• Karel Beneš

    Klaun s houslemi v manéži

    No.: 179062

    Auction price: 490 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:47

    lithography, 1978, 15,5 x 13 cm, signed RD KBeneš 78, no 36/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 490 CZK (18 €)

  • Aldof Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Tonda Špacír ze Strmilova

    No.: 179080

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:48

    lithography , 1918, 12 x 13 cm, marked on stone RD A. J. Alex, yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Přemysl Straka

    (1926-2003)

    Žena v brýlích

    No.: 179093

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:49

    pencil, paper, 23 x 23 cm, monogrammed LD PS 58, rám, yellowed paper, little abrasiones on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of UVU Teplice

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Louis Leopold Boilly

    (1761-1845)

    Hádka

    No.: 179096

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (43 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:50

    lithography , 22 x 19,5 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (43 €)

  • Václav Jahanus

    Zamilovaná krajina

    No.: 180498

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:51

    serigrafie, 15,6 x 12,2 cm, sign. PD Václav Johanus, rám, č. 103/150, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Josef Dlabal

    (1920-2004)

    Letní krajina

    No.: 180822

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:52

    oil, cardboard, 11,5 x 16 cm, signed RD JDlabal, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, worked with A. Dolezal and L. Musil, reached the great success in Japan

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jan B. Melichar

    (1908-1994)

    Benátky

    No.: 180920

    Auction price: 650 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:53

    litografie, 21,7 x 52,7 cm, sign. PD Jan B. Melichar, rám, č. 81/105, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, private disciple of V. Beneš and W. Nowak

    Current price: 650 CZK (24 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Italská scenérie

    No.: 180932

    Auction price: 490 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:54

    lept, 1931, 25 x 29,5 cm, sign. PD Vik, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Current price: 490 CZK (18 €)

  • Jaroslav Jareš

    U nich už byl

    No.: 180961

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:55

    akvrel, papír, 27,7 x 20,7 cm, sign. LD Jar Jareš, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Ruyana Küste

    No.: 180968

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:56

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Postava s dítětem v krajině

    No.: 180974

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:57

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Milenci na břehu

    No.: 180975

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:58

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Josef Jiří Bauer

    Skála

    No.: 180977

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 14:59

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Josef Syrový

    (1879-1956)

    Bárky na břehu moře

    No.: 180979

    Auction price: 600 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:00

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 24,3 x 33 cm, sign. PD J. Syrový, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Brozik at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, V. Hynais at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, K. Marr in Munich and J. Humbert in Paris

    Current price: 600 CZK (22 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Václav Němec

    No.: 180980

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:01

    hlubotisk, 1916, 34 x 29 cm, sign. v tisku PD MŠvabinský 1916, zažloutlý, zašpiněný, při okrajích roztržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member a…

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Jaroslav Poš

    (1894-1970)

    Rudolf Medek

    No.: 180983

    Auction price: 900 CZK (33 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:02

    hlubotisk, 1937, 40,5 x 31 cm, sign. PD Jara Poš 37, zažloutlý, při okrajích zašpiněný, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (33 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Modlitba

    No.: 180996

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:03

    lept, 19,5 x 14,7 cm, sign. PD A.J. Alex, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

  • Jakub Obrovský

    (1882-1949)

    Portrét

    No.: 181684

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:04

    lithography, 1942, 27 x 19 cm, sign. LD JObrovský 1942, slightly yellowed, at the edges wrinkled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. E. K. Liška, M. Pirner and S. Sucharda at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the Union of Creative Artists and of SVUM

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Vladimír Jandejsek

    Motýl s květinou

    No.: 182038

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:05

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Hans Schroedter

    Skupina stromů

    No.: 183765

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:06

    etching, 1908, 13,3 x 22,7 cm, signed LD in plate H. S. 1908, , on paper stains, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jindřich Křeček - Jituš

    Hluboczek Wielki

    No.: 183937

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:07

    pencil, paper, 1939, 31,5 x 50,5 cm, sign. RD K. Jituš, , dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Chalupa se zříceninou

    No.: 183961

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:08

    dry-point, 35 x 30 cm, , yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

  • Albert Henry Payne

    (1812-1902)

    Trojicko-sergijevská lávra nedaleko Moskvy

    No.: 185290

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:09

    copperplate, 11,7 x 15,2 cm, RD signed on board A.H. Payne, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Jaroslav Štika

    (1906-1940)

    Tanečnice

    No.: 185291

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (90 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:10

    pencil, aquarelle, paper, 49 x 31,5 cm, monogr. RD JŠ, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. J. Obrovský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (90 €)

    der Prager Bahnhof

    No.: 185300

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:11

    rytina, 11,2 x 17 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Špicner

    Pohled na Týnský chrám

    No.: 185341

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:12

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Dřevěný most

    No.: 185370

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:13

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Tondl

    (1893-1980)

    Sázava ve Hvězdonicích

    No.: 185376

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:14

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

  • Ludvík Makovec

    Z bažantnice

    No.: 186086

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:15

    oil, card-board, 1952, 32 x 44 cm, sign. RD Makovec, rám, back label with description, on frame small scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (100 €)

    Jihočeská vesnice

    No.: 186102

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:16

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)