On-line auction

.

  • Karel Štika

    (1898-1975)

    Čtenář

    No.: 226610

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:03

    dřevoryt, 1935, 9,7 x 23,8 cm, sign. PD K. Štika 35, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied professorate at Drawing, Modelling and Geometry at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague, member and chairman of…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslav Šváb

    (1906-1999)

    Hudba

    No.: 226613

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:04

    linoryt, 24 x 17,5 cm, sig. DU Jaroslav Šváb, č. 20/78, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, founder of Klub knihy Holla…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Dostaveníčko u studny

    No.: 226626

    Auction price: 950 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:05

    lept, akvatinta, 16,3 x 22,2 cm, sign. PD Troup, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts deco…

    Current price: 950 CZK (36 €)

  • Antonín Ulrich

    Továrna

    No.: 226634

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:06

    litografie, 1946, 9 x 27,5 cm, sign. LD A. Ulrich 1946, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Z cyklu Silnice

    No.: 226661

    Auction price: 650 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:07

    tužka, papír, 23 x 28,8 cm, vzadu popsáno, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (25 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Jan Žižka

    No.: 226662

    Auction price: 650 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:08

    tužka, papír, 30,5 x 23 cm, vzadu popsáno, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (25 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Krajina s topoly

    No.: 226663

    Auction price: 650 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:09

    lept, 12 x 16,8 cm, sign. DU J.Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (25 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Poutník

    No.: 226664

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:10

    lept, 24,7 x 32,2 cm, sign. PD Jaroslav Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Orba

    No.: 226665

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:11

    dřevoryt, 25,5 x 30,4 cm, sign. PD Jar. Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Horské panorama

    No.: 226667

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:12

    lept, 12,2 x 16,5 cm, sign. DU J.Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Viktor Vorlíček

    (1909-1976)

    V aleji

    No.: 226669

    Auction price: 800 CZK (30 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:13

    lept, 19,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD Vorlíček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (30 €)

  • Stanislav Vymětal

    (1929-1992)

    Žena z hanácka

    No.: 226671

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:14

    dřevoryt, 18,8 x 12 cm, sign. PD SVymětal, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Josef Weiser

    (1914-1994)

    Fontána

    No.: 226677

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:15

    dřevoryt, 20,8 x 16,8 cm, sign. PD JWeiser, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaroslav Šámal

    (1914-1988)

    V dole

    No.: 234958

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:16

    litografie, 1944, 17,5 x 25 cm, sign. PD J. Šámal 44, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Manes School of Drawing and Painting in Prague, the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly and M. Holy at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Básník

    No.: 234960

    Auction price: 450 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:17

    litografie, 25,3 x 17,8 cm, sign. DU J.Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (17 €)

  • Michaela Roubíčková - Lesařová

    Máchův kraj

    No.: 238758

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (67 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:18

    lept, 1975, 38,2 x 27,1 cm, sign. PD Michaela Lesařová 1975, č. 6/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Novak, K. Svolinsky and Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (67 €)

  • Eugen Weidlich

    (1916-1983)

    K.H. Mácha: Máj

    No.: 238760

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:19

    tisk, 42 x 51 cm, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Hynek

    No.: 238761

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:20

    dřevoryt, 39,5 x 31,6 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek, lehce zažloutlý, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech …

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Kat

    No.: 238762

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:21

    dřevoryt, 35,9 x 31,6 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Ar…

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Máchovská krajina

    No.: 238763

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:22

    mezzotinta, 9 x 6,5 cm, sign. PD M.M. Šechtlová, č. 23/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Máchovská krajina - Ex Libris Dr. V. Šmejkal

    No.: 238764

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:23

    lept, mezzotinta, 9,5 x 6,5 cm, sign. PD M. Šechtlová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jaroslav Jaroš

    (1886-1967)

    Poutník hledí na západ slunce

    No.: 238765

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:24

    litografie, 14 x 22,5 cm, sign. PD Jar. Jareš, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jaroslav Šindelář

    (1950)

    Básníkova tvář

    No.: 238766

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:25

    tuš, běloba, papír, 1988, 21 x 14,5 cm, sign. DU JŠindelář 1988, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Sculpture and Masonry in Horovice, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, I. Oresnikova and prof. Ugarov at The Institute of Ilja Repi…

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Pocestný a smrtihlav

    No.: 238767

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:26

    lept, 10 x 7 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Bezděz

    No.: 238768

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:27

    dřevoryt, 11,5 x 9 cm, sign. PD Troup, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts decoratifs in …

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Petr Tučný

    (1920)

    Básník

    No.: 238769

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:28

    dřevoryt, 1942, 10 x 7 cm, LD značeno ve štočku T/42, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • Josef Weiser

    (1914-1994)

    Máchovské téma

    No.: 238770

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:29

    dřevoryt, 13,5 x 9 cm, sign. PD JWeiser, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Votlučka

    (1896-1963)

    Bezděz a deník

    No.: 238771

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:30

    lept, 14 x 10 cm, sign. PD K. Votlučka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. J. J. Loukota, V. Nechleba, J. Preisler and M. Švabinský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Ex Libris Ing. Ota Hradečný

    No.: 238772

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:31

    suchá jehla, 10,5 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD Jar. Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Odsouzenec

    No.: 238773

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 15:32

    suchá jehla, 1943, 15,5 x 10 cm, sign. PD Jar. Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)