On-line auction

auction history

  • Alfréd Sedlák

    (1925)

    Kostel v Horní Blatné

    No.: 191545

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2020 14:01

    tuš, tužka, papír, 15 x 21 cm, sign. PD Alfred, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Emmerich Alois Hruška

    (1895-1957)

    ExLibris

    No.: 244552

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2020 15:17

    tisk, 1917, 5,5 x 3 cm, sign. DU v tisku Emmerich Al Hruška, pokrčený, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Lumír Čmerda

    Pocta Duke Elingtonovi 1. list z cyklu Dějiny jazzu

    No.: 240956

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2020 15:06

    litografie, 1988, 54 x 38,2 cm, sign. PD Čmerda 88, č. 3/50, při okrajích pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Václav Souček

    Pohled na Pražský hrad

    No.: 233903

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2020 14:39

    lept, 26,7 x 19,3 cm, sign. PD V. Souček, rám, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Karel Šafář

    (1938-2016)

    Faraon

    No.: 233691

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2020 14:33

    lept, 14 x 8,2 cm, sign. PD K. Šafář, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. R. Fiala at the Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Prague, Prof. K. Svolinsky and Z. Sklenar at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Pavel Roučka

    ExLibris a drobá grafika

    No.: 233564

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2020 14:29

    10x litografie, 5 ks: 5 x 5 ; 5ks: 14,7 x 11,3 cm, vše sign. PD Roučka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic …

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Rudolf Kremlička

    (1886-1932)

    Myčky

    No.: 230224

    Auction price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2020 14:18

    lithography, 1920, 16,2 x 14,3 cm, signed on stonei RKremlička 1920, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

    Portrét ženy

    No.: 229526

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2020 14:16

    fotografie, 23 x 16,9 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Monogramista PB

    Sv. Mikuláš

    No.: 228675

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2020 14:05

    olej, karton, 1984, 16,5 x 5,8 cm, monogr. LD PB 1984, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Chotěnovský

    (1929-1993)

    Loď a mořská panna

    No.: 228657

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 15:37

    litografie, 1980, 11,5 x 8,4 cm, sign. PD Zd. Chotěnovský 1980, pasparta, č. 124/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, founder of the group Plakat

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • František Salamánek

    (1908-?)

    Snopy

    No.: 227947

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 15:33

    olej, karton, 25,5 x 35 cm, sign. LD F. Salamánek, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

  • Ota Janeček

    Půl akt (PF 1978)

    No.: 226287

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 15:24

    linoryt, 1977, 14,4 x 11,3 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, č. 11/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Richard Fremund

    (1928-1969)

    Autoportrét

    No.: 219644

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:51

    etching, 1946, 13,5 x 13 cm, signed lower/right fremund 46, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Nechleba and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, leading member of the group Maj

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    No.: 217541

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:45

    dřevoryt, 21,8 x 8,4 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID9**2 History of bids

  • Šarlota Zahrádková

    Pražské mosty

    No.: 217534

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:39

    litografie, 31 x 49,8 cm, sign. PD Š. Zahrádková, pasparta, č. 71/140, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Severní boční strana sv. Víta

    No.: 217531

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:36

    etching, 1937, 32,8 x 25,3 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of …

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Kněžiště chrámu sv. Víta

    No.: 217530

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:35

    etching, 1937, 33 x 25,7 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fi…

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    V zahradě u kapucínů

    No.: 217526

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:31

    etching, 1938, 32,4 x 24,9 cm, sign. RD AMoravec, No. 77/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka bese…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Václav Fiala

    (1896-1980)

    Severní část z ochozu sv. Víta

    No.: 217522

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:27

    etching, 1937, 32,8 x 25,2 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts in St. Petersburg, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Union of Czechoslovak Artists, member and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Art…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Jižní portál zvaný Rajský

    No.: 217521

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:26

    etching, 1937, 32 x 25 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVU in Brno

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Světla Hásková

    Na Karlově mostě

    No.: 217515

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:22

    litografie, 13,4 x 13 cm, sign. PD Hásková, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • R. Kuhn

    Zlatá ulička

    No.: 217514

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:21

    etching, 8,7 x 10,7 cm, signed RD R. Kuhn, damaged paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Viktor Rolín

    (1887-1942)

    Pohled na Hradčany

    No.: 217509

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:20

    akvatinta, 9 x 9,7 cm, sign. PD V. Rolín, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Samberger

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • Jan Otava

    (1950)

    Květ, plod

    No.: 215844

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2020 14:14

    lept, 15 x 7,5 cm, sign. DU Jan Otava, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of L. Cepelak at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jan Malý

    (1954-2017)

    No.: 214455

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 05. 2020 15:36

    photography, 1983, 43,7 x 54,7 cm, sign. back Jan Malý 1983, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary technical School of Graphics in Prague and at The Film and TV School of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague , member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Jan Malý

    (1954-2017)

    No.: 214454

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 05. 2020 15:35

  • Jan Malý

    (1954-2017)

    Josef Koula: Šaldova vila, Praha Smíchov

    No.: 214452

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 05. 2020 15:33

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

    Chrám sv. Mikuláše

    No.: 210656

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 05. 2020 15:17

    tempera, papír, 45,5 x 61,5 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Jan Konůpek

    Theseus a Minotaurus

    No.: 207048

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 05. 2020 15:11

    copperplate, 24,7 x 18,2 cm, sign. RD Konůpek, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • Giovanni Battista Mercati

    (1600-1642)

    Svatá Bibiana odmítla obětovat pohanským bohům

    No.: 197301

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 05. 2020 14:44

    engraving, 26 x 21 cm, RD sign. on board Gio Batta Mercati F., rám, draft of engraving by Pietro da Cortona (1596-1669) , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)