On-line auction

Díla je možné připravit k nahlédnutí po předchozí domluvě. V případě zájmu kontaktujte prosím pracovníky AS VLTAVÍN
t: +420 224 930 340
e: info@galerie-vltavin.cz

  • Petr Ptáček

    Veterán

    No.: 122746

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:00

    lithography , 2008, 7,7 x 11,6 cm, signed RD Petr Ptáček 2008, artist´s print, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Na poušti

    No.: 127165

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:05

    lithography, 2001, 19,3 x 28,5 cm, signed RD Petr Ptáček 2001, artist´s print

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Chalupy

    No.: 136711

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:10

    pastel, paper, 44 x 61 cm, signed RD unreadable, rám, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Sedláček

    Vesnička v podhůří

    No.: 177217

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:15

    oil, cardboard, 1946, 25 x 35 cm, signed RD Sedláček 1946, rám, painting damaged in places, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Sedláček

    Domek na Vysočině

    No.: 177218

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:20

    oil, cardboard, 1946, 24,5 x 34 cm, signed RD Sedláček 1946, rám, painting damaged in places, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Lesní rokle

    No.: 178906

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:25

    gouache, paper, 41,2 x 47,5 cm, signed RD unreadable, flexed paper near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jan Chaloupek

    No.: 178976

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:30

    pencil, watercolour, paper, 2012, 20,5 x 14 cm, signed RD JACH 12, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of M. Rostinska, P. Brazda a J. Zezula

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jan Chaloupek

    No.: 178977

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:35

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jan Chaloupek

    No.: 178978

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:40

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jan Chaloupek

    No.: 178979

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:45

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Palác v Bruselu

    No.: 186479

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:50

    dry point, 27,5 x 19,5 cm, sign. RD indistinctly, rám, no. 35/300, yellowed paper, on frame minor scratches

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Dušan Janoušek

    (1928-1996)

    Čtyři mosty a loďka

    No.: 189340

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 10:55

    combined technique, 1966, 18,8 x 28,3 cm, sign. LD Jaroušek 66, rám, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Brno at the atelier of prof. K. Langer, the disciple of prof. E. Nevan at The Faculty of Education - Comenius University in Bratislava

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933)

    Edith Piaf

    No.: 191900

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:00

    litografie, 33,7 x 23,8 cm, sign. DU vladSuchánek, č. 145/200, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Pr…

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Listy

    No.: 191902

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:05

    akvatinta, 1981, 33,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD Čepelák 1981, č. 171/200, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, při okraji roztržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Třeboň

    No.: 191903

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:10

    litografie, 12,5 x 16,5 cm, sign. DU Jana Reinerová, č. 20/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Ženský akt zezadu

    No.: 191905

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:15

    litografie, 1929, 18,5 x 15 cm, PD značeno na kameni MŠ 29, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academ…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Jitro

    No.: 191906

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:20

    litografie, 1930, 21,5 x 15,5 cm, sign. PD MŠvabinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of …

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Rakousko-uherská ponorka

    No.: 191909

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:25

    litografie, 2004, 8 x 23,8 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2004, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Lockheed L-1649A Starliner

    No.: 191910

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:30

    litografie, 1996, 12,6 x 20,5 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 96, č. 14/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jindřich Pileček

    (1944-2002)

    Co vidí mé oči?

    No.: 191911

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:35

    lept, 1984, 17,1 x 12,1 cm, sign. PD J. Pileček 84, č. 142/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and UVU

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Miroslav Malina

    Lovci a oběti

    No.: 191913

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:40

    lept, 2006, 18,9 x 15 cm, sign. PD Malina 06, č. 74/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek, R. Kolar, member of the group Q

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Alena Antonová

    Akt s kočkou

    No.: 191914

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:45

    suchá jehla, 2006, 15,2 x 20,9 cm, sign. PD A. Antonová 06, č. 35/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Filla at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jan Kavan

    Renesance

    No.: 196569

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:50

    combined technique, 1991, 48,3 x 49,5 cm, sign. DM JKavan 91, rám, No. 46/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of prof. A. Strnadel, J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Zdeněk Beran

    (1937-2014)

    Kufr

    No.: 196657

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 11:55

    lithography, 21 x 29 cm, monogr. RD ZB, rám, No. 37/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID128 History of bids

  • Giovanni Battista Mercati

    (1600-1642)

    Svatá Bibiana odmítla obětovat pohanským bohům

    No.: 197301

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 12:00

    engraving, 26 x 21 cm, RD sign. on board Gio Batta Mercati F., rám, draft of engraving by Pietro da Cortona (1596-1669) , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Jacques Nicolas Tardieu

    (1716-1791)

    Císař Konstantin přijímá korouhev

    No.: 197302

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 12:05

    engraving, 35,6 x 25,1 cm, RD sign. on board Tardieu filius Sculp., rám, according to Rubens engraved by J.C Tardieu called "Tardieu fils", published by Nicolas Henri Tardieu (1674 - 1749) as part of series History of Constantinov, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Karel Beneš

    Spící akt (ExLibris Vladimír Štindl

    No.: 198152

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 12:10

    ocelorytina, 1980, 10,7 x 9,6 cm, sign. DU KBeneš 80, č. 71/200, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Pučelík

    (1915-?)

    No.: 198626

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 12:15

    olej, překližka, 29 x 41 cm, sign. PD VPučelík, rám, malba místy poškozena, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Václav Pučelík

    (1915-?)

    Potok s břízou

    No.: 199525

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 12:20

    olej, karton, 1949, 29 x 22 cm, sign. PD V. Pučelík 49, rám, na rámu oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • František Burant

    (1924-2001)

    Můry

    No.: 199997

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2017 12:25

    dry-point, 1995, 12,1 x 9,1 cm, sign. RD F. Burant 1995, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School Státní, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group UB 12, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists,…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)