auction history

    Amazonka

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:16

    olej, plátno, 56 x 42,5 cm, rám

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:12

    olej, plátno, 45,5 x 32 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, rám

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

  • Fenzlová

    Horský masiv

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:10

    olej, sololit, 53,5 x 39 cm, sign. PD Fenzlová, rám

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Václav Junek

    (1903-1976)

    Ochránce nebohých

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:09

    tisk, 18 x 28 cm, obálka ke knize Ted Brent, Ochránce nebohých, Nakladatelství Václav Naňka

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Václav Junek

    (1903-1976)

    Bílý kříž

    No.: 13

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:08

    tisk, 18 x 27 cm, obálka ke knize Edurad Fiker, Bílý kříž, Nakladatelství Václav Naňka

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:07

    olej, karton, 59 x 80 cm, rám

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Josef Kos

    Pohled na město

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:05

    litografie, 25,5 x 36 cm, sign. PD J. Kos, č. 100/150

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Michael Florian

    (1911-1984)

    Marcel Schwob: Dřevěná hvězda

    No.: 7

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:04

    bibliofílie se 4 kolorovanými dřevoryty

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

    PF 1966 akad. arch. Osvalda Doberta

    No.: 4

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:02

    tisk, 1965, 20,7 x 9,9 cm

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Jiří Hejna

    (1921-2011)

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:01

    lept, akvatinta, 8,8 x 6,7 cm, sign. PD Jiří Hejna, zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

    Dostaveníčko

    No.: 2

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 06. 2022 18:00

    tužka, tuš, akvarel, papír, 1921, 18 x 13,8 cm, PD monogr. AW 21

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Karel Souček

    (1915-1982)

    In a pub

    No.: 480

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2022 15:09

    etching, 1946, 25 x 15,5 cm, signed lower/right K. Souček, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer, J. Benda, J. Obrovsky, member of Skupina 42, The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Twig

    No.: 404

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2022 15:03

    crayons, paper, 7,5 x 5 cm, monogr. lower/left J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 3.300 CZK (138 €)

  • Zdeněk Ziegler

    The Pink Panther strikes again

    No.: 359

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    movie poster, 1978, 81 x 58 cm, signed upper/right in print Ziegler 78, translated, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

  • Eva Galová-Vodrážková

    Hello, Dolly!

    No.: 340

    movie poster, 1970, 81 x 58 cm, signed lower/right in print E. Galová 70, folded paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Josef Flejšar

    (1922)

    Businessman with rain

    No.: 336

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    movie poster, 1960, 82,5 x 57 cm, signed lower/right in print Flejšar 60, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**1 History of bids

  • Jan Kanyza

    Urgent message

    No.: 424

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    acrylic, cardboard, 1994, 58 x 41 cm, signed lower/right Kanyza XI 94, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Nedbal at AMU in Prague, the co-founder of the group Tolerance 95, member of the Fine Artists Syndicate

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Before building

    No.: 598

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    drypoint, tempera, 1993, 11,8 x 8 cm, signed lower/right J. Jíra 93, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

  • František Burant

    (1924-2001)

    Dancer with hat

    No.: 505

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2022 15:00

    drypoint, etching, 1985, 21,2 x 14,5 cm, signed lower/right F. Burant 1985, no. 7/72, , studied at The State Graphic School Státní, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group UB 12, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Th…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Josef Velčovský

    Elephant view

    No.: 504

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    lithography, 54,5 x 43,5 cm, signed lower/right J. Velčovský, no. 39/80, , studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographi…

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933-2021)

    Lady with seashell

    No.: 502

    lithography, 33 x 24,7 cm, signed lower/middle Vlad. Suchánek, no. 108/120, at the top edge and on the left edge in one place creased, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in P…

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (121 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933-2021)

    Duke Ellington - Mood Indigo

    No.: 501

    lithography, 1987, 23 x 30,6 cm, signed lower/middle Vla Suchánek, e.a., paper corners creased, yellowish line and speck at the bottom edge of the paper, LD drawn in pencil, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Si…

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Pavel Roučka

    Characters

    No.: 500

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    lithography, 52 x 36,4 cm, , studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Utagawa Kunisada

    (1786-1865)

    Ladies at court

    No.: 432

    woodcut, 36 x 23,5 cm,

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Josef Velenovský

    (1887-1967)

    Sand

    No.: 389

    oil on canvas, 39,5 x 49 cm, signed lower/left Velenovský, framed, , studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. Bukovac and Fr. Zenisek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Association of South-Bohemian Fine Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids

  • Vincent Venera

    Composition IV.

    No.: 420

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    cast varnishes, paper, 1990, 90,5 x 66 cm, signed lower/middle Venera Vincent 1990, torn paper at the bottom edge (approx. 3 cm) and creased paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Studies

    No.: 416

    ink, paper, 1998, 22,6 x 32,8 cm, signed lower/left L. Kuklík 1998, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Nude Woman IV.

    No.: 414

    ink, paper, 1998, 22,6 x 32,8 cm, signed lower/right L. Kuklík 1998, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Women's Act II.

    No.: 412

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Nude Woman I.

    No.: 411