auction history

  • Josef Bartuška

    (1898-1963)

    Panenka

    No.: 507

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 03. 2023 08:15

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 21 x 27 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • Mikoláš Axmann

    Tatínek a maminka

    No.: 499

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 03. 2023 08:07

    litografie, 1992, 48 x 42 cm, sign. PD Mikuláš Axmann 1992, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Art College in Prague - Art subject, the disciple of L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Mikoláš Axmann

    Schody do lesa

    No.: 498

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 03. 2023 08:06

    litografie, 1994, 45 x 40,5 cm, sign. PD Mikoláš Axmann 1994, č. 5/5, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , studied at The Art College in Prague - Art subject, the disciple of L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    3 x Ex libris

    No.: 508

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 17:27

    3 x lept, rozměry cca 12 x 8 cm, vše signováno, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, V. Bukovac and J. Obrovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Petr Minka

    (1961)

    Pocta Jaroslavu Seifertovi

    No.: 496

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 17:15

    suchá jehla, 15,2 x 11 cm, sign. PD Petr Minka 98, č. 21/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Petr Minka

    (1961)

    Údolí smutku Jana Zrzavého

    No.: 495

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 17:14

    suchá jehla, 10,5 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD Petr Minka 98, č. 49/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Alena Laufrová

    Zasněná

    No.: 460

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 16:39

    lept, 21 x 15 cm, sign. PD A. Laufrová, č. 26/100, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, E. Weidlich and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • Alena Laufrová

    Dr. Ivo Prokop, Ex libris W. J. Götz

    No.: 459

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 16:38

    2 x lept, kombinovaná technika, 1979, 1978, 10 x 7; 9 x 7 cm, sign. PD A. Laufrová 1979, sign. PD Alena Laufrová 78, č. 34/50; č. 26/45, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, E. Weidlich and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Alena Laufrová

    Profil ,J. Č.

    No.: 458

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 16:37

    2 x lept, kombinovaná technika, 1979, 1978, 9 x 7; 7,5 x 5.5 cm, sign. PD A. Laufrová 1979, sign. PD A. Laufrová 78, č. 32/50, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, E. Weidlich and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Anna Khunová

    Dívka mezi tulipány

    No.: 423

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 16:02

    lept, 15,3 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Anna Khunová, č. 32/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UVU and The Association of Czech Bibliophilists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Václav Johanus

    Zimní radovánky

    No.: 413

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 15:52

    2x tuš, koláž, papír, 11,5 x 19; 14 x 15 cm, vzadu opatřeno razítky

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Hlava, Kameraman

    No.: 374

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 15:13

    serigrafie; tuš, papír, 1979, 17,5 x 12; 11 x 16,5 cm, sign. PD Hořánkek 79; sign. LD Jaroslav Hořánek + věnování, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech G…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Čas

    No.: 333

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 14:32

    lept, 1994, 16,1 x 12,2 cm, sign. PD KDemel 94, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    No.: 310

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 14:09

    dřevoryt, 18,5 x 9,8 cm, monogr. PD F., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Vojtech Kolenčík

    Monologue

    No.: 284

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 13:43

    serigraphy, 1986, 27 x 20 cm, signed lower/right V. Kolenčík 1986, no. 28/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

  • Tomáš Hřivnáč

    Above the deep

    No.: 269

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 13:28

    drypoint, aquatint, 2020, 59,5 x 79,5 cm, signed lower/right Tomáš Hřivnáč 2020, no. 14/40, block-printed monogram, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids

  • Oldřich Cihelka

    (1881-1958)

    Horses

    No.: 154

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 11:33

    oil, canvas, 1945, 60 x 80 cm, signed lower/right Old. Cihelka 45, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**7 History of bids

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933-2021)

    Dew

    No.: 138

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 11:17

    lithography, 17,5 x 25 cm, signed lower/middle Vlad Suchánek, framed, no. 133/150, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member and chairman o…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Jan Hísek

    Sleeping sun

    No.: 123

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 11:02

    etching, 2011, 48,5 x 64 cm, signed lower/right Jan Hísek 2011, no. 26/32

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • MICL

    (1969)

    Night flight

    No.: 106

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 03. 2023 10:45

    oil, canvas, 2015, 60 x 45 cm, signed lower/right MICL 15

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Petr Juřena

    Šoférování pod vlivem alkoholu

    No.: 47

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 03. 2023 16:34

    tuš, papír, 21 x 29,7 cm, uprostřed horního okraje šedá šmouha, levý dolní a pravý horní roh pokrčen, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • .

    Ženské poprsí

    No.: 93

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 11:38

    Kongo, 18. - 19. století, terakota, 15 x 6,5 x 6,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 3.300 CZK (138 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • .

    Mušle

    No.: 94

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 11:36

    terakota, pravděpodobně před r. 0, 9,5 x 6,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • .

    Šlukovka se zvířecím motivem

    No.: 96

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 11:35

    Afrika, 19. století, terakota, 5,5 x 11 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • .

    Hadí dýmka

    No.: 95

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 11:34

    polychromovaná terakota, 12,5 x 4,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • .

    Rituální objekt

    No.: 90

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 11:29

    SONGYE, Kongo. Kost. 1. polovina 20. století, 22,5 x 5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

  • .

    Malá socha předka

    No.: 83

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 11:22

    LEGA, Kongo. Dřevo. 1. polovina 20. století, 19 x 6 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID1**7 History of bids

  • .

    Taneční maska

    No.: 74

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 11:13

    LEGA, Kongo. Dřevo a červené přírodní pigmenty. Kolem 1950, 28,5 x 17 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • .

    Taneční maska

    No.: 58

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 11:00

    LEGA, Kongo. Dřevo. 1. polovina 20. století, 26,5 x 17,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids

  • .

    Ochranná postava (Kinga Kanada)

    No.: 46

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2023 10:45

    LEGA, Kongo. Dřevo a kaolín. 2. polovina 20. století , 22,5 x 13,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 3.100 CZK (130 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids