auction history

  • Jan Gemrot

    Selfcontained

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 11. 2019 12:00

    litografie, 2018, 65, 7 x 47 cm, sign. PD, č. 11/117

    Current price: 3.700 CZK (148 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Jan Švankmajer

    Brouk č. 1

    No.: 1609

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 21:36

    ručně kolorovaná litografie, 2016, 25,2 x 32,9 cm, sign. PD Švankmajer J. 2016, autorský tisk č. 9/10, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. R. Lander at The Depatment of Puppetry at The Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member of …

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Různí autoři

    Dívka, Most

    No.: 1600

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 21:27

    akvatinta, lept, 16 x 11,5; 30 x 7 cm

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Vladimír Kopecký

    Legenda

    No.: 1593

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 21:20

    serigrafie, 2012, 49,5 x 49,5 cm, sign. PD Ivo Koepcký 2012, rám, č. 19/16, the disciple of prof. J. Kaplicky

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Karel Postl

    (1769/74-1818)

    Pohled na Prahu od Belvederu

    No.: 1587

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 21:14

    lept, 30 x 43 cm, rám, podle Karla Postla ryl Laurentz Janscha

    Current price: 8.500 CZK (340 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Kamil Lhoták & Jan Smetana

    No.: 1585

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 21:12

    tisk, plakát, 82,5 x 56,5 cm, rám, plakát k výstavě Kamila Lhotáka a Jana Smetany Kresby a grafiky 1939 - 1956, nové obrazy a práce sobdobí Skupiny 42, Galerie umění v Karlových Varech 11. 7. - 15. 8. 1956, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 4…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**9 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Requiem für Lidice

    No.: 1584

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 21:11

    lept, 1972, 41 x 24,5 cm, sign. PD Oldřich Kulhánek 1972, rám, č. 15/60, součástí položky je publikace Lidice čin krvavého teroru a porušení zákonů i základních lidských práv, sbírka publikací o utrpení českého a slovenského národa v boji za svobodu, vydalo Ministerstvo vnitra 1945, ilustrace Lidick…

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Jiří Winter Neprakta

    (1924-2011)

    Amfora

    No.: 1578

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 21:05

    linoryt, 1975, 34 x 25 cm, sign. PD Neprakta 1975, pasparta, č. 111/140, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague and The Faculty of Science - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • Karel Vysušil

    (1926)

    Postava

    No.: 1561

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:48

    litografie, 19,7 x 12,8 cm, sign. DU K. Vysušil

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**3 History of bids

  • Karel Vysušil

    (1926)

    No.: 1560

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:47

    litografie, 11,4 x 9,2 cm, sign. DU K. Vysušil, autorský tisk

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Ježíš

    No.: 1551

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:38

    suchá jehla, 31,5 x 16 cm, sign. DU VKomárek, č. 20/50, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Akt s běloušem

    No.: 1550

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:37

    litografie, 1962, 18 x 13 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1962, č. 36/100, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Budík

    No.: 1547

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:34

    suchá jehla, 7 x 4,8 cm, sign. PD VKomárek, č. 35/100, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Mužská tvář

    No.: 1546

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:33

    lept, 2000, 5,3 x 3,5 cm, sign. DU Demel 2000, č. 86/90, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Jakub Deml

    Šlépěje, svazek IX.

    No.: 1545

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:32

    bibliofilie, 1925, 16,5 x 12 cm

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Eva Činčerová

    Begonie

    No.: 1542

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    litografie, 1990, 54 x 34 cm, sign. PD Činčerová 90, the disciple of prof. Tittelbach at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 510 CZK (21 €)

  • Bělohlávek

    Žena v kroji

    No.: 1543

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:30

    litografie, 13,4 x 7,8 cm, sign. DU Bělohlávek

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Jaroslav Švihla

    (1933)

    Chrastava

    No.: 1541

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:28

    dřevoryt, 1974, 23 x 20 cm, sign. DU J Švihla 74, zažlloutlý papír

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Oldřich Laštůvka

    (1913-1996)

    Dítě

    No.: 1540

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:27

    linoryt, 12,7 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Laštůvka, lehce zažloutlý papír, the disciple of prof. V. Makovsky, member of SCVU

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Oldřich Laštůvka

    (1913-1996)

    Klaun

    No.: 1539

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:26

    linoryt, 1985, 15,7 x 12,5 cm, sign. PD Laštůvka 85, lehce zažloutlý papír, the disciple of prof. V. Makovsky, member of SCVU

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Oldřich Laštůvka

    (1913-1996)

    Pes (PF 1976)

    No.: 1537

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:24

    linoryt, 1975, 15 x 10 cm, sign. PD Laštůvka, lehce zažloutlý papír, the disciple of prof. V. Makovsky, member of SCVU

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Oldřich Laštůvka

    (1913-1996)

    Žena s kyticí (PF 79)

    No.: 1536

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:23

    linoryt, 1978, 15,7 x 8,2 cm, sign. PD Laštůvka 78, lehce zažloutlý papír, the disciple of prof. V. Makovsky, member of SCVU

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Don Quijote

    No.: 1535

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:22

    litografie, 41,5 x 26 cm, sign. DU L. J. Kašpar, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic …

    Current price: 310 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Petr Poš

    Portrét muže

    No.: 1534

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:21

    linoryt, akvarel, 29,8 x 21 cm, zažloutlý, přeložený, při okrajích poškozený papír, the disciple of Prof. A. Hoffmeister at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    Kuřák

    No.: 1533

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:20

    linoryt, 17,4 x 26 cm, lehce zažloutlý a zašpiněný papír

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 2012

    No.: 1531

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:18

    litografie, 2012, 21 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD A Born, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.001 CZK (41 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 2015

    No.: 1530

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:17

    litografie, 2015, 21 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD A Born, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 2016

    No.: 1529

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:16

    litografie, 2016, 21 x 10,5 cm, sign. LD A Born, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 2016

    No.: 1528

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:15

  • Michael Rittstein

    Vagon

    No.: 1526

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (112 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 20:13

    litografie, 2011, 49 x 70 cm, sign. PD M. Rittstein 2011, č. 37/50, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Association o…

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (112 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids