Permanent offer

Internet auction "PERMANENT OFFER" allows bidders to make a bid to the items of the Auction House Vltavin which are currently offered and are not included in any ongoing auction. Making bid, limit or own bid will automatically start a regular auction of the item with the date of completion for 5 days after making the first bid.
The items, that are not accompanied by bid, can be returned to their owner and subsequently removed from the permanent offer.
The application is optimized for MS Explorer, Google CHROME, OPERA, SAFARI.

  • MICL

    (1969)

    Srážka

    No.: 19727

    Auction price: 34.000 CZK (1.360 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2017, 90 x 135 cm, sign. PD MICL 17

    Current price: 34.000 CZK (1.360 €)

  • Roman Trabura

    Kostel

    No.: 19726

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    missing, 2003, 129 x 76,5 cm

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

  • Svatopluk Klimeš

    Jökullsarlón (Island)

    No.: 19725

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    pálenka, plátno, 31 x 40,5 cm, PD značeno K, the disciple of A. Paderlik, constituent member of the group AFTEC

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Martin Salajka

    (1981)

    Lebka

    No.: 19724

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylate, canvas, 2013, 75 x 53 cm, sign. aback Martin Salajka 2013, the disciple of prof. M. Rittstein

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

  • Jakub Stretti

    (1967)

    Rackové

    No.: 19723

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 1999, 80 x 110 cm, sign. PD J. Stretti 99, rám

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • Karel Jerie

    Mykóza I.

    No.: 19722

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2008, 80 x 65 cm, signed lower/right Jerie 08, rám, the disciple of prof. M. Rittstein and A. Strizek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

  • Aleš Růžička

    Svatební kytice

    No.: 19721

    Auction price: 95.000 CZK (3.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2011, 200 x 140 cm

    Current price: 95.000 CZK (3.800 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Hnízdo

    No.: 19720

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2011, 49,8 x 79,7 cm, signed A. LAMR 11, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Roman Franta

    Dnes ještě ne

    No.: 19719

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2015, 27 x 35 cm, monogr. PD R.F., the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

  • Václav Benedikt

    Zrození optimismu

    No.: 19718

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2013, 40 x 40 cm, sign. LD Benedikt 2013, the disciple of prof. J. Patera, member of and JUV in Prague

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

  • Jan Jüngling

    Taxis

    No.: 19717

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas , 2014, 75 x 55 cm, signed on lower/left Jan Jüngling 2014, studium na AVU v Praze

  • Jan Spěváček

    (1973)

    Žbluňk II

    No.: 19716

    Auction price: 10.500 CZK (420 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2006, 70 x 85 cm, signed LD J. Spěváček 06, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Glassmaking in Kamenicky Senov, The Art School of Vaclav Hollar in Prague, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno, attended the ev…

    Current price: 10.500 CZK (420 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Michal Singer

    Na Bezdězu

    No.: 19715

    Auction price: 39.000 CZK (1.560 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2008, 72 x 60 cm, sign. PD Singer, studied at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 39.000 CZK (1.560 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Xénia Hoffmeisterová

    Vetřelci

    No.: 19714

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic on canvas, 2016, 100 x 100 cm, verso inscription artist's signature: X. H.

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Luboš Vetengl

    (1988)

    Poselství chrámu

    No.: 19713

    Auction price: 113.000 CZK (4.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2015, 150 x 100 cm, sign. PD Vetengl 2015, Luboš Vetengl je kreslíř, malíř a grafik, který se zabývá především tématem smrti a pohřbívání. Absence barevnosti neboli programové používání monochromní škály barev je pro něj typické. Nezajímá ho barevnost, nýbrž světelnost obrazu. Pokud ba…

    Current price: 113.000 CZK (4.520 €)

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Vampír (z cyklu Masopustní masky)

