On-line auction

.

  • Mario Stretti

    (1910-1960)

    Přístav v Benátkách

    No.: 225948

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:28

    lept, 1936, 22 x 27,4 cm, sign. PD Mario Stretti, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Nechleba and T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Cyril Bouda

    Múza

    No.: 226140

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:29

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Karel Brada

    Jestřáb

    No.: 226151

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:30

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Jan Bružeňák

    PF 76 Mirko Riedl

    No.: 226154

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:31

    litografie, 1975, 23,5 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD Bružeňák 75, č. 34/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Olga Čechová

    (1925)

    Satyr

    No.: 226162

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:32

    litografie, 32,5 x 24,8 cm, sign. LD Olga Čechová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Rossman and Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. K. Svolinsky and A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Trasa, The Acad…

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Dřevaři

    No.: 226196

    Auction price: 550 CZK (23 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:33

    lept, 34,3 x 27,8 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, č. 63/80, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 550 CZK (23 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Žena s květinami

    No.: 226197

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:34

    linoryt, 37,2 x 24 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cze…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Matka s dítětem

    No.: 226199

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:35

    linoryt, 23,2 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, S…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Jan Filipi?

    Staroměstský orloj

    No.: 226231

    Auction price: 550 CZK (23 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:36

    lept, 22,8 x 17 cm, sign. PD Jan Filipi?, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 550 CZK (23 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Kupky sena

    No.: 226267

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:37

    litografie, 1957, 19 x 30 cm, sign. PD MHolý 57, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Associatio…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Miloslav Janků

    (1916)

    Poutník na koni

    No.: 226292

    Auction price: 650 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:38

    dřevoryt, 1978, 22,5 x 17,8 cm, sign. PD M. Janků 1978, č. 19/90, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 650 CZK (28 €)

  • Milada Kazdová

    (1911-2001)

    Hlídka v Mnichovicích

    No.: 226310

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:39

    litografie, 22,5 x 36 cm, sign. PD M. Kazdová, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied the preparation course at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of J. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. T. F. Simon at AVU v Praze, member of The Hollar Associa…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Rudolf Klimovič

    (1917-1990)

    Loďky na břehu

    No.: 226315

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:40

    litografie, 1959, 31,9 x 44 cm, sign. PD R. Klimovič 1959, č. 112/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 226355

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:41

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét dámy

    No.: 226356

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:42

    dřevoryt, 19,5 x 16 cm, sign. DU lacina, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of the surrealistic group RA

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Josef Lhota

    (1895-?)

    No.: 226359

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:43

    litografie, 1924, 18,7 x 15,3 cm, sign. PD Jozef Lhota 1924, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Hudba

    No.: 226372

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:44

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

  • Jarmila Lipenská Kolářová

    (1917-1976)

    Vodaři

    No.: 226377

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:45

    dřevoryt, 1957, 29,8 x 40 cm, sign. PD J. Lipenská Kolářová 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    Studie k ilustraci

    No.: 226394

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:46

    litografie, 31 x 40 cm, sign. LD Mašek V., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    1945 Květen

    No.: 226395

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:47

    dřevoryt, 1944, 31,9 x 24,9 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., LD značeno ve štočku V. Mašek sc. 1944, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Mlýn

    No.: 226406

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:48

    litografie, 20,3 x 28 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar As…

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Kameník

    No.: 226410

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:49

    litografie, 22 x 32,8 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, č. 3/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The …

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Šterkaři

    No.: 226411

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:50

    lept, 12,3 x 13 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka bese…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Jezdci na koni

    No.: 226413

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:51

    dřevoryt, 25,2 x 35,7 cm, sign. PD Karel Müller, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, V. Bukovac and J. Obrovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Portrét starého muže

    No.: 226453

    Auction price: 650 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:52

    Current price: 650 CZK (28 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Orba

    No.: 226487

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:53

    lept, 1942, 9,8 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Jaroslav Pokorný

    (1903-1969)

    Masopust na Šumavě

    No.: 226488

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:54

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Jindřich Schenk

    (1892-?)

    Jesličky s panoramatem města Bechyně

    No.: 226530

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:55

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Tábor

    No.: 226587

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:56

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    B. Smetana

    No.: 226588

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:57

    litografie, 34,1 x 22,1 cm, sign. PD M. Šechtlová 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)