On-line auction

auction history

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Děti na saních

    No.: 235441

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 22:50

    litografie, 1952, 8 x 13,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1952, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**6 History of bids

    Mostecká věž

    No.: 235401

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 22:22

    olej, karton, 23 x 33,5 cm, rám, na rámu oděrky,

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • František Kobliha

    (1877-1962)

    Květiny (PF 1941 Dr. Č.. Burkoň)

    No.: 232675

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 22:14

    dřevoryt, 1940, 13,1 x 9,9 cm, LD značeno F.K, , studied at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague and later by Prof. Zenisek at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member Sursum and of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • František Kobliha

    (1877-1962)

    Vše nejlepší do nového roku 1935! Vácslav Rudl

    No.: 232674

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 22:12

    dřevoryt, 1934, 13,4 x 8,8 cm, lehce zažloutlý papír, , studied at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague and later by Prof. Zenisek at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member Sursum and of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Rybář na loďce (P.F. 1960 Fillart Club)

    No.: 232670

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 22:04

    ocelorytina, 9,5 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD Jiří Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Ptáci (PF1963 Milan Friedl s rodinou)

    No.: 232665

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 21:56

    linoryt, 1962, 15,7 x 10 cm, sign. PD Liesler 62, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    V bouři (PF 1971 PhDr. Miloslav Bělohlávek s rodinou)

    No.: 232630

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 21:46

    dřevoryt, 1970, 13,5 x 9,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1970, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Myslivec (PF 1977)

    No.: 232623

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 21:32

    litografie, 1976, 9,3 x 13,5 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman 76, č. 5/65, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Latina

    No.: 229128

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 20:40

    litografie, 1980, 13,2 x 18,3 cm, sign. DU K.Oberthor 80, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Erika Molínová

    (1927)

    Strom

    No.: 228887

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 20:30

    kombinovaná technika, , plast, 65,7 x 33,8 cm, PD monogr. EM,

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**3 History of bids

  • Erika Molínová

    (1927)

    Eucalypt

    No.: 228886

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 20:28

    kombinovaná technika, , plast, 41,5 x 28 cm, PD monogr. EM,

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Miloš Nesvadba

    (1925)

    Pastýř (Veselé velikonoce)

    No.: 226980

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:58

    dřevoryt, 1945, 6,5 x 14,6 cm, sign. PD M. Nesvadba, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír,

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jaroslav Šváb

    (1906-1999)

    Dobříš Nocturne

    No.: 226808

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:56

    serigrafie, 1984, 16,9 x 21 cm, lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, founder of Klub knihy Hollar, member of SVU Ales, the group B…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Statek

    No.: 225281

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:34

    olej, karton, 35,5 x 45 cm, lehce poškozeno,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Sám na moři

    No.: 220577

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:12

    tempera, cardboard, 24 x 36,5 cm, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 66, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Dva trosečníci na člunu

    No.: 220576

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:10

    tempera, cardboard, 1969, 26 x 42,5 cm, sign. LD V. Junek 69, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 67, folded, crumpled paper, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Z Kampy

    No.: 220559

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:06

    wash drawing by ink, 42,8 x 61 cm, sign. RD V. Junek, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 82 and on passe-partout stamp ČFVU and glued on label with description, at the edges slightly yellowed paper, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Ass…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Hana Storchová

    PF 1979

    No.: 237397

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:18

    litografie, 8 x 9 cm, sign. PD H.. Storchová , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private disciple of L. Jirincova, disciple of prof. M. Holy and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Zámek

    No.: 193901

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:17

    lithography, 1957, 43,5 x 32 cm, sign. RD L. Stejskal 57, at the edges out of print yellowed paper, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Associati…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    No.: 237337

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:06

    tuš, papír, 10,5 x 22,1 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Tažný kůň

    No.: 237338

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:05

    tuš, papír, 29,3 x 42,7 cm, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Hostinec U Kamenného stolu

    No.: 237340

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:03

    tuš, papír, 38,5 x 29,2 cm, ilustrace ke knize Vlastimila Rady, při okrajích potrhaný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic A…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Miloslav Pečinka

    (1924)

    Bezděz

    No.: 237389

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:01

    litografie, 1991, 9,3 x 14 cm, sign. PD M. Pečinka, 6/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

    Portrét muže

    No.: 237413

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:57

    olej, karton, 47 x 31 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

    Portrét muže s vousem

    No.: 237414

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:54

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Zdeňka Křemenová

    Pravděpodobné počasí zítra

    No.: 237354

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:42

    tuš, papír, 1967, 16 x 12 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Bohumil Krátký

    (1913-2005)

    Náměsíčná

    No.: 237403

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:41

    litografie, 1989, 13,9 x 6,6 cm, sign. DU B Krátký 89, 119/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of prof. J. Konupek, J. Solaro at The State Graphic School in Prague, attended the evening courses at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and the graphic atelie…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Karel Kramule

    (1920-1994)

    Strahovský klášter

    No.: 191328

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:40

    stone engraving, 1982, 33,7 x 23,4 cm, signed RD Karel Kramule 82, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Květiny

    No.: 237287

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:38

    dřevoryt, 16,9 x 8 cm, sign. DU V. Komárek, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Stůl pro dva

    No.: 237294

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:37

    dřevoryt, 1977, 10,6 x 7 cm, sign. DU V. Komárek, PF 1978 Dr. Z. Čubrda, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)