• Josef Lhota

    (1895-?)

    No.: 226359

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:43

    litografie, 1924, 18,7 x 15,3 cm, sign. PD Jozef Lhota 1924, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Hudba

    No.: 226372

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:44

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

  • Jarmila Lipenská Kolářová

    (1917-1976)

    Vodaři

    No.: 226377

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:45

    dřevoryt, 1957, 29,8 x 40 cm, sign. PD J. Lipenská Kolářová 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    Studie k ilustraci

    No.: 226394

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:46

    litografie, 31 x 40 cm, sign. LD Mašek V., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    1945 Květen

    No.: 226395

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:47

    dřevoryt, 1944, 31,9 x 24,9 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., LD značeno ve štočku V. Mašek sc. 1944, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Mlýn

    No.: 226406

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:48

    litografie, 20,3 x 28 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar As…

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Kameník

    No.: 226410

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:49

    litografie, 22 x 32,8 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, č. 3/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The …

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Šterkaři

    No.: 226411

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:50

    lept, 12,3 x 13 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka bese…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Jezdci na koni

    No.: 226413

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:51

    dřevoryt, 25,2 x 35,7 cm, sign. PD Karel Müller, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, V. Bukovac and J. Obrovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Portrét starého muže

    No.: 226453

    Auction price: 650 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:52

    Current price: 650 CZK (28 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Orba

    No.: 226487

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:53

    lept, 1942, 9,8 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Jaroslav Pokorný

    (1903-1969)

    Masopust na Šumavě

    No.: 226488

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:54

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Jindřich Schenk

    (1892-?)

    Jesličky s panoramatem města Bechyně

    No.: 226530

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:55

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Tábor

    No.: 226587

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:56

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    B. Smetana

    No.: 226588

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:57

    litografie, 34,1 x 22,1 cm, sign. PD M. Šechtlová 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Jaroslav Škarohlíd

    (1925)

    Dívka s motýlem

    No.: 226596

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:58

    lept, 1975, 20 x 14,9 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, č. 24/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Karel Štěch

    (1908-1982)

    Po náletu

    No.: 226607

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:59

    dřevoryt, 23,4 x 35,3 cm, sign. PD K. Štěch, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. F. T. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of T…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Karel Štika

    (1898-1975)

    Čtenář

    No.: 226610

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:00

    dřevoryt, 1935, 9,7 x 23,8 cm, sign. PD K. Štika 35, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied professorate at Drawing, Modelling and Geometry at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague, member and chairman of…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Jaroslav Šváb

    (1906-1999)

    Hudba

    No.: 226613

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:01

    linoryt, 24 x 17,5 cm, sig. DU Jaroslav Šváb, č. 20/78, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, founder of Klub knihy Holla…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Dostaveníčko u studny

    No.: 226626

    Auction price: 950 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:02

    lept, akvatinta, 16,3 x 22,2 cm, sign. PD Troup, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts deco…

    Current price: 950 CZK (40 €)

  • Antonín Ulrich

    Továrna

    No.: 226634

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:03

    litografie, 1946, 9 x 27,5 cm, sign. LD A. Ulrich 1946, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Z cyklu Silnice

    No.: 226661

    Auction price: 650 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:04

    tužka, papír, 23 x 28,8 cm, vzadu popsáno, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (28 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Jan Žižka

    No.: 226662

    Auction price: 650 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:05

    tužka, papír, 30,5 x 23 cm, vzadu popsáno, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (28 €)

  • Viktor Vorlíček

    (1909-1976)

    V aleji

    No.: 226669

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:06

    lept, 19,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD Vorlíček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Stanislav Vymětal

    (1929-1992)

    Žena z hanácka

    No.: 226671

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:07

    dřevoryt, 18,8 x 12 cm, sign. PD SVymětal, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Josef Weiser

    (1914-1994)

    Fontána

    No.: 226677

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:08

    dřevoryt, 20,8 x 16,8 cm, sign. PD JWeiser, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Exlibris Božena Heritesová

    No.: 227218

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:09

    litografie, 8,7 x 5,6 cm, monogr. DU JZ, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    Hradčany

    No.: 227945

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:10

    litografie, 27,5 x 37 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Václav Pavlík

    (1901-1966)

    No.: 228641

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:11

    10x litografie, vše signováno, volné listy v kartonových deskách, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Drahonovsky, J. Maratka, J. Benda, O. Spaniel and V. H. Brunner

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Antonín Hála

    (1895-1952)

    Dřevoryty

    No.: 228643

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 15:12

    18x dřevoryt, vše signováno, vydal Bohuslav Durych, Přerov 1929, volné listy v papírových deskách, desky poškozené, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. Švabinský at the Academy of Fine Artists in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)