On-line auction

auction history

  • Jiří Slíva

    Tango Open

    No.: 206021

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (116 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 22:50

    litografie, 42,5 x 31,7 cm, sign. PD JiříSlíva, rám, č. 28/55, the private study, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (116 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID434 History of bids

  • Josef Mžyk

    Dilema v šatně

    No.: 206016

    Auction price: 2.700 CZK (104 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 22:45

    litografie, 1972, 58,5 x 46,8 cm, sign. PD Mžyk Josef 1972, č. 3/3, the disciple of Prof. V. Tittelbach and L. Čepelák at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later of Prof. O. Debré at École des Beaux-Arts in Paris, member of Hollar

    Current price: 2.700 CZK (104 €)

  • Tomáš Bím

    N. Y.

    No.: 205985

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (154 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 22:14

    litografie, 1996, 54 x 38 cm, sign. DU Tomáš Bím 96, rám, č. 44/70, the private study

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (154 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID356 History of bids

  • Jiří Načeradský

    No.: 205968

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (97 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 21:57

    kvaš, papír, 2003, 44 x 62 cm, sign. DU Načeradský 2003, rám, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3288 History of bids

  • Valentin Držkovic

    (1888-1969)

    Akt zezadu

    No.: 205951

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 21:40

    uhel, papír, 1931, 31 x 23 cm, sign. PD V. Držkovic 31, rám, the disciple of prof. A. Zdrazil, prof. R. Jettmar and F. Schmutzer atThe Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna, member of The Association of Moravian Artists, The Union of Moravian-Silesian Fine Artists, The Association of Silesian Artists, SCVU…

    Last auctioneer: ID5845 History of bids

  • Arkadi Solovjev

    (1902-?)

    Zámecký park v Náměšti

    No.: 205941

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (462 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 21:30

    olej, plátno, 65 x 80 cm, sign. LD A. Solovjev, rám

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (462 €)

  • J. Skowronski

    Zimní krajina a Rybář

    No.: 205940

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 21:29

    2x olej, lepenka, oba 53 x 27 cm, oba sign. PD J. Skowronski, 2x rám, vzadu razítko: Proti vývozu není námitek, na rámu drobné oděrky

    Last auctioneer: ID4055 History of bids

  • Vladimír Jandejsek

    Zátiší s kytarou

    No.: 205912

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (231 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 21:01

    olej, plátno, 1983, 60 x 41 cm, sign. PD Jan 1983, rám, studied Architecture at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (231 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5730 History of bids

  • Josef Dvořák

    Únos

    No.: 205906

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:55

    olej, plátno, 1911, 150 x 146 cm, sign. PD Jos. Dvořák 1911 autodidakt, rám, rentoilováno, na rámu drobné oděrky

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (97 €)

  • Drahotín Šulla

    No.: 205902

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:51

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 60. léta 20. století, 30 x 42 cm, při okraji pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Last auctioneer: ID611 History of bids

  • Karel Kuklík

    (1937)

    Šumava

    No.: 205893

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:42

    fotografie, 1988, 22,7 x 44,7 cm, sign. PD K. Kuklík 88, autorská kopie, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • František Dostál

    Z cyklu Letní lidé

    No.: 205885

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (77 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:34

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 1970, 39 x 29 cm, sign. vzadu František Dostál 1970, při okraji pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (77 €)

  • Michael Rittstein

    Poslední drink

    No.: 205872

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (108 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:21

    litografie, 2012, 72 x 102 cm, sign. PD Michael Rittstein 2012, č. 50/60

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (108 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4892 History of bids

  • Michael Rittstein

    Život začíná v šedesáti

    No.: 205870

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:19

    litografie, 2009, 51 x 72 cm, sign. PD M. Rittstein 2011, č. 42/50, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Association o…

  • Michael Rittstein

    Podmořský svět

    No.: 205869

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:18

    litografie, 2011, 49 x 71 cm, sign. PD M. Rittstein 2011, č. 42/50, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Association o…

  • Michael Rittstein

    Břemeno

    No.: 205868

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:17

    litografie, 2011, 67 x 49,5 cm, sign. PD M. Rittstein 2011, č. 42/50, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Association…

  • Michael Rittstein

    Nerovný souboj

    No.: 205867

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:16

    litografie, 2009, 37,6 x 53,8 cm, sign. PD M. Rittstein 2009, č. 34/100, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Associat…

  • Ivan Ouhel

    No.: 205862

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2017 20:11

    kombinovaná technika, 1976, 19,5 x 14 cm, sign. PD I. Ouhel 76, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Last auctioneer: ID206 History of bids

  • František Hodonský

    Noční řeka

    No.: 205839

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:48

    pastel, papír, 2013, 43 x 61 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 2013, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Cze…

    Last auctioneer: ID5432 History of bids

  • Vratislav Hugo Brunner

    (1886-1928)

    Jaroslav Durych

    No.: 205836

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:45

    tuš, tužka, běloba, papír, 1925, 24 x 17,5 cm, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Roubalik, Bukovac and Pirner

    Last auctioneer: ID2547 History of bids

  • Jiří Bouda

    (1934-2015)

    V železničním tunelu

    No.: 205821

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (193 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:33

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 1978, 29,2 x 42 cm, sign. PD Jiří Bouda 78, při levém okraji papír natržen cca 1 cm, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (212 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5838 History of bids

  • Jiří Beránek

    Stavby

    No.: 205820

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:29

    kvaš, tužka, papír, 1993, 21 x 29,5 cm cm, sign. PD Beránek 93, rám, vzadu štítek z výstavy, studied at The Secondary Art School in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. Makovsky and K. Lidicky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Volne Sdruzeni 12/15 ´Still even late´

    Last auctioneer: ID5502 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Beneš

    (1919-1981)

    Interiér

    No.: 205819

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (308 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:28

    akvarel, papír, 1943, 52 x 43 cm, sign. LD Beneš 43, rám, studied at Charles University and The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the private study at the atelier of E. Frinta, member of the group Maj 57

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (308 €)

  • Jiří Winter Neprakta

    (1924-2011)

    Myslivci (Halali)

    No.: 205811

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (135 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:20

    serigrafie, 1979, 50 x 34,9 cm, sgn. PD Neprakta 1979, 140/180, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague and The Faculty of Science - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (135 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5613 History of bids

  • Jiří Winter Neprakta

    (1924-2011)

    Svatba

    No.: 205807

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:16

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 80. léta, 30 x 45 cm, vzadu razítko: Schváleno výtvarnou radou 6. VII. 1983, místy na okrajích drobná poškození, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague and The Faculty of Science - Charles University in Prague

  • Jitka Válová

    (1922-2011)

    Víra, naděje, láska

    No.: 205805

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (270 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:14

    litografie, pastel, 2009, 28,5 x 24 cm, sign. PD J. Válová 09, rám

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (270 €)

  • Pavel Sukdolák

    (1925)

    Geometrie v červené

    No.: 205801

    Auction price: 2.100 CZK (81 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 22:10

    lept, 23,5 x 17,5 cm, sign. DU PavelSukdolák, rám, č. 15/40, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (81 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Skokan

    No.: 205775

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 21:44

    tuš, kvaš, papír, 2004, 32,5 x 50 cm, sign. PD Načeradský 2004, rám, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Last auctioneer: ID4130 History of bids

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Krajina s mostem

    No.: 205760

    Auction price: 3.600 CZK (139 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 21:29

    tužka, akvarel, papír, 20 x 26 cm, LD monogr. P. K., rám, na rámu drobná poškození, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda and The Social group Ho-Ho…

    Current price: 3.700 CZK (143 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5884 History of bids

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Ranní lov

    No.: 205755

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 21:24

    lept, 1911, 36,4 x 30 cm, sign. PD MŠvabinský, rám, zažloutlý papír, v pravém rohu skvrna, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union…

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (193 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5903 History of bids