On-line auction

.

  • Arthur Graff

    (1906-1971)

    Krávy na pastvě

    No.: 229154

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:46

    tuš, papír, 1966, 37,7 x 47,2 cm, sign. PD Graff 66, poškozený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Arthur Graff

    (1906-1971)

    Château de Kintzheim

    No.: 229155

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:47

    tuš, tužka, pastelky, papír, 1969, 33,5 x 39 cm, sign. PD Graff 69, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Arthur Graff

    (1906-1971)

    Château de Kintzheim

    No.: 229156

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:48

    tuš, akvarel, pastelky, papír, 1967, 33 x 42,5 cm, sign. PD Graff 67, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Jaromír Stretti - Zamponi

    (1882-1959)

    Portál Corte Nuova

    No.: 230091

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:49

    aquatint, 34 x 28 cm, signed lower/right Jar. Stretti - Zamponi, yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

  • Mario Stretti

    (1910-1960)

    Na jevišti

    No.: 230226

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:50

    etching, 24,8 x 31,2 cm, signed lower/right Mario Stretti, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Nechleba and T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Karel Nejedlý

    (1873-1927)

    Portréty dětí

    No.: 230237

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:51

    pastel, paper, 36,5 x 23 cm, signed lower/right Nejedlý K., rám, small damages on a frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. J. Mařák and F. Sequens at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

  • Jindřich Příhoda

    (1892-?)

    Západ slunce

    No.: 230252

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:52

    watercolor, paper, 40 x 28,5 cm, signed lower/right Jindř. Příhoda, rám, small damages on a frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Richard Lux

    (1877-1939)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 230314

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:53

    etching, 1910, 18,5 x 16,8 cm, signed lower/right Richard Lux 1910, rám, small damages on a frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Jindřich Růžička

    Noční město

    No.: 230316

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:54

    linocut, 1981, 20,2 x 33 cm, signed lower/right JRůžička 1981, no. 14/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Adamité

    No.: 230324

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:55

    lept, 42,2 x 64,5 cm, sign. PD JA. Alex, zašpiněný, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Kavalérie

    No.: 230325

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:56

    lept, 25 x 36,3 cm, sign. PD JA. Alex, na papíře drobné skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 230622

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:57

    olej, plátno, 195 x 82 cm, uříznuté, zašpiněné, místy poškozené plátno, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Pohár

    No.: 230669

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:58

    mezzotinta, 1978, 17,4 x 13,2 cm, sign. PD Jaroslava Pešicová 1978, č. 40/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Rybník

    No.: 231308

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 15:59

    akvarel, papír, 22 x 30 cm, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Jan Amos Komenský

    No.: 232799

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:00

    litografie, 1956, 36,6 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek 56, č. 51/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Art…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jindřich Mahelka

    (1919-1990)

    Liberec

    No.: 232802

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:01

    litografie, 19,3 x 40 cm, sign. PD J. Mahelka, č. 107/120, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Graphic School in Pardubie, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy …

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jaromír Stretti - Zamponi

    (1882-1959)

    Mostecká ulice

    No.: 232987

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:02

    aquatint , 37,4 x 32,6 cm, signed lower/right Jar. Stretti - Zamponi, yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Jaromír Stretti - Zamponi

    (1882-1959)

    Stavba mostu přes Seinu

    No.: 232988

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:03

    aquatint , 37,2 x 32,5 cm, signed lower/right Jar. Stretti - Zamponi, small stains on a paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

  • Jitka Walterová

    Podzim

    No.: 233051

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:04

    etching , 1977, 39 x 59,5 cm, signed lower/right Jitka Waltrová 1977, no. 6/7; lower/right dedication, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Cesty

    No.: 233088

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:05

    linoryt, 1985, 40,2 x 30,2 cm, signed lower/right M. Houra 85, artist's proof , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member…

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Adam a Eva

    No.: 233089

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:06

    linoryt, 1984, 40,5 x 52,8 cm, signed lower/right M. Houra 84, no. 2/12, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The…

  • Karel Laštovka

    (1938-1986)

    Sen

    No.: 233092

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:07

    lithography , 49,5 x 61 cm, signed lower/right K. Laštovka, no. 12/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel

  • Různí autoři

    Soutisk

    No.: 233094

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:08

    lithography , 1979, 70,5 x 54,5 cm, signed, artist's proof , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Sidonie Matoušková - Košvancová

    (1887-?)

    Dětská hlavička

    No.: 233120

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:09

    oil on carton , 26,5 x 21 cm, signed lower/right Sida M. - Košvancová, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Vladimír Jandejsek

    Rytíř z Montserratu

    No.: 233136

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:10

    tempera , paper , 1991, 45 x 33 cm, signed lower/right Jan 1991, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Vladimír Jandejsek

    Rumpál

    No.: 233138

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:11

    tempera , paper , 1983, 45 x 33 cm, signed lower/left Jan 1983, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Milan Albich

    (1925-2000)

    Šedý dům

    No.: 233146

    Auction price: 4.900 CZK (196 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:12

    acrylic on canvas , 1985, 64 x 42 cm, signed lower/right Albich 84, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Salcman, C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and F. Kovarna at The Faculty of Education, Charles University in Prague - Art Education subject, member of the art group Promena, member…

    Current price: 4.900 CZK (196 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Hudci

    No.: 233337

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:13

    dřevoryt, 28,5 x 26,5 cm, sign. PD M. Houra 84, č. 9/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Markéta Králová

    Zrcadlo

    No.: 233405

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:14

    lept, 17,5 x 13,8 cm, sign. PD M. Králová, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, J. Mikula, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Monogramista JH

    Voják, stařec a dítě

    No.: 233456

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 16:15

    kolorovaná suchá jehla, 1950, 20,2 x 12,3 cm, monogr. LN JH 50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)