Permanent offer

Internet auction "PERMANENT OFFER" allows bidders to make a bid to the items of the Auction House Vltavin which are currently offered and are not included in any ongoing auction. Making bid, limit or own bid will automatically start a regular auction of the item with the date of completion for 5 days after making the first bid.
The items, that are not accompanied by bid, can be returned to their owner and subsequently removed from the permanent offer.
The application is optimized for MS Explorer, Google CHROME, OPERA, SAFARI.

  • Ladislav Maria Wagner

    Zeď nářků

    No.: 19662

    Auction price: 180.000 CZK (7.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, sololit, 1993, 65 x 72,5 cm, sign. LD Ladislav M. Wagner 1993, rám

    Current price: 180.000 CZK (7.200 €)

  • Petr Holub

    (1976)

    Don Patizón

    No.: 19661

    Auction price: 41.500 CZK (1.660 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrystal, 2015, v. 72,5 cm

    Current price: 41.500 CZK (1.660 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Zimní pole č. 830

    No.: 19659

    Auction price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akvatinta, 1992, 41 x 65 cm, sign. PD Čepelák 1992, č. 8/50, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

  • Igor Malijevský

    (1970)

    Katedrála, Praha 1998

    No.: 19658

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    fotografie, 1998, 35 x 29 cm, PD monogr.

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

  • Dan Trantina

    No.: 19657

    Auction price: 14.500 CZK (580 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 111 x 90 cm, levý horní roh protržený, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 14.500 CZK (580 €)

  • Pavel Matyska

    Zelená noc

    No.: 19656

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2013, 30 x 39 cm, sign. vzadu, rám

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Lenka Pilařová

    (1972)

    Náčelník

    No.: 19655

    START AUCTION ...

  • Aleš Lamr

    Planeta

    No.: 19654

    Auction price: 17.500 CZK (700 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2002, 40 x 25 cm, sign. NU LAmR 02, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 17.500 CZK (700 €)

  • Alfréd Justitz

    (1879-1934)

    Kytice jiřin

    No.: 19653

    Auction price: 192.000 CZK (7.680 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 1928, 87 x 69,5 cm, sign. PD A. Justitz 28, vzadu dvě razítka Čedok, razítko Hotel Praha Mar. Lázně, razítko ROH s ev. č., odborná expertiza PhDr. Rea Michalová, Ph. D., pravost potvrdil PhDr. Jaromír Zemina

    Current price: 192.000 CZK (7.680 €)

  • Miloslav Chlupáč

    (1920-2008)

    Sedící žena

    No.: 19652

    Auction price: 78.000 CZK (3.120 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    pískovec, v. 28 cm, značeno MCH, Autor byl jednou z nejvýznamnějších osobností českého umění 20. století - a to jak díky své tvorbě, tak i organizačním schopnostem, s nimiž pracoval v rámci skupiny Máj 57 nebo Bloku tvůrčích skupin. Přestože mu v 70. letech bylo zakázáno realizovat se veřejně, lze …

    Current price: 78.000 CZK (3.120 €)

  • Roman Franta

    Cloudy

    No.: 19651

    Auction price: 59.000 CZK (2.360 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2015, 110 x 130 cm, monogr. on reverse R. F. 2015, the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 59.000 CZK (2.360 €)

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Maltese Square

    No.: 19650

    Auction price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2005, 75 x 60 cm, sign. lower/right Chaba, framed, the private study

    Current price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

  • Otto Placht

    Bloom

    No.: 19649

    Auction price: 46.000 CZK (1.840 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    high-visible colors, oil on canvas, 2015, 80 x 80 cm, sign. on reverse Otto Placht 2015, the disciple of prof. A Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 46.000 CZK (1.840 €)

  • Josef Procházka

    (1909-1984)

    Borový remízek

    No.: 19640

    Auction price: 49.000 CZK (1.960 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, karton, 36 x 50 cm, sign. PD Jos. Procházka, rám

    Current price: 49.000 CZK (1.960 €)

  • Josef Procházka

    (1909-1984)

    Landscape with the river

    No.: 19639

    Auction price: 150.000 CZK (6.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 65 x 85 cm, sign. lower/right Jos. Procházka, framed

    Current price: 150.000 CZK (6.000 €)

  • Karel Schadt

    (1888-1955)

    Winter landscape

    No.: 19638

    Auction price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 93, 5 x 114 cm, sign. lower/right K. Schadt, framed, the disciple of prof. A. Kalvoda

    Current price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

  • Jan Švankmajer

    Pensijní reforma

    No.: 19637

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, asambláž, tuš, kvaš, 2018, 55 x 85 cm, sign. PD Švankmajer J. 2018, rám, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. R. Lander at The Depatment of Puppetry at The Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member of The Surr…

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

  • Zvi Tolkovsky

    Koloniálové

    No.: 19633

    Auction price: 25.900 CZK (1.036 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 1996, 35 x 35 cm, sign. PD Tolkovsky, rám

    Current price: 25.900 CZK (1.036 €)

  • Otto Placht

    Universo Shipibo

    No.: 19632

    Auction price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, reflective colors, canvas, 2010, 110 x 80 cm, signature on reverse , the disciple of prof. A Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

  • Kamila Najbrtová

    (1961)

    Bond girl

    No.: 19630

    Auction price: 33.000 CZK (1.320 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas

    Current price: 33.000 CZK (1.320 €)

  • Roman Trabura

    Kostel

    No.: 19628

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    missing, 2003, 129 x 76,5 cm

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Zimní trávy

    No.: 19627

    START AUCTION ...

    wood-cut, 2004, 58 x 80 cm, signed RD F. HODONSKÝ 2004, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Jakub Stretti

    (1967)

    Rackové

    No.: 19624

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 1999, 80 x 110 cm, sign. PD J. Stretti 99, rám

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • Michal Singer

    Příhoda

    No.: 19623

    Auction price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 2012, 100 x 70 cm, studied at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

  • Libor Jaroš

    Taneční škola pro pokročilé I. (salsa)

    No.: 19622

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2012, 43,5 x 50 cm, sign. PD L. Jaroš, studied at The Secondary School in Brno, member of TT club

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

  • René Magritte

    (1898-1967)

    Head and Bowler Hat

    No.: 19621

    START AUCTION ...

    etching, 1968, 20 x 15 cm, framed

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Field no. 805

    No.: 19620

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    aquatint, 1992, 45 x 30 cm, signed lower/right Čepelák 1992, no. 14/50, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Motorkář I

    No.: 19619

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2013, 30 x 25 cm, sign. aback Adnerlová 2013

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Elephant

    No.: 19618

    Auction price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2014, 50x 40 cm, signed on reverse Anderlová 2014

    Current price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

  • Jan Koblasa

    (1932-2017)

    Postava

    No.: 19616

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    lept, 1969, 64 x 49 cm, PD monogr. *69, č. 22/60, , the disciple of prof. O. Spaniel, J. Lauda and K. Pokorny

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)