On-line auction

auction history

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Ženská hlava

    No.: 234048

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 23:14

    akvarel, papír, 1965, 21,5 x 16,3 cm, sign. PD Troup, rám, DU věnování: Milé Lile k narozeninám 65, na rámu oděrky, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des…

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Robin Hood

    No.: 234049

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 23:12

    tuš, pauzovací papír, 15 x 12,5 cm, rám, DU věnování: Odvárkům Tomáš, rám poškozen, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts d…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    No.: 234050

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 23:10

    litografie, 27 x 18,5 cm, DU sign. na kameni Troup, rám, DU věnování: Milé Lilince s přáním brzkého uzdravení Tom, zažloutlý papír, na rámu oděrky, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prag…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Kytka

    No.: 234052

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 23:09

    pastel, papír, 21 x 14 cm, sign. DU Troup, vzadu drobná kresba tužkou, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts decoratifs in …

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Mostecká věž

    No.: 234051

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 23:08

    litografie, 19 x 28,5 cm, LD sign. na kameni Troup, rám, vpravo věnování: Milému Zámkovi Tomáš, zažloutlý papír, rám poškozen, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon a…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Prasátko

    No.: 234053

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 23:04

    voskovka, papír, 1984, 14,5 x 20,7 cm, sign. DU Troup, plexisklo, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts decoratifs in Paris

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Michael Florian

    (1911-1984)

    Svatý František

    No.: 234885

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 22:42

    kolorovaný dřevoryt, 21,5 x 16,5 cm, značeno PD V. Florian, papír u levého okraje lehce zvlněný,

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**1 History of bids

  • Naděžda Synecká

    (1926)

    Chrám sv. Mikuláše

    No.: 234899

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 22:22

    lept, 23 x 14,5 cm, sign. SD Nada Synecká, pasparta, sklo, rám, autorský tisk, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. J. Svab at Officina Pragensis and prof. V. Silovsk at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Nove sdruzeni

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • S. Veselý

    Noční život na Václavském náměstí

    No.: 234901

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 22:18

    litografie, 1962, 22 x 32 cm, sign. PD St. Veselý 62, pasparta, sklo, rám, vzadu štítek dílo, razítko ŠFVU, papír i pasparta lehce zažloutlá; na rámu oděrky,

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID9**4 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Pecháček

    Ikar

    No.: 234914

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 22:02

    dřevoryt, 19 x 14,5 cm, sig, PD Jaroslav Pecháček, pasparta, rám,

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Snopy

    No.: 228874

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 20:58

    olej, dřevo, 28,5 x 31 cm, sign. LD, rám, na malbě i rámu drobná poškození,

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Na vlnách

    No.: 228877

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 20:56

    lept, 5,3 x 3,7 cm, sign. DU L. Jiřincová, pasparta, , the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Cyril Bouda

    Tisk (Ex Libris Cyril Bouda)

    No.: 228878

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 20:54

    lept, 6,7 x 2,7 cm, sign. DU C. Bouda, pasparta, , the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Giorgio Pucci

    No.: 228892

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 20:48

    tužka, akvarel, papír, 19,8 x 15,8 cm,

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Přemysl Rolčík

    (1922-1989)

    Akt s květem a Akt s lasturou

    No.: 231040

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 20:26

    2 x litografie, oba 13,3 x 8,5 cm, sign. DU Rolčík, , studied at The School of Arts in Zlin, the disciple of prof. J. Bauch and A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Bohumír (Bob) Hochman

    Půlakt

    No.: 231064

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 20:22

    pastel, papír, 2006, 29,7 x 21,3 cm, sign. PD Bob 2006,

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Kristian Kodet

    Anděl

    No.: 231221

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 19:48

    lept, 2010, 21 x 15 cm, sign. DU Kristian Kodet , rám, č. 80/100, , studied at the Académie des Beaux-Arts in Brussels

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Postavy

    No.: 231348

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 19:14

    lept, 1945, 10,3 x 7,6 cm, sign. DU Liesler 45, mírně zažloutlý papír, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Zdeněk Seydl

    (1916-1978)

    Nohsled

    No.: 231350

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 19:12

    linoleoryt, 7,7 x 8,6 cm, sign. PD Seydl, , the disciple of prof. J. Konupek and F. Kysela

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Bohuslav Knobloch

    (1924-1998)

    Ulice

    No.: 232781

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 18:54

    litografie, 20,8 x 10,2 cm, sign. LD Knobloch, vzadu autorské razítko, , the disciple of prof. V. Vorlicek and V. Silovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Václav Jícha

    (1874-1950)

    Topoli

    No.: 232787

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 18:46

    olej, karton, 48 x 42 cm, sign. PD V Jícha, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky, , studied at The Czech Pedagogical Institution in Brno, member of JUV and SVUM

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Pohled na Karlův most

    No.: 232914

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 07. 2019 18:42

    dřevoryt, 8,5 x 8,5 cm,

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Rostislav Zárybnický

    P.f. 2016

    No.: 206390

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 07. 2019 19:10

    etching, 2015, 11,8 x 17,3 cm, signed RD Záry 15, 20/35, PF 2016, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Hedvika Vilgusová

    Klaun s maskami

    No.: 133942

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 07. 2019 19:09

    lithograph, 1984, 27,3 x 21,7 cm, signed RD Hedvika Vilgusová 1984, paper slightly creased and dirty near margins out of the printing area, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Beran a ovečka

    No.: 235993

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 07. 2019 19:06

    litografie, 1960, 17,5 x 15 cm, sign. PD Troup, PD přání k vánocům 1961, studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts decoratifs in …

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Helena Tomášková

    Jiné planety

    No.: 206383

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 07. 2019 19:05

    etching, 10,8 x 19,5 cm, signed RD Helena Tomášková, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Šindlar

    (1939)

    Národní divadlo

    No.: 211369

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 07. 2019 19:02

    lithograph, 21,5 x 16 cm, signed RD Z. Šindlar, 157/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Růže

    No.: 236082

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 07. 2019 19:01

    dřevoryt, 13,5 x 9,2 cm, sign. PD K. Svolinský, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Mane…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Zdeněk Strouhal

    (1939)

    No.: 201017

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 07. 2019 19:00

    suchá jehla, 1985, 19,7 x 15 cm, sign. PD Zd. Strouhal 85, 20/40, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jaroslav Skrbek

    (1888-1954)

    Náměstí

    No.: 235999

    Auction price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 07. 2019 18:57

    lept, 1916, 8,7 x 7 cm, sign. PD Jaroslav Skrbek 1916, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of M. Pirner, M. Svabinsky

    Current price: 20 CZK (1 €)