auction history

  • Daniel Fauville

    Tramvaj

    No.: 530

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 09:03

    litografie, 52,5 x 34,5 cm, sign. PD Daniel Fauville, autorský tisk, mírně zažloutlý a při okrajích mimo tisk pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • František Drtikol

    No.: 520

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:53

    fotografie, 35,5 x 23,5 cm, pravděpodobně pozdější reprodukce z 90 let, slepotiskové razítko Copyright Drtikol Prague

    Current price: 2.700 CZK (113 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • Karel Demel

    Akvárium

    No.: 515

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:48

    lept, 2000, 10 x 12,3 cm, sign. PD Karel Demel 2000, E.A., the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Dajč

    Rudolf II.

    No.: 507

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:40

    suchá jehla, 1997, 15 x 15 cm, sign. PD Jaroslav Dajč, č. 35/110, na zadní straně popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Toufr, Bulant, Kos and Hylis at The Institute of Education in Jihlava, prof. Hadlac at The Faculty of Education - Masaryk University in Brno, member of T…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 1996

    No.: 492

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:25

    litografie, 1995, 21,2 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (109 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda1998

    No.: 491

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:24

    litografie, 1997, 21 x 10,4 cm, sign. PD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 1992

    No.: 490

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:23

    litografie, 1991, 21,2 x 10,7 cm, sign. PD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tom Svoboda 2013

    No.: 489

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:22

    litografie, 2012, 19 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 2014

    No.: 488

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:21

    litografie, 2013, 21,5 x 11 cm, sign. LD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tom Svoboda 2011

    No.: 486

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:19

    litografie, 2010, 21 x 10,7 cm, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Litorepublika Toma Svobody (PF 2002)

    No.: 485

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:18

    litografie, 2001, 10,4 x 21,5 cm, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)

  • Karel Šlenger

    (1903-1981)

    Bathing

    No.: 129

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2022 15:06

    oil on canvas, 63 x 88 cm, frame, restored, restoration report attached

    Current price: 42.000 CZK (1.750 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    PF 1976

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2022 15:00

    registration of four lithographs, 1975, 4 x (11 x 14) cm, all signed lower/middle Kamil Lhoták 75, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Jiří Šalamoun

    (1935-2022)

    Cheerful story

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    lithography, 1981, 30 x 42 cm, signed lower/middle J. Šalamoun 81, signed lower/right J. Šalamoun 81, PD dedicated to Tomáš

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Composition

    No.: 57

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    watercolor paper, 1995, 56 x 41 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 95, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Iris

    No.: 146

    watercolor, pastel, paper, 31 x 19,5 cm, signed lower/middle Janeček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Jiří Anderle

    Hovering

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)

    dry needle, 1965, 48,5 x 32,5 cm, signed lower/middle Anderle 65, no. 4/48, from the Heads cycle, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Associatio…

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Dialogue

    No.: 55

    Auction price: 55.000 CZK (2.292 €)

    oil on canvas, 2014, 65 x 81 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský, frame, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.125 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Ivan Ouhel

    (1945-2021)

    Composition

    No.: 54

    Auction price: 195.000 CZK (8.125 €)

    oil on canvas, 2007, 155 x 170 cm, signed on revrese, list, author's name on the back, Gema Gallery label on the back, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 195.000 CZK (8.125 €)

  • František Říha

    (1910-1985)

    Waterfront with stairs

    No.: 49

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    oil, hardboard, 40 x 116 cm, signed lower/right František Říha, frame

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

  • František Říha

    (1910-1986)

    Before anchoring

    No.: 48

    Auction price: 22.000 CZK (917 €)

    oil, hardboard, 39 x 67 cm, signed lower/left František Říha, frame, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 22.000 CZK (917 €)

  • Klára Sedlo

    (1993)

    Golden statuette

    No.: 68

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    oil on canvas, 2022, 15 x 15 cm, sign. vzadu. K. Sedlo

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Small beer

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    watercolor, ink, paper, 2004, 59 x 42 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský, reverse Načeradský 2004, Judged by the curator and administrator of the estate Petr Mach, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Merry characters

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    dry needle, 1965, 19,5 x 20 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 65, no. 3/5, Judged by the curator and administrator of the estate Petr Mach, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Lovers

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

    dry needle, 1965, 15 x 22 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 65, Judged by the curator and administrator of the estate Petr Mach, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Beauty

    No.: 8

    dry needle, 1965, 15,5 x 10 cm, signed lower/middle Načeradský 65, Judged by the curator and administrator of the estate Petr Mach, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Handsome

    No.: 7

    dry needle, 1965, 10,5 x 6,5 cm, signed lower/middle Načeradský 65, Judged by the curator and administrator of the estate Petr Mach, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Lovers

    No.: 6

    dry needle, 1964, 5,5 x 8 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 64, Judged by the curator and administrator of the estate Petr Mach, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Piper

    No.: 5

    dry needle, 1961, 29 x 13,5 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 61, Judged by the curator and administrator of the estate Petr Mach, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Runners (variant in black)

    No.: 4

    dry needle, 1961, 9,5 x 13,5 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 61, Judged by the curator and administrator of the estate Petr Mach, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15