Permanent offer

Internet auction "PERMANENT OFFER" allows bidders to make a bid to the items of the Auction House Vltavin which are currently offered and are not included in any ongoing auction. Making bid, limit or own bid will automatically start a regular auction of the item with the date of completion for 5 days after making the first bid.
The items, that are not accompanied by bid, can be returned to their owner and subsequently removed from the permanent offer.
The application is optimized for MS Explorer, Google CHROME, OPERA, SAFARI.

  • Jan Spěváček

    (1973)

    Vítr v rákosí

    No.: 19689

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, oil, canvas, 2011, 121 x 101 cm, sign. RD J. Spěváček 2011, rám, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Glassmaking in Kamenicky Senov, The Art School of Vaclav Hollar in Prague, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno…

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Lukáš Miffek

    (1978)

    Not my fault

    No.: 19688

    Auction price: 47.000 CZK (1.880 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2017, 130 x 110 cm, signed on reverse Miffek, the disciple of prof. A. Strizek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 47.000 CZK (1.880 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Luboš Vetengl

    (1988)

    Strojnický hřbitov

    No.: 19687

    Auction price: 107.000 CZK (4.280 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2011, 135 x 116 cm, sign. zezadu Vetengl 2011, moje první myšlenka byla, že se hřbitov (město mrtvých) do jisté míry podobá městu (město živých). A to v rovině urbanistického řešení. V obou případech zde nalézáme hlavní ulice, jež se rozvětvuji do menších a ještě menších uliček. Máme …

    Current price: 107.000 CZK (4.280 €)

  • Pavel Besta

    Místo nohou křídla

    No.: 19686

    Auction price: 69.000 CZK (2.760 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2014, 101 x 75,2 cm, sign. PD Besta 14, působivé dílo autora, který studoval na AVU nejdříve restaurátorství u prof. Ballardiniho a posléze přešel do ateliéru malby prof. Smetany, člena Skupiny 42. Jeho malby vzniklá velmi subtilními výtvarnými prostředky, včetně omezeného užití barevn…

    Current price: 69.000 CZK (2.760 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Nebeský ovál

    No.: 19685

    Auction price: 63.000 CZK (2.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2014, 70 x 95 cm, sign. zezadu A.L. 14, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 63.000 CZK (2.520 €)

  • František Říha

    (1910-1986)

    Krajina s rozhlasem

    No.: 19684

    Auction price: 30.600 CZK (1.224 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on hardboard, 41 x 120 cm, signed lower/right František Říha, slightly yellowed, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 30.600 CZK (1.224 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Svatopluk Klimeš

    Jökullsarlón (Island)

    No.: 19683

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    pálenka, plátno, 31 x 40,5 cm, PD značeno K, the disciple of A. Paderlik, constituent member of the group AFTEC

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Michal Singer

    Epicentrum

    No.: 19682

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 2012, 60 x 40 cm, Michal Singer (1959) je významným představitelem současné české figurativní malby. Jeho malířská tvorba se nachází na pomezí exprese, vyznačuje se originální, nezaměnitelnou tvarovou deformací, autor také ve svých dílech často klade pasty do vysokých v…

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Zdenka Marie Nováková

    (1939)

    Soumrak nad městem

    No.: 19681

    Auction price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 105 x 115 cm, sign. PD Z. M. Nováková, rám, the disciple of prof. F. Cubr at The Faculty of Architecture - The Czech Technical University in Prague, member of The Czech Chamber of Architects, UVU, The Association of Architects of Interiors and JUV

    Current price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jan Karpíšek

    (1981)

    Splynutí s krajinou

    No.: 19680

    Auction price: 43.800 CZK (1.752 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2016, 116 x 126 cm, sign. vzadu Jan Karpíšek

    Current price: 43.800 CZK (1.752 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Ladislav Novák

    (1925-1999)

    Portrait of Merlína

    No.: 19677

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    mixed media, drawing, 59 x 41,5 cm, the member of TT club, the group Q

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

  • Ladislav Novák

    (1925-1999)

    Les souvenirs

    No.: 19676

    START AUCTION ...

    mixed media drawing, 27,7 x 55,5 cm, the member of TT club, the group Q

  • Zdeněk Daněk

    Na čekané

    No.: 19674

    Auction price: 180.000 CZK (7.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, překližka, 2001, 80,7 x 130 cm, sign. zezadu Z. Daněk

    Current price: 180.000 CZK (7.200 €)

  • Radim Malát

    (1930-1997)

    Dialog I.

    No.: 19673

    Auction price: 65.000 CZK (2.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, sololit, 1969, 64,5 x 39,5 cm, sign. DU Malát 69, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman and K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 65.000 CZK (2.600 €)

  • Radim Malát

    (1930-1997)

    Město s jeřábem

    No.: 19671

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 1963, 70 x 50 cm, signed upper/right Malát 63, rám, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman and K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    Konec světa II

    No.: 19670

    Auction price: 21.500 CZK (860 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2017, 50 x 40,3 cm, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 21.500 CZK (860 €)

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    Problém s kotelnou

    No.: 19669

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2015, 125 x 100 cm, sign. PD Grimmich 15, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Alén Diviš

    (1900-1956)

    Zazděná (E. A. Poe - Sud vína amontilladského)

    No.: 19665

    Auction price: 390.000 CZK (15.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    uhel,pastel,papír, 76 x 56 cm, rám, Ilustrace k povídkám E.A. Poea, Vpředu popsáno autorem, přiloženo odborné posouzení PhDr. Jaromíra Zeminy,Dílo velmi významného, nesnadno zařaditelného českého solitéra, který většinu svého života prožil v zahraničí. Tvořil např. v Paříži, kde se jeho malba nese v…

    Current price: 390.000 CZK (15.600 €)

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Panenka

    No.: 19664

    Auction price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    Current price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

  • Petr Holub

    (1976)

    Don Patizón

    No.: 19661

    Auction price: 41.500 CZK (1.660 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrystal, 2015, v. 72,5 cm

    Current price: 41.500 CZK (1.660 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Zimní pole č. 830

    No.: 19659

    Auction price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akvatinta, 1992, 41 x 65 cm, sign. PD Čepelák 1992, č. 8/50, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

  • Igor Malijevský

    (1970)

    Katedrála, Praha 1998

    No.: 19658

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    fotografie, 1998, 35 x 29 cm, PD monogr.

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

  • Dan Trantina

    No.: 19657

    Auction price: 14.500 CZK (580 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 111 x 90 cm, levý horní roh protržený, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 14.500 CZK (580 €)

  • Pavel Matyska

    Zelená noc

    No.: 19656

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2013, 30 x 39 cm, sign. vzadu, rám

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Lenka Pilařová

    (1972)

    Náčelník

    No.: 19655

    START AUCTION ...

  • Miloslav Chlupáč

    (1920-2008)

    Sedící žena

    No.: 19652

    Auction price: 78.000 CZK (3.120 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    pískovec, v. 28 cm, značeno MCH, Autor byl jednou z nejvýznamnějších osobností českého umění 20. století - a to jak díky své tvorbě, tak i organizačním schopnostem, s nimiž pracoval v rámci skupiny Máj 57 nebo Bloku tvůrčích skupin. Přestože mu v 70. letech bylo zakázáno realizovat se veřejně, lze …

    Current price: 78.000 CZK (3.120 €)

  • Karel Schadt

    (1888-1955)

    Winter landscape

    No.: 19638

    Auction price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 93, 5 x 114 cm, sign. lower/right K. Schadt, framed, the disciple of prof. A. Kalvoda

    Current price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

  • Roman Trabura

    Kostel

    No.: 19628

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    missing, 2003, 129 x 76,5 cm

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Zimní trávy

    No.: 19627

    START AUCTION ...

    wood-cut, 2004, 58 x 80 cm, signed RD F. HODONSKÝ 2004, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Jakub Stretti

    (1967)

    Rackové

    No.: 19624

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 1999, 80 x 110 cm, sign. PD J. Stretti 99, rám

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)