Permanent offer

Internet auction "PERMANENT OFFER" allows bidders to make a bid to the items of the Auction House Vltavin which are currently offered and are not included in any ongoing auction. Making bid, limit or own bid will automatically start a regular auction of the item with the date of completion for 5 days after making the first bid.
The items, that are not accompanied by bid, can be returned to their owner and subsequently removed from the permanent offer.
The application is optimized for MS Explorer, Google CHROME, OPERA, SAFARI.

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    Morena

    No.: 19756

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.125 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2006, 119 x 91 cm, sign. vzadu J. Valečka 2006, rám

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.125 €)

  • Kamila Ženatá

    Modrá zahrada

    No.: 19755

    Auction price: 42.000 CZK (1.750 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2021, 60 x 60 cm, sign. lower/right KAMILA ŽENATÁ, the disciple of L. Cepelak

    Current price: 42.000 CZK (1.750 €)

  • Xénia Hoffmeisterová

    Zatiší

    No.: 19754

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2015, 50 x 45 cm, vzadu monogr. X. H, malba Xénie Hoffmeistrové se pohybuje od humorného glosování všedních zážitků, přes vyprávění sarkastických příběhů a fantazijních scén až k temným apokalyptickým vizím. Alegorický obraz patří do autorčina specifického žánru, jež sama nazývá kabin…

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • František Hodonský

    Noční Vídeň

    No.: 19753

    Auction price: 48.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2020, 50 x 70 cm, sign lower/right Hodonský, lišta, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 48.000 CZK (2.000 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    V rejdě

    No.: 19752

    Auction price: 120.000 CZK (5.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2021, 70 x 90 cm, sign. NU Lamr 21, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 120.000 CZK (5.000 €)

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Panenka

    No.: 19751

    Auction price: 65.000 CZK (2.709 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    Current price: 65.000 CZK (2.709 €)

  • Roman Franta

    Paní Čermná

    No.: 19750

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2016, 30 x 24 cm, sign. LD R.F., the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

  • Roman Trabura

    Nábřeží

    No.: 19749

    Auction price: 90.000 CZK (3.750 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2019, 80 x 110 cm, sign. vzadu Roman Trabura 2019

    Current price: 90.000 CZK (3.750 €)

  • Veronika Zpěváková

    (1998)

    Půda IV.

    No.: 19748

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (750 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, úhel, kombinovaná technika, plátno, 2022, 110 x 110 cm, sign. vzadu LD Veronika Zpěváková 2022, Veronika Zpěváková (*1998) je mladou autorkou studující malbu v ateliéru Vladimíra Vély na plzeňské Fakultě designu a umění Ladislava Sutnara. Tematicky autorka čerpá inspiraci ze světa organismů ž…

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (750 €)

  • Lukáš Miffek

    (1978)

    Velkej den

    No.: 19746

    Auction price: 60.000 CZK (2.500 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2020, 85 x 110 cm, signed on reverse LUKÁŠ MIFFEK, the disciple of prof. A. Strizek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 60.000 CZK (2.500 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Orlické hory

    No.: 19744

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.584 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic canvas, 2012, 60,5 x 59,7 cm, signed on reverse A.L12, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.584 €)

  • Vladimír Větrovský

    Něco se děje - Semenění

    No.: 19742

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2012, 60 x 50 cm, signed lower/right Wladimir 12, žák prof. Michaela Rittsteina na Avu v Praze

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

  • Jan Spěváček

    (1973)

    Dnes se nekoupu

    No.: 19741

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2016, 70 x 90 cm, signed lower/right J. Spěváček 2016, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Glassmaking in Kamenicky Senov, The Art School of Vaclav Hollar in Prague, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno, atte…

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Zbitý homosexuál

    No.: 19739

    Auction price: 50.000 CZK (2.084 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    Current price: 50.000 CZK (2.084 €)

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    Volání divočiny

    No.: 19737

    Auction price: 98.000 CZK (4.084 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2020, 160 x 190 cm, signed lower/right GRIMMICH 2020, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 98.000 CZK (4.084 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    Město snů III

    No.: 19736

    Auction price: 44.000 CZK (1.834 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic on canvas , 2017, 99,5 x 100 cm, signed on lower/right Grimmich 17, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 44.000 CZK (1.834 €)