On-line auction

Díla je možné připravit k nahlédnutí po předchozí domluvě. V případě zájmu kontaktujte prosím pracovníky Aukční síně Vltavín.
t: + 420 224 930 340
e: info@galerie-vltavin.cz

  • Jan Tichý

    Trunk

    No.: 99001

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (54 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:05

    lithograph, 2008, 43 x 33 cm, signed RD J. Tichý 2008, 5/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. F. Jiroudek and J. Karmazín at Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later studied at The Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp, member of the Association "Microworlds"

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (54 €)

  • Jan Tichý

    Tuning

    No.: 116982

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:10

    lithography, 2004, 37,5 x 48 cm, sign. RD Jan Tichý 2004, 9/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. F. Jiroudek and J. Karmazín at Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later studied at The Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp, member of the Association "Microworlds"

  • Jan Tichý

    Trap

    No.: 116983

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:15

    lithography, 2000, 48,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. RD Jan Tichý 2000, 11/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. F. Jiroudek and J. Karmazín at Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later studied at The Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp, member of the Association "Microworlds"

  • Jan Tichý

    Gate

    No.: 116984

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:20

    lithography, 2008, 32,5 x 48,5 cm, sign. RD Jan Tichý 2008, 28/40, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. F. Jiroudek and J. Karmazín at Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later studied at The Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp, member of the Association "Microworlds"

  • Karel Němec

    (1886-1972)

    Rábí Castle as Seen from the North

    No.: 124288

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:25

    etching, 1924/1989, 16x 19,6 cm, later print from the original plate, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jan Janča

    (1907-1992)

    Stavba Nového divadla v Brně

    No.: 131633

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (47 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:30

    akvarel, papír, 37,5 x 53,5 cm, sign. PD Janča, provenience: z autorovy pozůstalosti, lehce poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - UJEP in Brno

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (47 €)

  • Jan Janča

    (1907-1992)

    Brno

    No.: 131634

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (62 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:35

    kvaš, papír, 45,2 x 61 cm, sign. PD Jan Janča, provenience: z autorovy pozůstalosti, lehce poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - UJEP in Brno

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (62 €)

  • Vladislav Bauer

    (1928)

    Portrait of a Young Woman Smiling

    No.: 135241

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:40

    charcoal, paper, 44 x 30,2 cm, from the author's inheritance, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Richard Strauss

    No.: 135716

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:45

    charcoal, paper, 60,5 x 44 cm, signed RM Sors. (?), paper slightly dirty, creased and torn near margins out of the drawing area, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Tomáš Vítamvás

    (1989)

    Aquarium - Landscape

    No.: 137028

    Auction price: 700 CZK (27 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:50

    acrylate, paper, 2013, 43 x 61 cm, signed on the reverse Tomáš Vítámvás, author's description on the reverse, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 700 CZK (27 €)

  • Jan B. Melichar

    (1908-1994)

    Zahrada na Valech (Garden of Prague Castle)

    No.: 137235

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 13:55

    lithograph, 31,8 x 59,6 cm, signed RD Jan. B. Melichar, 43/200, paper creased in upper left corner out of the printing area, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, private disciple of V. Beneš and W. Nowak

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Vladislav Bauer

    (1928)

    A View of Dolní Javoří

    No.: 137726

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:00

    pencil, paper, 30,7 x 43,3 cm, from author's inheritance, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Bohuslav Stoček

    A Landscape with a River

    No.: 139153

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:05

    oil, cardboard, 29,5 x 20,8 cm, signed RD Stoček, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Vladislav Bauer

    (1928)

    Pecka Castle

    No.: 139457

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:10

    2x pencil, paper, 21,7 x 30,7 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Vladislav Bauer

    (1928)

    A View of Miletín

    No.: 139458

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:15

    2x pencil, paper, 21,6 x 30,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Jérusalem - La tour d´Antoine

    No.: 139895

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (39 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:20

    drawing ink, paper, 59,5 x 44 cm, signed RD illegibly, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (39 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Hussar

    No.: 139907

    Auction price: 700 CZK (27 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:25

    lithograph, 1982, 25,2 x 20,5 cm, signed RD K. Toman, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (27 €)

  • Vladislav Bauer

    (1928)

    Before storm

    No.: 174964

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:30

    aquarelle, paper, 29,7 x 43,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Voráček?

    Stará rybářská bašta

    No.: 178659

    Auction price: 800 CZK (31 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:35

    olej, karton, 48,5 x 60 cm, sign. PD Voráček?, rám, rám poškozen, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (31 €)

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Nudes

    No.: 180105

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (85 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:40

    aquatint, 1991, 25,5 x 17,5 cm, sign. DM L. Kuklík 1991, author´s print, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (85 €)

  • Josef Kos

    Sign of Zodiac

    No.: 180586

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:45

    lithograph, signed RD J. Kos, 66/100, the paper slightly creased, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Olga Vyleťalová

    Sitting woman nude

    No.: 183006

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:50

    indian ink, paper, 1968, 29 x 21 cm, sign. RD Vyleťalová 68, , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Olga Vyleťalová

    Laying woman nude

    No.: 183007

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 14:55

    indian ink, paper, 1968, 21 x 29 cm, sign. LD Vyleťalová 68, , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Jan Janča

    (1907-1992)

    Out at Grass

    No.: 185441

    Auction price: 800 CZK (31 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 15:00

    watercolour, white paint, paper, 20,4 x 27 cm, signed RD Jan Janča, from author's inheritance, paper slightly dirty near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - UJEP in Brno

    Current price: 800 CZK (31 €)

  • Jan Janča

    (1907-1992)

    Still Life with a Pot

    No.: 185442

    Auction price: 700 CZK (27 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 15:05

    watercolour, paper, 31 x 41,4 cm, signed RD Janča, from author's inheritance, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - UJEP in Brno

    Current price: 700 CZK (27 €)

  • Jan Janča

    (1907-1992)

    A Country House

    No.: 185444

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (70 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 15:10

    oil, carton, 23,5 x 50,5 cm, signed LD Janča, from author's inheritance, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - UJEP in Brno

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (70 €)

  • Vladislav Bauer

    (1928)

    Black Beetle

    No.: 185697

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 15:15

    lithograph, 1999, 33 x 23 cm, signed RD Vl. Bauer 99, 10/12, from author's inheritance, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Vladislav Bauer

    (1928)

    Pink Beetle

    No.: 185698

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 15:20

    lithograph, 1999, 33 x 23 cm, signed RD Vl. Bauer 99, 10/13, from author's inheritance, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Bohdan Dušek

    (1981)

    Forrest delight

    No.: 186008

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (43 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 15:25

    lino-cut, 28,2 x 53,5 cm, sign. RD Bohdan DMšek, 2/10, back described by author, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (43 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3642 History of bids

  • Bohdan Dušek

    (1981)

    Sexton´s shift

    No.: 186198

    Auction price: 800 CZK (31 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 02. 2017 15:30

    lino-cut, 29,8 x 42 cm, sign. RD Bohdan DMšek, 5/10, back described by author, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (31 €)