Permanent offer

Internet auction "PERMANENT OFFER" allows bidders to make a bid to the items of the Auction House Vltavin which are currently offered and are not included in any ongoing auction. Making bid, limit or own bid will automatically start a regular auction of the item with the date of completion for 5 days after making the first bid.
The items, that are not accompanied by bid, can be returned to their owner and subsequently removed from the permanent offer.
The application is optimized for MS Explorer, Google CHROME, OPERA, SAFARI.

  • Zvi Tolkovsky

    Koloniálové

    No.: 19633

    Auction price: 25.900 CZK (1.036 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 1996, 35 x 35 cm, sign. PD Tolkovsky, rám

    Current price: 25.900 CZK (1.036 €)

  • Otto Placht

    Universo Shipibo

    No.: 19632

    Auction price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, reflective colors, canvas, 2010, 110 x 80 cm, signature on reverse , the disciple of prof. A Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

  • Kamila Najbrtová

    (1961)

    Bond girl

    No.: 19630

    Auction price: 33.000 CZK (1.320 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas

    Current price: 33.000 CZK (1.320 €)

  • Roman Trabura

    Kostel

    No.: 19628

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    missing, 2003, 129 x 76,5 cm

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Zimní trávy

    No.: 19627

    Auction price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    wood-cut, 2004, 58 x 80 cm, signed RD F. HODONSKÝ 2004, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

  • Jakub Stretti

    (1967)

    Rackové

    No.: 19624

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 1999, 80 x 110 cm, sign. PD J. Stretti 99, rám

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • Michal Singer

    Příhoda

    No.: 19623

    Auction price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 2012, 100 x 70 cm, studied at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

  • Libor Jaroš

    Taneční škola pro pokročilé I. (salsa)

    No.: 19622

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2012, 43,5 x 50 cm, sign. PD L. Jaroš, studied at The Secondary School in Brno, member of TT club

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

  • René Magritte

    (1898-1967)

    Head and Bowler Hat

    No.: 19621

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    etching, 1968, 20 x 15 cm, framed

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Field no. 805

    No.: 19620

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    aquatint, 1992, 45 x 30 cm, signed lower/right Čepelák 1992, no. 14/50, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Motorkář I

    No.: 19619

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2013, 30 x 25 cm, sign. aback Adnerlová 2013

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Elephant

    No.: 19618

    Auction price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2014, 50x 40 cm, signed on reverse Anderlová 2014

    Current price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Vztah č. 2, Dohoda o zavržení

    No.: 19617

    Auction price: 13.500 CZK (540 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    lept, kombinovaná technika, 1976, 49,5 x 66 cm, sign. DU Anderle, č. 43/70, LD v desce: Věnováno Bernardovi a Ursule Schultzeovým, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Pra…

    Current price: 13.500 CZK (540 €)

  • Jan Koblasa

    (1932-2017)

    Postava

    No.: 19616

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    lept, 1969, 64 x 49 cm, PD monogr. *69, č. 22/60, , the disciple of prof. O. Spaniel, J. Lauda and K. Pokorny

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

  • Xénia Hoffmeisterová

    Hudka - Jugo

    No.: 19609

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl. plátno, 2016, 60 x 60 cm, vzadu monogr. X. H

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Motorcyclist II

    No.: 19608

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2013, 30 x 25 cm, sign. aback Anderlová 2013

  • MICL

    (1969)

    Noční let

    No.: 19599

    Auction price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2015, 60 x 45 cm, sign. PD MICL 15

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

  • Kamila Najbrtová

    (1961)

    Model

    No.: 19598

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylate, canvas, 2016, 75 x 105 cm, sign. aback Kamila Najbrtová 2016, frame

  • František Říha

    (1910-1986)

    Nábřeží se stožárem

    No.: 19597

    Auction price: 14.200 CZK (568 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, sololit, 48 x 37 cm, sign. PD František Říha, vzadu autorský štítek s popisem, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 14.200 CZK (568 €)

  • Martin Salajka

    (1981)

    Skull

    No.: 19594

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylate, canvas, 2013, 75 x 53 cm, sign. aback Martin Salajka 2013, the disciple of prof. M. Rittstein

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

  • Martin Salajka

    (1981)

    Scull VII.

    No.: 19593

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acryl, canvas, 2014, 20 x 16 cm, sign. back Salajka 2014, the disciple of prof. M. Rittstein

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Antonín Kroča

    Female Nude (Lenka)

    No.: 13856

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, hardboard, 2008, 137 x 69 cm, signed RD Kroča 12.5.08, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Blazek, member of UVU and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

  • Antonín Kroča

    Female Nude (Helena)

    No.: 13855

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, hardboard, 2008, 122 x 70 cm, signed RD Kroča 22.11.08, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Blazek, member of UVU and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

  • Antonín Kroča

    Female Nude (Andrea)

    No.: 13854

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, hardboard, 2008, 122 x 70 cm, signed RD Kroča 18.10.2008, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Blazek, member of UVU and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

  • Antonín Kroča

    Female Nude (Edita)

    No.: 13853

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, hardboard, 2008, 122 x 70 cm, signed RD Kroča 12.11.08, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Blazek, member of UVU and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

  • Antonín Kroča

    Franta Kostelník

    No.: 13852

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, hardboard, 2009, 70 x 61 cm, signed RD Kroča 15.3.09, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Blazek, member of UVU and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)