auction history

  • Tereza Kučerová

    (1964)

    Husy

    No.: 256204

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2021 13:13

    litografie, 37,8 x 48,4 cm, sign. PD Terza Kučerová, 25/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Šuhaj s galánkou

    No.: 256201

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2021 13:10

    litografie, 1985, 14 x 13 cm, sign. DU K Beneš 85, č. 111/200, pf 86, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Milena Dvořáková

    (1944-1992)

    Ke stromu

    No.: 256196

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2021 13:05

    litografie, 47,6 x 36,7 cm, sign. PD Milena Dvořáková, 36/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. Bubenicek and Frynta at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague, private study in the studio of L. Jirincova

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Válek

    Postava se svatozáří

    No.: 256180

    Auction price: 580 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 16:10

    slepotisk, 23 x 15 cm, sign. PD Válek, , the member of The Association of Art Smiths ABANA in the USA

    Current price: 580 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Válek

    Anděl

    No.: 256173

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 16:03

    reliéfní grafika, 21,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD Válek, autorský tisk, , the member of The Association of Art Smiths ABANA in the USA

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Rudolf Němeček

    (1921)

    Malířova můza

    No.: 256171

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 16:01

    olej, sololit, 1987, 27 x 33 cm, sign. LD R. Němeček 87, rám, na zadní straně popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Bauch at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • František Matoušek

    (1967)

    Bromo

    No.: 256167

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:57

    serigrafie a tempera, 2012, 45 x 65 cm, sign. PD Matoušek 201¨2, č. 61/77, vzadu věnování autora, , the disciple of J. Lindovsky and J. David at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • František Matoušek

    (1967)

    Cisterna

    No.: 256166

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:56

    serigrafie, 2013, 47 x 67 cm, sign. PD Matoušek 2013, č. 75/77, vzadu věnování autora, , the disciple of J. Lindovsky and J. David at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • František Matoušek

    (1967)

    Singapore

    No.: 256164

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:54

    serigrafie, 2011, 54 x 74 cm, sign. PD Matoušek 2011, , the disciple of J. Lindovsky and J. David at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • František Matoušek

    (1967)

    HD

    No.: 256149

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:39

    serigrafie, 2009, 72 x 55 cm, sign. PD Matouček 2009, č. 41/81, při spodním okraji pomačkaný papír, , the disciple of J. Lindovsky and J. David at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jiří David

    Údiv

    No.: 256147

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:37

    serigrafie, 2001, 41 x 29 cm, sign. PD Jiří David 2001, č. 11/25, , the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik and J. Ptacek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of the group Tvrdohlavi

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Josef Šimek

    (1941-2000)

    Kočka a myš

    No.: 256144

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:34

    pastel, akvarel,koláž, papír, 34 x 40 cm, sign. PU J. Šímek , na zadní straně razítko Komise SČVU při Televizní studiu Praha, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Jan Mika

    Labyrinthus

    No.: 256142

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:32

    akryl, kombinovaná technika, plátno, 2016, 50 x 70 cm, sign. a popsáno na zadní straně, klínový rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Miroslav Hadinec

    Zázrak na jedničku

    No.: 256140

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:30

    americká retuš, 1987, 31,6 x 41,5 cm, návrh k filmu, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Martin Bouda

    Horký den

    No.: 256134

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:24

    litografie, 27 x 30 cm, sign. PD M Bouda, č. 36/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

  • Mikoláš Axmann

    Ještěrka

    No.: 256124

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 15:14

    kamenotisk, 1994, 45 x 40,5 cm, sign. PD Mikoláš Axmann 1994, 4/4, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Art College in Prague - Art subject, the disciple of L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Rudolf Sikora

    Z cyklu Hrob suprematistů II

    No.: 256092

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 14:42

    serigrafie, 1994, 22 x 21 (32,4 x 22,9) cm, sign. PD Rudolf Sikora 94, 366/500, při dolním okraji mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Matejka and D. Milly at The Academy of Fine Arts and Design in Bratislava, member of the group Syzygia, The European Cult…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**9 History of bids

  • Jana Reinerová

    Zeď nářků, Jeruzalém

    No.: 256090

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 14:40

    litografie, 32,6 x 37,5 cm, sign. DU Jana Reinerová, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

  • Jan Sytař

    (1976)

    Hnědý král

    No.: 256041

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 13:52

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 2008, 74 x 61 cm, sign. vpředu, studied at The School of Art in Zlin, the disciple of M. Mainer at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Čestmír Suška

    Ryby

    No.: 256020

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 13:31

    serigrafie, 2010, 45 x 31 cm, sign. PD Suška 2010, č. 99/100, studied at The Hollar Secondary School of Fine Art School in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Bradacek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Tvrdohlavi, Stara parta

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Stanislav Holý

    (1943-1998)

    Bublifuk

    No.: 256014

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2021 13:28

    litografie, 59,8 x 43,8 cm, sign. DU Stanislav Holý, č. 7/40, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. A. Hoffmeister at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Marcela Vrzalová

    Zima

    No.: 255967

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 15:58

    olej, plátno, 2001, 39 x 38,5 cm, LD monogr. M. V. 2001, rám, malba místy zkrakelována,

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

  • Marcela Vrzalová

    Podzimní den

    No.: 255956

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 15:47

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 43,8 x 53,5 cm, sign. PD M. Vrzalová, rám, vzadu nalepen autorský štítek, na rámu oděrky,

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Jan Vičar

    (1967)

    No.: 255953

    Auction price: 4.700 CZK (188 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 15:44

    Current price: 4.700 CZK (188 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids

  • Marek Fexa

    Růženka

    No.: 255948

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 15:39

    olej, plátno, 2007, 38,5 x 37 cm, sign. vzadu Fexa 07

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Jan Sytař

    (1976)

    Kříže a krev

    No.: 255938

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 15:29

    akryl, spray, plátno, 70,5 x 60 cm, studied at The School of Art in Zlin, the disciple of M. Mainer at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

  • Jiří Stach

    still life

    No.: 255887

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 14:38

    black and white photography - inkjet printing, 27 x 40,5 cm, signed on reverse J. Stach,

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Paolo Jerry

    Woman with flower

    No.: 255885

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 14:36

    photo, 21,3 x 16 cm, PD slepotiskové razítko Paolo Jerry, sign. na paspartě Photo Jerry

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Jan Janoušek

    (1967)

    parrot

    No.: 255862

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 14:13

    black and white photography colored by a combined technique based on old photographic methods (cyanotype), 2019, 60,9 x 47,5 cm, signed lower/right Jan Janoušek 2019, described by the author at the back,

  • František Dostál

    Statue of Klement Gottwald

    No.: 255853

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2021 14:04

    1990, 35,7 x 25,8 cm, sign. on reverse František Dostál 1990, on the back described by the author, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná