Permanent offer

Internet auction "PERMANENT OFFER" allows bidders to make a bid to the items of the Auction House Vltavin which are currently offered and are not included in any ongoing auction. Making bid, limit or own bid will automatically start a regular auction of the item with the date of completion for 5 days after making the first bid.
The items, that are not accompanied by bid, can be returned to their owner and subsequently removed from the permanent offer.
The application is optimized for MS Explorer, Google CHROME, OPERA, SAFARI.

  • Jan Kotík

    (1916-2002)

    Tales

    No.: 19678

    Auction price: 1.100.000 CZK (44.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 1939, 80 x 110 cm, framed, the disciple of prof. J. Benda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda, constituent member of Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.100.000 CZK (44.000 €)

  • Ladislav Novák

    (1925-1999)

    Portrait of Merlína

    No.: 19677

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    mixed media, drawing, 59 x 41,5 cm, the member of TT club, the group Q

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

  • Ladislav Novák

    (1925-1999)

    Les souvenirs

    No.: 19676

    START AUCTION ...

    mixed media drawing, 27,7 x 55,5 cm, the member of TT club, the group Q

  • Zbyněk Sekal

    (1923-1998)

    Tangle

    No.: 19675

    Auction price: 188.000 CZK (7.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    copper, glass, wood, iron, 1973-1982, 39 x 40,5 cm, framed , the disciple of prof. E. Filla and F. Tichy, member of the group Maj 57, Konfrontace

    Current price: 188.000 CZK (7.520 €)

  • Zdeněk Daněk

    Na čekané

    No.: 19674

    Auction price: 180.000 CZK (7.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, překližka, 2001, 80,7 x 130 cm, sign. zezadu Z. Daněk

    Current price: 180.000 CZK (7.200 €)

  • Radim Malát

    (1930-1997)

    Dialog I.

    No.: 19673

    Auction price: 65.000 CZK (2.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, sololit, 1969, 64,5 x 39,5 cm, sign. DU Malát 69, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman and K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 65.000 CZK (2.600 €)

  • Radim Malát

    (1930-1997)

    Město s jeřábem

    No.: 19671

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 1963, 70 x 50 cm, signed upper/right Malát 63, rám, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman and K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    Konec světa II

    No.: 19670

    Auction price: 21.500 CZK (860 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2017, 50 x 40,3 cm, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 21.500 CZK (860 €)

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    Problém s kotelnou

    No.: 19669

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2015, 125 x 100 cm, sign. PD Grimmich 15, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Karel Valter

    (1909-2006)

    Domek

    No.: 19668

    Auction price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, sololit, 1977, 25,5 x 32 cm, sign. PD Valter K. 77, rám, the disciple of the group Linie, The Association of South-Bohemian Fine Artists, the group Kolektiv, Index, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

  • Alén Diviš

    (1900-1956)

    Zazděná (E. A. Poe - Sud vína amontilladského)

    No.: 19665

    Auction price: 390.000 CZK (15.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    uhel,pastel,papír, 76 x 56 cm, rám, Ilustrace k povídkám E.A. Poea, Vpředu popsáno autorem, přiloženo odborné posouzení PhDr. Jaromíra Zeminy,Dílo velmi významného, nesnadno zařaditelného českého solitéra, který většinu svého života prožil v zahraničí. Tvořil např. v Paříži, kde se jeho malba nese v…

    Current price: 390.000 CZK (15.600 €)

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Panenka

    No.: 19664

    Auction price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    Current price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

  • Petr Holub

    (1976)

    Don Patizón

    No.: 19661

    Auction price: 41.500 CZK (1.660 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrystal, 2015, v. 72,5 cm

    Current price: 41.500 CZK (1.660 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Zimní pole č. 830

    No.: 19659

    Auction price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akvatinta, 1992, 41 x 65 cm, sign. PD Čepelák 1992, č. 8/50, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

  • Igor Malijevský

    (1970)

    Katedrála, Praha 1998

    No.: 19658

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    fotografie, 1998, 35 x 29 cm, PD monogr.

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

  • Dan Trantina

    No.: 19657

    Auction price: 14.500 CZK (580 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 111 x 90 cm, levý horní roh protržený, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 14.500 CZK (580 €)

  • Pavel Matyska

    Zelená noc

    No.: 19656

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2013, 30 x 39 cm, sign. vzadu, rám

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Lenka Pilařová

    (1972)

    Náčelník

    No.: 19655

    START AUCTION ...

  • Miloslav Chlupáč

    (1920-2008)

    Sedící žena

    No.: 19652

    Auction price: 78.000 CZK (3.120 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    pískovec, v. 28 cm, značeno MCH, Autor byl jednou z nejvýznamnějších osobností českého umění 20. století - a to jak díky své tvorbě, tak i organizačním schopnostem, s nimiž pracoval v rámci skupiny Máj 57 nebo Bloku tvůrčích skupin. Přestože mu v 70. letech bylo zakázáno realizovat se veřejně, lze …

    Current price: 78.000 CZK (3.120 €)

  • Josef Procházka

    (1909-1984)

    Borový remízek

    No.: 19640

    Auction price: 49.000 CZK (1.960 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, karton, 36 x 50 cm, sign. PD Jos. Procházka, rám

    Current price: 49.000 CZK (1.960 €)

  • Josef Procházka

    (1909-1984)

    Landscape with the river

    No.: 19639

    Auction price: 150.000 CZK (6.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 65 x 85 cm, sign. lower/right Jos. Procházka, framed

    Current price: 150.000 CZK (6.000 €)

  • Karel Schadt

    (1888-1955)

    Winter landscape

    No.: 19638

    Auction price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 93, 5 x 114 cm, sign. lower/right K. Schadt, framed, the disciple of prof. A. Kalvoda

    Current price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

  • Zvi Tolkovsky

    Koloniálové

    No.: 19633

    Auction price: 25.900 CZK (1.036 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 1996, 35 x 35 cm, sign. PD Tolkovsky, rám

    Current price: 25.900 CZK (1.036 €)

  • Roman Trabura

    Kostel

    No.: 19628

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    missing, 2003, 129 x 76,5 cm

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Zimní trávy

    No.: 19627

    START AUCTION ...

    wood-cut, 2004, 58 x 80 cm, signed RD F. HODONSKÝ 2004, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Jakub Stretti

    (1967)

    Rackové

    No.: 19624

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 1999, 80 x 110 cm, sign. PD J. Stretti 99, rám

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • René Magritte

    (1898-1967)

    Head and Bowler Hat

    No.: 19621

    START AUCTION ...

    etching, 1968, 20 x 15 cm, framed

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Field no. 805

    No.: 19620

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    aquatint, 1992, 45 x 30 cm, signed lower/right Čepelák 1992, no. 14/50, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Motorkář I

    No.: 19619

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2013, 30 x 25 cm, sign. aback Adnerlová 2013

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Elephant

    No.: 19618

    Auction price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2014, 50x 40 cm, signed on reverse Anderlová 2014

    Current price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)