• Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Vegetace

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:07

    lept, 1995, 11,5 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD Istler 95, č. 23/150, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Fragment II

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:08

    lithography, 2009, 29 x 20,5 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 09, rám, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Nahoru dolů

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:09

    lithography, 2009, 60 x 41,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 09, no. 7/24, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Konstelace

    No.: 11

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:10

    lithography, 1994, 70 x 54 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 94, no. 2/60, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Aleš Lamr

    Houpačka

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:11

    watercolor handmade paper, 1995, 61 x 43 cm, sign. NU A. Lamr 95, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Houpátko

    No.: 13

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:12

    watercolor paper, 1992, 58 x 41 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 92, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Abstraktní kompozice I.

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:13

    woodcut, 1946, 16 x 15 cm, signed lower/middle Istler 46, rám, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    Estimate: 6 000 - 8 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Frotáž

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 135.000 CZK (5.625 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:14

    terry, 1942, 36,5 x 47 cm, signed lower/right istler 42, rám, described at the back by Ludvík Kundera, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The So…

    Current price: 135.000 CZK (5.625 €)

    Estimate: 160 000 - 200 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Liesler

    Klobouky

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:15

    lept, 1984, 17,5 x 10,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 84, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Můza

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:16

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Muzikant

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:17

    lept, 1984, 17,5 x 10,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 84 , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:18

    lept, 16 x 13,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Tři ženy

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:19

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Meziplanetární spojení

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:20

    gouache, ink, paper, 1979, 56,5 x 40 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 79, rám, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Tři grácie

    No.: 23

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:21

    lithography, 1961, 22 x 30 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 61, rám, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Bojiště

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 120.000 CZK (5.000 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:22

    1941, 23 x 36 cm, sign. upper/right Istler, rám, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 120.000 CZK (5.000 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Viděl jsem třetí nebe I

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 3.600 CZK (150 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:23

    lithography, 1993, 71 x 56 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 93, no. 37/100, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.600 CZK (150 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Prorok

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:24

    lithography, 1991, 72,5 x 56,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 91, no. 46/100, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Posel

    No.: 27

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:25

    lithography, 1991, 72,5 x 56 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 91, no. 50/100, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Michael Rittstein

    Skupina Brutus

    No.: 28

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:26

    lithography, 2015, 81 x 55 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 2015, no. 17/50, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes …

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Letní slavnost

    No.: 29

    Auction price: 4.900 CZK (205 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:27

    markers, paper, 1975, 61 x 46 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 75, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.900 CZK (205 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Duhová krajina

    No.: 30

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:28

    markers, paper, 1975, 61 x 45,5 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 75, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Rudolf Němec

    (1936-2015)

    Hlava z temnot

    No.: 31

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:29

    monotype, 1975, 42,4 x 32,4 cm, signed lower/right Rudolf Němec 1975, rám, slightly curled paper, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Postava

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:30

    lept, 1992, 13,5 x 9 cm, sign. PD istler 92, č. 93/120, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Tři tančící

    No.: 33

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:31

    lithography, 2010, 55 x 81 cm, signed lower/middle Načeradský 2010, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Levitace

    No.: 34

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:32

    lithography, 2010, 54,5 x 72,5 cm, signed lower/middle Načeradský 2010, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Aleš Lamr

    Stvoření

    No.: 35

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:33

    lithography, 1992, 53 x 68,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 92, rám, no. XV/XV, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Aleš Lamr

    Světlo světa

    No.: 36

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:34

    lithography, 1989, 72 x 55,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 89, rám, no. 21/65, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Veselé postavy III

    No.: 37

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:35

    litografie, 1983, 30 x 42 cm, sign. PD A. Lamr 83, č. IX/XX, uprostřed vertikálně přeloženo

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (80 €)

  • Martin Salajka

    (1981)

    Soumrak časů

    No.: 38

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 07. 2022 16:36

    litografie, 2011, 48 x 37 cm, sign. PD Martin Salajka 2011, rám, č. 4/130, the disciple of prof. M. Rittstein

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)