On-line auction

auction history

  • Jiří Brázda

    Dva akty

    No.: 218815

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 20:40

    litografie, 1989, 16,8 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD Jiří Brázda 89, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6363 History of bids

  • Lubomír Fárka

    Doba zrání

    No.: 218110

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 19:50

    enkaustika, sololit, 1981, 21,5 x 20 cm, sign. LD Fárka 81, rám, vzadu štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6085 History of bids

  • Antonín Kalous

    (1884-1960)

    Březen na Ohři

    No.: 218108

    Auction price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 19:45

    pastel, papír, 1948, 52 x 64 cm, sign. PD Ant. Kalous 1948, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6371 History of bids

  • Jiří Brázda

    Exlibris Dr. O.K.

    No.: 218107

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 19:40

    suchá jehla, mezzotinta, 1992, 10,8 x 8,1 cm, sign. DU JBrázda 92, č. 75/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2932 History of bids

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Zákoutí na Kampě

    No.: 218102

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 19:20

    lept, 36,5 x 27 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, při okrajích pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3605 History of bids

  • Vincenc Beneš

    (1883-1979)

    Vltava pod Vyšehradem

    No.: 218101

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 19:15

    litografie, 33,5 x 51 cm, sign. PD V. Beneš, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, E. K. Liska, V. Bukovac and R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Osma, The Manes Association of …

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2138 History of bids

  • František Tavík Šimon

    (1877-1942)

    Odpočinek pod lípou

    No.: 218092

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 18:40

    lept, 1913, 7,4 x 7,6 cm, sign. PD T.F. Šimon, při okrajích pokrčený, roztržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Société du Salon d'Automne and Salon National des Beaux Arts

    Last auctioneer: ID6201 History of bids

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Lepič plakátů

    No.: 218074

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 17:15

    akvatinta, 32 x 24,3 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Koně

    No.: 218072

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 17:10

    tužka, papír, 1935, 25 x 33,5 cm, sign. LD Emil Kotrba 1935, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID1373 History of bids

  • Jan Konůpek

    Emporium Alois Dyk

    No.: 218062

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 16:20

    lept, 14,9 x 10,3 cm, monogr. PD KpK, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1098 History of bids

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Ulice

    No.: 218059

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 16:10

    lept, 1923, 37,2 x 24,7 cm, sign. PD J.C. Vondrouš 1923, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID799 History of bids

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Týn v noci

    No.: 218056

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 15:55

    lept, 1913, 33,3 x 20 cm, sign. PD J.C. Vondrouš 1913, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Staré cihelny

    No.: 218050

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 15:45

    suchá jehla, 19,1 x 23,1 cm, sign. PD VSilovský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Man…

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5307 History of bids

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Profesor Sucharda

    No.: 218043

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 15:15

    lept, 16,8 x 10,8 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of Science and Arts, constituent mem…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1661 History of bids

  • František Kobliha

    (1877-1962)

    Lesní motiv

    No.: 218042

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 15:10

    dřevoryt, 18 x 11,9 cm, sign. PD F. Kobliha, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague and later by Prof. Zenisek at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member Sursum and of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5088 History of bids

  • Ludvík Kuba

    (1863-1956)

    Cesta k besídce

    No.: 212957

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 15:05

    pencil on paper, 25 x 18 cm, signed in the lower right corner LKuba, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3798 History of bids

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    Ženský akt

    No.: 207523

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 14:20

    lept, akvatinta, 1979, 13,6 x 9,8 cm, sign. PD L. Kuklík 79, č. 146/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID693 History of bids

  • Vladimír Jandejsek

    Kytara

    No.: 207185

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 13:55

    tempera, paper, 1985, 21 x 29,8 cm, sign. RD Jan 1985, slightly damaged at the edges, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Gindura

    No.: 207086

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 13:45

    lithography, 1953, 14,2 x 17 cm, sign. RD MŠvabinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of S…

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6389 History of bids

  • Vladimír Jandejsek

    Bourec morušový

    No.: 206231

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 13:40

    litografie, 32 x 32 cm, sign. PD Jan, při okrajích pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1810-1836)

    Stavba

    No.: 196648

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 12:08

    etching, 23,8 x 25,2 cm, sign. RD A.J. Alex, No. 14/65, slightly dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6388 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Chudomel

    Cesta

    No.: 185347

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 10:55

    dřevoryt, 1959, 25 x 37,5 cm, sign. PD J. Chudomel 59, pokrčený papír, na papíře skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K.Muller, C. Bouda and K. Lidicky, member of the group Radar and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Vladimír Renčín

    Kreslený vtip

    No.: 137485

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 10:20

    offset, 1989, 29,2 x 20,2 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 110 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3095 History of bids

  • Zdenka Braunerová

    (1862-1934)

    V uličce

    No.: 136175

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 10:00

    etching, 23 x 16 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5767 History of bids

    Francouzští husaři

    No.: 203944

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2018 12:55

    rytina, 2x rytina (1 kolorovaná), tisk W. Hoffman, Praha, pomačkaný a skvrnitý papíř, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2821 History of bids

    Würtenbergští rejtaři

    No.: 203941

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2018 12:40

    rytina, 1x kolorovaná rytina, tisk W. Hoffman, Praha, skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Carští polští huláni

    No.: 203940

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2018 12:35

    rytina, 2x rytina (1 kolorovaná), tisk W. Hoffman, Praha, zažloutlý a při stranách politý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Martin Erich Philipp

    (1887-1978)

    Gaukler III.

    No.: 197691

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2018 10:05

    etching, 1918, 29,5 x 19,9 cm, sign. RD M.E. Philipp, on paper stains, on frame small scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Last auctioneer: ID955 History of bids

  • Suchomel

    Letní den

    No.: 218806

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2018 17:40

    olej, sololit, 40 x 50 cm, sign. PD Suchomel, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6157 History of bids

  • Josef Hodek

    (1888-1973)

    U holiče

    No.: 207938

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2018 17:20

    litografie, 22 x 16 cm, sign. PD J. Hodek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the private disciple of J. Hodek sr., J. Vachal, K. Reisner and A. de Pian in Prague, member of The Union of Pilsen Fine Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2368 History of bids