auction history

  • Josef Černý

    No.: 263722

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 04. 2022 18:07

    lept, 1979, 17 x 12,5 cm, sign. PD J.Černý 79, č.36/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Rudolf Broulím

    Kulečník smrti

    No.: 263721

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 04. 2022 18:06

    litografie, 1979, 7,5 x 15 cm, sign. PD R. Broulím 79, č.36/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Bořivoj Borovský

    (1933-2012)

    No.: 263718

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 04. 2022 18:03

    lept, mezzotinta, 1979, 19 x 24 cm, sign. PD Borovský 79, č. 36/67, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Alena Antonová

    (1930-2021)

    No.: 263716

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 04. 2022 18:01

    suchá jehla, 1979, 23,5 x 18 cm, sign. DU A. Antonová 79, č.36/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Filla at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

  • (Marie Čermínová) Toyen

    (1902-1980)

    Obilí

    No.: 263597

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 19:16

    zinkografie, pastel, 1936, 24 x 17 cm, signatura vpravo dole a kolorování pravděpodobně není autorská, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Dite at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Devetsil, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, …

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • Jan Tatoušek

    (1929-2021)

    Studie dítěte

    No.: 263585

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 19:01

    rudka, papír, 1976, 49,5 x 34,5 cm, sign. PD Tatoušek Jan 76, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Balet

    No.: 263560

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (134 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 18:36

    litografie, 58 x 44 cm, sign. DU M.M.Šechtlová, č. 25/40, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (134 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**5 History of bids

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Balet

    No.: 263559

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 18:35

    litografie, 59,5 x 45,5 cm, ohnutý pravý dolní roh a levý okraj, šmouhy pravý okraj, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    V podvečer

    No.: 263476

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 17:12

    olej, lepenka, 17 x 22,5 cm, rám

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Václav Trefil

    (1906-1989)

    Don Quijote

    No.: 263472

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 17:08

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 25 x 25 cm, sign. PD VTrefil, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Ales, The Syndicate of Czechoslovak Fine Artists, Economic Federation of Architects, Painters and Sculptors, member of the g…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Alois Moravec

    Dudák

    No.: 263461

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 16:57

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 1924, 24,3 x 19,7 cm, sign. PD AMo 24, přeložený, lehce zašpiněný a při okrajích potrhaný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The A…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Vodník

    No.: 263457

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 16:53

    litografie, 32 x 20 cm, sign. DU. L. Jiřincová, mírně ohmataný papír, rožky lehounce ohnuté, , the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Vrba

    No.: 263456

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 16:52

    litografie, 32 x 20 cm, sign. DU. L. Jiřincová, papír po levé straně na několika místech lehce natržen, dolní rožky lehce ohnuté, papír mírně ohmataný, , the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

  • Jana Míčková

    (1940-2020)

    Dívka v červené

    No.: 263448

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 16:47

    olej, kombinovaná technika, dřevo, 37,5 x 28 cm, oboustranná malba, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Jana Míčková

    (1940-2020)

    Zátiší se švestkami

    No.: 263449

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 16:45

    pastel, velur, 2017, 31,5 x 31,7 cm, sign. PD Jana 2017, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • O. Marvánek

    Sochařský ateliér

    No.: 263443

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 16:39

    kombinovaná technika. tužka, akvarel, papír, 19,5 x 16 cm, vzadu razítko Uměl pozůstalost O. Marvánka 1884-1921

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)

  • Jan Kristofori

    (1931-2004)

    No.: 263414

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 16:10

    sítotisk, 24 x 20 cm, sign. PD Kristofori, rám, 94/106, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the president of Lyra Pragensis, member of The Association of Prague Fine Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • Kamila Štanclová

    Kto chytá v žite

    No.: 263407

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 16:03

    lept, 1986, 59,5 x 49 cm, sign. DU Kamila Štanclová, 12/100, při horním a dolním okraji mimo tisk oříznut papír, , studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts at the atelier of prof. M. Fikari and G. Strba, the disciple of prof. V. Hloznik, D. Milly and A. Brunovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts a…

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**7 History of bids

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Kašna s továrnou v pozadí

    No.: 263374

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 15:30

    lept, 1982, 21,3 x 18,3 cm, sign. PD Karel Chaba 82, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the private study

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Václav Brožík

    (1851-1901)

    Postava muže v tóze

    No.: 263297

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 14:16

    tuš, papír, 15,6 x 11 cm, zašpiněný a pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Vladimír Antušek

    (1900-1968)

    No.: 263257

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 13:36

    akvarel, běloba, papír, 1962, 43 x 62 cm, sign. PD Antušek 62, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Vladimír Levora

    (1920-1999)

    Apiary

    No.: 263183

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 12:22

    oil on canvas, 55 x 65 cm, signed lower/left V. Levora, framed, small abrasions on the frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**2 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Burning bush

    No.: 263159

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 11:55

    lithography, 1991, 37 x 26,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 91, passe-partout, no. 37/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Girlfriend

    No.: 263108

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 11:04

    ink, paper, 1998, 22,6 x 32,8 cm, signed lower/left L. Kuklík 1998, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**6 History of bids

    Lady with a fan

    No.: 263087

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 10:46

    tempera, white, ink, paper, 11,5 x 8 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Ivan Ouhel

    (1945-2021)

    Crete

    No.: 262995

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 09:11

    watercolor, ink, pastel, white, paper, 1999, 43,5 x 35 cm, sign. VD I.Ouhel 99, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**9 History of bids

  • Jan Smetana

    (1918-1998)

    Head

    No.: 262981

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 09:00

    watercolor, ink, pastel, paper, 1984, 61 x 42 cm, signed lower/right Smetana 84, framed, described at the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, K. Pokorny and C. Bouda at The Faculty of Architecture - The Czech Technical University in Prague, prof. J. Benda and A…

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids

  • Tomáš Bím, Michal Landa

    Dragon, Characters

    No.: 262979

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 08:55

    2x etching, 1976, 18 x 9,5; 10,4 x 11,5 cm, signed lower/right Tomáš Bím76; PD Michal Landa 76, no. 2/4; 3/4

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933-2021)

    Harlequin

    No.: 262978

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 08:54

    lithography, 20,5 x 16 cm, signed in the middle Vladimír Suchánek, no. 52/60, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czec…

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933-2021)

    Apple

    No.: 262977

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 08:53

    lithography, 1977, 21 x 14 cm, signed in the middle Vla. Suchánek, no. 5/45, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech…

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids