On-line auction

auction history

  • Jan Jüngling

    Tanečnice

    No.: 99100

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 14:10

    tempera, charcoal, paper, 1982, 55 x 42 cm, signed LD Jan Jüngling 82, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studium na AVU v Praze

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Milada Marešová

    (1901-1987)

    Dívka a hráč na citeru

    No.: 99621

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 14:05

    lithograph, 1973, 17,5 x 12,3 cm, signed RD Milada Marešová, PF 1974, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais, member of The Association of Fine Artists - Purkyne

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Josef Saska

    Zpívající fontána

    No.: 132314

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 14:00

    dry point, 1987, 12,2 x 8,6 cm, signed DM Josef Saska, PF 1988, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of L. Cepelak

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jan Mácha

    (1926-1984)

    Město v podhůří

    No.: 133421

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:55

    lithograph, 1963, 15,2 x 21 cm, signed RD Jan Mácha 63, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Nachtigal at The State Graphic School in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jan Mácha

    (1926-1984)

    Moře

    No.: 133422

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:50

    lithograph, 1963, 15,2 x 21,1 cm, signed RD Jan Mácha 63, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Nachtigal at The State Graphic School in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jan Mácha

    (1926-1984)

    Stavba silnice

    No.: 133425

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:45

    lithograph, 1963, 15 x 21 cm, signed RD Jan Mácha 63, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Nachtigal at The State Graphic School in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5088 History of bids

  • Rudolf Veit

    (1892-1979)

    Fiesole

    No.: 136560

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:40

    vernis mou, 8,5 x 4,3 cm, signed RD Rudolf Veit, paper torn near margin out of the printing area, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Motýl

    No.: 136562

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:35

    etching, 1976, 7,3 x 7,3 cm, signed RD M. M. Šechtlová 76, 35/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Olga Vychodilová

    Dary

    No.: 136563

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:30

    etching, 9,5 x 8,5 cm, signed DM Olga Vychodilová, 48/100, paper slightly yellowed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Sklenar and Mikula, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jindřich Koukolský

    (1912-1971)

    Karlův most

    No.: 136945

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:25

    lithograph, 1957, 25,4 x 17,3 cm, marked RD on the stone JKoukolský 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Methodu Kalábovi

    No.: 138824

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:20

    litografie, 1960, 21,4 x 15,4 cm, značeno PN v tisku M. Švabinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech…

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Tibor Honty

    (1907-1968)

    Balónky v dešti

    No.: 139827

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:15

    photograph, 1980, 29,8 x 21,8 cm, published by Pressfoto 1980, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Mongol

    No.: 162040

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:10

    woodcut, 1983, 17,9 x 15,7 cm, sign. RD K. Toman 83, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Milena Dvořáková

    (1944-1992)

    Při měsíčku

    No.: 169176

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:05

    litografie, 17 x 21,8 cm, sign. PD Milena Dvořáková, 50/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. Bubenicek and Frynta at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague, private study in the studio of L. Jirincova

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Akty

    No.: 178568

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 13:00

    4x aquarelle, crayon, pencil, paper, vše 34,5 x 24,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5433 History of bids

  • Michael Florian

    (1911-1984)

    Procession

    No.: 179221

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:55

    woodcut, watercolour, 13,1 x 18,1 cm, signed RD M Florian, Exlibris Jaroslav Červený, paper slightly creased near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Married Couple

    No.: 179315

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:50

    linocut, 1963, 18,2 x 19,5 cm, signed DM Houra 63, folded in the middle, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The …

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • René Hora

    Dialogue

    No.: 179345

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:45

    etching, 1989, 14,4 x 20 cm, signed RD Hora 89, 2/40, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • René Hora

    Provocation

    No.: 179346

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:40

    dry point, 1982, 11 x 20 cm, signed RD Hora 82, 3/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Bohumil Krátký

    (1913-2005)

    Metamorphosis

    No.: 179348

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:35

    lithograph on hand-made paper, 18 x 15 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of prof. J. Konupek, J. Solaro at The State Graphic School in Prague, attended the evening courses at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and the graphic atelier of prof. Pukl at Th…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Josef Kos

    Znamení zvěrokruhu

    No.: 180586

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:30

    lithograph, signed RD J. Kos, 66/100, the paper slightly creased, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Karel Minář

    (1901-1973)

    U kováře

    No.: 185508

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:25

    woodcut, 1929, 9,4 x 12,2 cm, signed RD Karel Minář, with dedication to Mr. Prof. A. Zámorský, paper slightly yellowed in the area of the former frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, V. Bukovac, member of JUV in Prague, The Hollar Association of Czech…

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Tondl

    (1893-1980)

    Pohled k Nízkým Tatrám od St. Smokovce

    No.: 185522

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:20

    woodcut, 16,4 x 24,2 cm, signed RD Karel Tondl, author's print, from the series High Tatras, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota, V. Bukovac, J. Preisler and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied History of Art, Aesthetics and Philosophy at The Fa…

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Minář

    (1901-1973)

    Ilustrace

    No.: 185524

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:15

    lithograph, 1928, 24,5 x 18,5 cm, signed RD Karel Minář 1928, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, V. Bukovac, member of JUV in Prague, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVUM Hodonin

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Karel Minář

    (1901-1973)

    Ilustrace II.

    No.: 185526

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:10

    lithograph, 1928, 25,5 x 18,4 cm, signed RD Karel Minář 1928, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, V. Bukovac, member of JUV in Prague, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVUM Hodonin

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Karel Minář

    (1901-1973)

    Ilustrace III.

    No.: 185528

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:05

    lithograph, 1928, 24,5 x 19 cm, signed RD Karel Minář 1928, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, V. Bukovac, member of JUV in Prague, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVUM Hodonin

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Karel Minář

    (1901-1973)

    Ilustrace IV.

    No.: 185530

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 12:00

    lithograph, 1928, 24,7 x 19,5 cm, signed RD Karel Minář 1928, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, V. Bukovac, member of JUV in Prague, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVUM Hodonin

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Karel Minář

    (1901-1973)

    Ilustrace V.

    No.: 185532

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 11:55

    lithograph, 1928, 24,9 x 19 cm, signed RD Karel Minář 1928, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, V. Bukovac, member of JUV in Prague, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVUM Hodonin

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Villon

    No.: 185636

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 11:50

    linocut, 7,2 x 5,3 cm, signed DM L. Jiřincová, paper slightly creased, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Únos Európy

    No.: 189271

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 05. 2017 11:45

    gobelín, 60 x 82 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID629 History of bids