• Vojtěch Kubašta

    (1914-1992)

    No.: 226345

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:29

    kolorovaná litografie, 31,1 x 23,3 cm, sign. PD VKubašta, LD značeno na kameni VKubašta, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, Z. Wirth, A. Engel, member of The Club for Old Prague

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

  • Stanislav Kulhánek

    (1885-1970)

    Ex Libris

    No.: 226351

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:30

    mědirytina, 1923, 14,3 x 9,3 cm, sign. PD SKulhánek, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and J. Preisler

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 226355

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:31

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét dámy

    No.: 226356

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:32

    dřevoryt, 19,5 x 16 cm, sign. DU lacina, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of the surrealistic group RA

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Josef Lhota

    (1895-?)

    No.: 226359

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:33

    litografie, 1924, 18,7 x 15,3 cm, sign. PD Jozef Lhota 1924, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Hudba

    No.: 226372

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (52 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:34

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (52 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Tvář

    No.: 226373

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:35

    dřevoryt, 1964, 22 x 38 cm, sign. NU Liesler 64, č. 19/160, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Jarmila Lipenská Kolářová

    (1917-1976)

    Vodaři

    No.: 226377

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:36

    dřevoryt, 1957, 29,8 x 40 cm, sign. PD J. Lipenská Kolářová 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Jaroslav Lukavský

    (1924-1984)

    Ukázky řemesel - Múza

    No.: 226379

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:37

    dřevoryt, 1948, 25,5 x 17,5 cm, sign. LD J. Lukavský 48, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Balas and V. Silovsky

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    Studie k ilustraci

    No.: 226394

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:38

    litografie, 31 x 40 cm, sign. LD Mašek V., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    1945 Květen

    No.: 226395

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:39

    dřevoryt, 1944, 31,9 x 24,9 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., LD značeno ve štočku V. Mašek sc. 1944, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Rastislav Michal

    Dívka se zrcátkem

    No.: 226400

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:40

    lept, 15,7 x 12,3 cm, sign. PD Rastislav Michal, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, A. Pelc, M. Holy and K. Soucek, member of UVU

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Mlýn

    No.: 226406

    Auction price: 800 CZK (30 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:41

    litografie, 20,3 x 28 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar As…

    Current price: 800 CZK (30 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Odpočinek

    No.: 226407

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:42

    litografie, 21 x 29 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, č. 149/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The…

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Kameník

    No.: 226410

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:43

    litografie, 22 x 32,8 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, č. 3/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The …

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Šterkaři

    No.: 226411

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:44

    lept, 12,3 x 13 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka bese…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Šumava

    No.: 226412

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:45

    dřevoryt, 11,2 x 31 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Asso…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Jezdci na koni

    No.: 226413

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:46

    dřevoryt, 25,2 x 35,7 cm, sign. PD Karel Müller, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, V. Bukovac and J. Obrovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Portrét starého muže

    No.: 226453

    Auction price: 650 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:47

    Current price: 650 CZK (25 €)

    Dívčí akt

    No.: 226460

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:48

    suchá jehla, 23 x 10 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**7 History of bids

  • Raimund Ondráček

    (1913-2011)

    V basilice

    No.: 226479

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:49

    akvatinta, 1946, 31,5 x 23,2 cm, sign. PD R. Ondráček 46, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. P. Dillinger, the disciple of prof. F. Susser and E. Hrbek at The Tertiary School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. T. F. Simon, F. Petr and V. Pukl a…

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Orba

    No.: 226487

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:50

    lept, 1942, 9,8 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Jaroslav Pokorný

    (1903-1969)

    Masopust na Šumavě

    No.: 226488

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:51

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Jan Rambousek

    (1895-1976)

    Těžba dřeva

    No.: 226503

    Auction price: 650 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:52

    dřevoryt, 29,8 x 41,9 cm, sign. PD Jan Rambousek, č. 116/200, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Preisler, M. Svabinsky and V. Nechleba, co-founder of The Umelecka beseda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (25 €)

  • Ladislav Rusek

    (1927-2012)

    Hudba

    No.: 226521

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:53

    linoryt, 1972, 26 x 17,5 cm, sign. PD Lad. Rusek 1972, č. 197/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Martin Salcman

    (1896-1979)

    Spící kočka

    No.: 226528

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:54

    litografie, 1944, 16,5 x 32 cm, sign. PD Salcman 44, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jindřich Schenk

    (1892-?)

    Jesličky s panoramatem města Bechyně

    No.: 226530

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:55

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Václav Sivko

    (1923-1974)

    Krejčovská dílna mého otce

    No.: 226541

    Auction price: 750 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:56

    litografie, 28,2 x 21,2 cm, sign. PD V. Sivko, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka at The State Graphic School in Prague, prof. F. Troster at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic…

    Current price: 750 CZK (28 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Holubice

    No.: 226586

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:57

    lept, 1973, 19,5 x 16,3 cm, sign. PD M. Šechtlová 73, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prag…

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Tábor

    No.: 226587

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:58

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)