    No.: 19711

    Auction price: 16.500 CZK (660 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2009, 50 x 50 cm, sign. vzadu J. Valečka 2009, dílo vystaveno na ART PRAGUE 2009, the disciple of prof. J. Sopko and J. Hendrych at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Vestlandes Kunstakademi in Bergen, Staatliche Kunstakademie in Karlsruhe, The Royal Academy in Rotterdam

    Current price: 16.500 CZK (660 €)

  • Igor Malijevský

    (1970)

    Z cyklu Domeček pro panenky I

    No.: 19710

    START AUCTION ...

    photo, 35,7 x 45,7 cm, monogr. IM, rám, no. 1/10

  • Michael Rittstein

    Lednice

    No.: 19708

    Auction price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    gouache, paper, 1992 -1993, 49 x 35 cm, signed M.Rittstein, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Association of Fine A…

    Current price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

  • Lubomír Typlt

    (1975)

    Šneci

    No.: 19707

    Auction price: 26.000 CZK (1.040 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    tempera, papír, 2008, 50 x 70 cm, sign. PD Typlt 08

    Current price: 26.000 CZK (1.040 €)

  • Frederyk de Wit

    (1629/30-1706)

    Regnum Bohemia

    No.: 19704

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kolorovaná mědirytina, 50 x 58,5 cm, uprostřed přeložený, lepený, zažloutlý papír,

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Georg Matthaüs Seutter

    (1678-1757)

    Alegorická mapa Ostrov lásky

    No.: 19703

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kolorovaná mědirytina, 1735, 49,5 x 57,3 cm, značeno PN v desce Matt. Seutter S. C. Maj. Geogr. In Augsp. , uprostřed přeloženo, zahnědlý okraj, při okraji mimo tisk zahnědlé skvrnky,

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

  • Ivan Kolman

    Skleněný obraz

    No.: 19702

    Auction price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    cut crystal glass by wedge cut and sandblasting, 1998, 70 x 55 cm, I. Kolman 1998, kliprám, podklad černý samet,

    Current price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

  • Jiří Kolář

    (1914-2002)

    Sblížení

    No.: 19701

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

  • Josef Sudek

    (1896-1976)

    Park na Kampě

    No.: 19700

    START AUCTION ...

    fotografie, 12 x 17,2 cm, sign. DU Sudek , LD značeno H-I, PD značeno 7/R, , studied at The State Graphic School in Prague at the atelier of K. Novak, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, constituent member of Fotoklub Praha and The Czech Photographic Corporation

  • Michal Singer

    Forma ukájení

    No.: 19699

    Auction price: 60.000 CZK (2.400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2012-2013, 50 x 150 cm, sign. left Michal Singer, studied at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 60.000 CZK (2.400 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Aleš Lamr

    Orlické hory

    No.: 19698

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2012, 60,5 x 59,7 cm, signed on reverse A.L12, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Estimate: k CZK

  • František Říha

    (1910-1986)

    Silnice v krajině

    No.: 19697

    Auction price: 29.500 CZK (1.180 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, sololit, 40 x 12 cm, sign. PD František Říha, vzadu autorský štítek s popisem, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 29.500 CZK (1.180 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Luboš Vetengl

    (1988)

    Láska navždy

    No.: 19696

    Auction price: 23.000 CZK (920 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2018, 60 x 60 cm, signed lower/right Vetengl 18

    Current price: 23.000 CZK (920 €)

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Inverze

    No.: 19695

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2017, 81 x 40 cm, sign. zezadu J. Val, the disciple of prof. J. Sopko and J. Hendrych at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Vestlandes Kunstakademi in Bergen, Staatliche Kunstakademie in Karlsruhe, The Royal Academy in Rotterdam

  • Svatopluk Klimeš

    Šest vykuků

    No.: 19694

    Auction price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    collage, mixed media , 2016, 40 x 30 cm, signed lower/middle Klimeš 2016, pasparta, rám, the disciple of A. Paderlik, constituent member of the group AFTEC

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)