jan Kudláček 83, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.700 CZK (108 €)

  • Vladimír Sychra

    (1903-1963)

    Chalupa

    No.: 227572

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:45

    tužka, papír, 34 x 50 cm, sign. PD V. Sychra, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Vladimír Tesař

    (1924-2008)

    Bitva

    No.: 227747

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:50

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 23,5 x 30,2 cm, monogr. PD V.T., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. F. Troster at The Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Jiří Vach

    Lidé v dešti

    No.: 227769

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 10:55

    suchá jehla, 10,7 x 35,6 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, č. 11/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jiří Vach

    Lampa s vosou

    No.: 227770

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:00

    suchá jehla, 19,8 x 14,8 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jiří Vach

    Staronová synagoga

    No.: 227771

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:05

    suchá jehla, 14,8 x 13,9 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jiří Vach

    Zlatá ulička

    No.: 227772

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:10

    suchá jehla, 21,2 x 15 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jiří Vach

    No.: 227773

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:15

    suchá jehla, 20,1 x 11 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6512 History of bids

  • Jiří Vach

    Karlův most

    No.: 227774

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:20

    suchá jehla, 14,1 x 23,1 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jiří Vach

    Týnský chrám

    No.: 227775

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:25

    suchá jehla, 22,3 x 13,8 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Eva Hašková

    Jaro

    No.: 227959

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:30

    lept, akvatinta, 12,3 x 7,8 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Pavel Sivko

    Láhve v láhvi

    No.: 227961

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:35

    litografie, 1977, 17,5 x 9 cm, sign. PD Pavel Sivko 77, č. 48/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of UVU, The Association of Free …

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Hana Čápová

    Tenistka

    No.: 227963

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:40

    lept, 1989, 12,9 x 9,9 cm, sign. PD Hana Čápová 1989, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jiří Jirka

    Orloj

    No.: 227964

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 01. 2019 11:45

    lept, 19,8 x 14 cm, sign. PD Jiří Jirka, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)