• Karel Gabriel

    (1891-1963)

    Praha intimní

    No.: 186490

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:49

    bibliophile, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kulec and S.A. Mako at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika II.

    No.: 186511

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:50

    various techniques, all sign., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika I.

    No.: 186512

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:51

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika III.

    No.: 186513

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:52

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Karlštejn

    No.: 186518

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:53

    aquatint, 1920, 33 x 26 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Pět grafických listů

    No.: 186551

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:54

    bibliophile, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Josef Bino

    Chalupy v horách

    No.: 186606

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:55

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Ctirad Stehlík

    (1938-2003)

    Mísa s třešněmi

    No.: 187567

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:56

    lithography, 37,5 x 48 cm, sign. RD Ctirad Stehlík, rám, No. 40/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at the atelier of prof. B. Dobias sr. at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics in Bechyne, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek and L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (80 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zátiší s ovocem

    No.: 187979

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:57

    lithography, 1958, 33,5 x 45 cm, sign. RD K. Oberthor 58, rám, No. 53/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Ar…

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Portrét Rudolfa Ryšavého

    No.: 191495

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:58

    litografie, 1931, 17,5 x 13,5 cm, značeno na kameni PN M Švabinský, zažloutlý, při okraji natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairm…

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • monogramista PS

    Z Tater

    No.: 191503

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 14:59

    akvatinta, 24,5 x 34 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Alfred DeDreux

    (1810-1860)

    Pár na koni

    No.: 195961

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:00

    litografie, 19,7 x 27,5 cm, rám, na papíře skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Bohumil Knyttl

    (1903-1977)

    No.: 196325

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:01

    oil, cardboard, 25 x 34 cm, sign. RD Knyttl, rám, on frame small scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. B. Popovic and M. Milanovic

  • J. Pavlíček

    Děvče v kroji

    No.: 196341

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:02

    oil, cardboard, 32 x 28 cm, sign. RD J. Pavlíček, rám, back stamp: Union works of painters of young generation Prague, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

  • Matthaeus Merian

    (1593-1650)

    Liechtstall

    No.: 197310

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:03

    engraving, 21 x 32 cm, rám, slightly yellowed, in the middle folded paper, on paper small stains, on frame small scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Malíř selských motivů

    No.: 197728

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:04

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Koncert

    No.: 199229

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:05

    lithography, 37,5 x 30 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Chlapec s psíkem (Somebody)

    No.: 199459

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:06

    heliotype, 40 x 26 cm, rám, according to Katheleen Lucas, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Bohuslava Olešová

    Z cyklu Gravitační stehy - žlutý

    No.: 200339

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:07

    acryl, canvas, 2008, 60 x 80 cm, back monogr. BOL, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

  • Bohuslava Olešová

    Z cyklu Skrytosti

    No.: 200340

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:08

    acryl, canvas, 2010, 60 x 85 cm, back monogr. BOL, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Bohuslava Olešová

    Z cyklu Gravitační stehy - modrý

    No.: 200341

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:09

    acryl, canvas, 2001, 66 x 84 cm, back monogr. BOL, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • B. Čech

    Rýžoviště u Harrachova

    No.: 201121

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:10

    tužka, papír, 1934, 17 x 21 cm, sign. PD B. Čech 3/8. 34., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    ...a - hoj...

    No.: 201123

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:11

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Kavalerie (jízda)

    No.: 202457

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:12

    etching, 24,5 x 36,3 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, lightly dirty paper, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Jules David

    Móda Paříže II.

    No.: 203525

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:13

    colored engraving, 26 x 18 cm, rám, yellowed paper, on paper stains, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Václav Lokvenc

    Pohled na Pražský hrad

    No.: 205349

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:14

    litografie, 25,3 x 38,3 cm, sign. PD Lokvenc, pasparta, č. 38/180, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of V. Sychra and V. Nechleba at the Academy of Fine Artists in Prague

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Jiří Zavoral

    (1929-2010)

    Kompozice I.

    No.: 205481

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:15

    strukturální grafika, 1970, 27 x 37 cm, sign. PD Zavoral 70, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Soukup

    Zima u Janovic

    No.: 205720

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:16

    olej, karton, 28 x 35 cm, sign. LD Soukup, rám, vzadu popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • I. Hájek

    Ze zahrady

    No.: 206235

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:17

    olej, karton, 1953, 34 x 46 cm, sign. LD I. Hájek 53, rám, na rámu oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Chalupa s rybníčkem

    No.: 206238

    Planned termination: 13. 02. 2023 15:18

    olej, plátno, 49 x 65 cm, rám, plátno místy poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní