On-line auction

auction history

  • Eva Činčerová

    Vojáci

    No.: 227981

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 13:00

    lept, 1975, 36 x 25,8 cm, sign. PD Činčerová 75, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Tittelbach at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6783 History of bids

  • Hedvika Vilgusová

    (1946-2007)

    Klaun

    No.: 227976

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:35

    litografie, 1984, 27,2 x 21,8 cm, sign. PD Hedvika Vilgusová 84, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Pavel Sivko

    (1923-1974)

    Stromy

    No.: 227975

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:30

    lept, 1984, 33 x 24,1 cm, sign. PD Pavel Sivko 84, č. 182/200, přeložený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Anna Khunová

    Okno

    No.: 227974

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:25

    lept, 1974, 21,7 x 16,8 cm, sign. PD A. Khunová 74, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UVU and The Association of Czech Bibliophilists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Jitka Walterová

    Tvář pod maskou

    No.: 227973

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:20

    akvatinta, 1979, 21,1 x 15,1 cm, sign. PD J. Walterová 1979, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Milan Erazim

    Postavy

    No.: 227971

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:10

    litografie, 1979, 18,7 x 12,9 cm, sign. PD M. Erazim 79, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Markéta Králová

    Podzim

    No.: 227970

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:05

    lept, akvatinta, 24 x 15,1 cm, sign. PD M. Králová, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, J. Mikula, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Milan Erazim

    Voják

    No.: 227966

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 11:50

    lept, mezzotinta, 21 x 14 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jiří Jirka

    Orloj

    No.: 227964

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 11:45

    lept, 19,8 x 14 cm, sign. PD Jiří Jirka, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jiří Vach

    No.: 227773

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 11:15

    suchá jehla, 20,1 x 11 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6512 History of bids

  • Vladimír Tesař

    (1924-2008)

    Bitva

    No.: 227747

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:50

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 23,5 x 30,2 cm, monogr. PD V.T., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. F. Troster at The Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5781 History of bids

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace

    No.: 227373

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:30

    kvaš, papír, 27,5 x 44 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6846 History of bids

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace

    No.: 227372

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:25

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace ke knize: Chlapček pierko

    No.: 227371

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:20

    kvaš, papír, 23,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. LD Jan Kudláček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Josef Krejsa

    (1896-1941)

    Babičino údolí - Staré Bělidlo

    No.: 227362

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:18

    dřevoryt, 22,5 x 26,5 cm, sign. LD JKrejsa, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied architecture and old masters techniques by František Alt in Vienna, figurative drawing, anatomy and perspective by F. P. Michetti in Italy, later disciple of Max Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID867 History of bids

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Hradčany od východu

    No.: 226668

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:00

    lept, 1922, 12,3 x 16 cm, sign. PD J.C. Vondrouš, zažloutlý papír, skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6197 History of bids

  • Pavel Sukdolák

    (1925)

    No.: 226578

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 14:00

    kombinovaná technika, 20,4 x 13,8 cm, sign. DU Pavel Sukdolák, č. 23/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Hana Storchová

    Větnička s lišejníkem

    No.: 226565

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 13:55

    lept, 21,3 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD H. Storchová, č. 11/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the private disciple of L. Jirincova, disciple of prof. M. Holy and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and the group Grafis

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Anna Khunová

    Klec

    No.: 226311

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 13:35

    lept, 20 x 19,7 cm, sign. PD Anna Khunová, č. 6/81, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UVU and The Association of Czech Bibliophilists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Stanislav Holý

    (1943-1998)

    Popínavá rostlina

    No.: 226269

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 13:20

    litografie, 27,3 x 21,5 cm, sign. PD St. Holý, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. A. Hoffmeister at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • František Burant

    (1924-2001)

    Žena s rybou

    No.: 226156

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 13:15

    suchá jehla, 1983, 11,9 x 7,6 cm, sign. PD F. Burant 1983, č. 13/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School Státní, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group UB 12, The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Cyril Bouda

    Zátiší s jahodama a holí na zřícenině

    No.: 226144

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 13:10

    dřevoryt, 24,2 x 16,2 cm, sign. PD CBouda, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Starý kůň

    No.: 226107

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 13:00

    akvatinta, 9 x 12,4 cm, sign. PD A.J. Alex, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Bernard Reder

    (1897-1963)

    Dva akty

    No.: 225949

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 12:30

    dřevoryt, ruční papír, 30 x 18,8 cm, sign. PD BReder, lehce pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

  • Lothar Sell

    (1939-2009)

    Odpočinek pod stromem

    No.: 225945

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 12:25

    dřevoryt, 1973, 14,8 x 42,3 cm, ssign. PD LSell 73, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Cloude Monet

    Chrysanthemy

    No.: 222011

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 11:15

    reprodukce na plátně, 40 x 30 cm, rám, vzadu štítek Ateliéru B & B, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Last auctioneer: ID2970 History of bids

  • Ludvík Kuba

    (1863-1956)

    Vchod do kláštera Slaný

    No.: 212174

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 01. 2019 10:15

    black ink on paper, 1934, 14,5 x 17,5 cm, signed in the lower right corner LKuba, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6806 History of bids

    Dvě ženy

    No.: 229951

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 01. 2019 21:44

    lept, 10 x 13,3 cm, PN značeno v desce, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír,

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3559 History of bids

    Stromy

    No.: 229943

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 01. 2019 21:28

    tužka, papír, 1902, 28 x 20,2 cm, sign. LD 1902, papír lehce ušpiněný,

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    No.: 229103

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 01. 2019 20:40

    litografie, 15,7 x 9,8 cm, rám, , the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Last auctioneer: ID2672 History of bids