On-line auction

.

  • Cyril Bouda

    Ex varietate concertus

    No.: 244015

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:51

    litografie, 20,7 x 30,4 cm, sign. PD C. Bouda, papírová pasparta, , the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Laně

    No.: 244016

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:52

    lept, 31,5 x 48 cm, sign. PD K. Demel, rám, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Koncert

    No.: 244017

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:53

    lept, 31 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD Karel Demel 76, rám, 84/125, rám poškozen, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Boris Jirků

    Na lovu

    No.: 244018

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:54

    litoofset, 1993, 36 x 47 cm, sign. PD Boris Jirků 93, č. 70/35, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

  • Boris Jirků

    Krém

    No.: 244019

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:55

    suchá jehla, 1984, 14,5 x 18 cm, sign. PD Boris Jirků 84, č. 2/3, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Boris Jirků

    Cop

    No.: 244020

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:56

    suchá jehla, 1983, 14 x 20 cm, sign. PD Boris Jirků 83, č.8/22, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

  • Boris Jirků

    Ohlédnutí

    No.: 244021

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:57

    suchá jehla, 1983, 17 x 20 cm, sign.PD Boris Jirků 1983, č.14/29, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • Boris Jirků

    Archanděl

    No.: 244022

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:58

    serigrafie, 26 x 18 cm, sign. PD Boris Jirků, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Boris Jirků

    Dáma pro G. K.

    No.: 244023

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 11:59

    litoofset, 21 x 15 cm, značeno PD v tisku Boris Jirků, 11/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Boris Jirků

    Dáma

    No.: 244024

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:00

    litoofset, 21 x 15 cm, sign. PD. Boris Jirků, 14/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Vyznamenání

    No.: 244025

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:01

    suchá jehla, 27,2 x 31 cm, sign. DU V. Komárek, při okrajích mimo tisk 3 x natrženo cca 1 cm, , the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Dvě masky

    No.: 244026

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:02

    suchá jehla, 1967, 30,1 x 38 cm, sign. DU V. Komárek, a.t. , při levém okraji mimo tisk skvrnka od tiskací barvy, , the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

  • Josef Liesler

    Tajemství panny

    No.: 244027

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:03

    litografie, 1986, 26,5 x 21,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 86, 78/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rij…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Lišaj smrtihlav

    No.: 244028

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:04

    litografie, 2002, 26,8 x 21,4 cm, sign. DU Liesler, 58/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

  • Josef Liesler

    Egyptský motiv

    No.: 244029

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (112 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:05

    lept, 1970, 21 x 29,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 70, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (112 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Egyptský motiv II.

    No.: 244030

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:06

    lept, 1970, 29,5 x 29,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 70, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

  • Josef Saska

    Stará vrata

    No.: 244031

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:07

    akvatinta, 1978, 39,5 x 49 cm, sign. PD Josef Saska 78, pasparta, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of L. Cepelak

  • Zdeněk Seydl

    (1916-1978)

    Klaun Slepice se dívá z okna jako a

    No.: 244032

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:08

    serigrafie, 23,5 x 33 cm, sign. LN Seydl, 13/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek and F. Kysela

  • Antonín Sládek

    (1942-2009)

    Dans le Vent (Ve větru)

    No.: 244033

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:09

    lept, 1999, 24,5 x 17,5 cm, sign. PD A. Sládek 1999, rám, 4/20, chybí sklo, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Korinek and R. Kubicek at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, prof. A. Fisarek at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Dalibor Smutný

    (1964)

    Postavy

    No.: 244034

    Auction price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:10

    lept, 1989, 48 x 68 cm, sign. PD D. Smutný 89, rám, č. 4/30, , the disciple of prof. L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

  • Rudolf Alois Zörner

    No.: 244035

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:11

    kombinovaná technika, lept, papír, 28,5 x 21 cm, sign. PD Rudolf Zörner, rám, 47/60, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Strojek I (Halda I)

    No.: 244036

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:12

    litografie, 1981, 41 x 25,5 cm, sign. PD F. Gross, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Hrozba (Strašák)

    No.: 244037

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:13

    litografie, 1981, 14,8 x 20,3 cm, sign. DU F. Gross 81, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

  • Václav Hejna

    (1914-1985)

    V kavárně

    No.: 244038

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:14

    litografie, 1951, 44 x 62 cm, sign. PD Václav Hejna 1951, autorský tisk, DU věnování: Panu Svobodovi na památku Václav Hejna 1951, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích poškozený papír, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The University of Architecture in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux Arts v Paris, me…

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Ivo Holý

    Dirigent

    No.: 244039

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:15

    litografie, 1967, 26 x 13,8 cm, sign. PD Holý Ivo 67, autorský tisk, studied at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

  • James Janíček

    Hlavy

    No.: 244040

    Auction price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:16

    litografie, 1994, 54 x 43,1 cm, sign. DU Janíček 94, studied at The Art School of the Society of Arts and Crafts-Detroit, The USA and at the atelier of prof. Sychra, Pukl and Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Loďky pod Karlovým mostem

    No.: 244041

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:17

    litografie, 1956, 20,7 x 27 cm, sign. PD L. J. Kašpar 1956, č. 1/50, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích zašpiněný papír, na , the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of…

  • Aleš Knotek

    No.: 244042

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:18

    litografie, 2006, 14,8 x 17,1 cm, sign. PD Aleš Knotek, autorský tisk, studied The University of Technology in Brno, The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the constituent member of the art group Tunel, member of the group Torzo and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

  • Aleš Knotek

    No.: 244043

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:19

    litografie, 2008, 30 x 25 cm, sign. PD ALeš Knotek, autorský tisk, studied The University of Technology in Brno, The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the constituent member of the art group Tunel, member of the group Torzo and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

  • Jan Mácha

    (1926-1984)

    Noční Praha

    No.: 244044

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 12:20

    litografie, 1977, 67 x 37 cm, sign. PD Jan Mácha 77, č. 2/10, the disciple of prof. Nachtigal at The State Graphic School in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague