Jan Zrzavý

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Thyme

    No.: 412

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2021 15:00

    watercolor paper, 1902, 7,5 x 13 cm, signed lower/right Zrzavý, framed, One of the oldest preserved watercolors - Mateřídouška, was painted by Jan Zrzavý, probably at the end of the school year 1901/1902, at the age of 11. On the verse of the picture, the expected marks on the report card and the ca…

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Sketch to illustrate Shakespeare's Sonnets

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 11. 2021 20:07

    pencil, paper, 1953, 20 x 15,5 cm, lower/right monogr. J. Z. 53, framed, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 49.000 CZK (2.042 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

    Estimate: 40 000 - 60 000 Kč CZK

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Jan Zrzavý 1906 - 1940

    No.: 218

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2021 15:00

    bibliofilie, 30,5 x 22 cm, sign. litografie, ob. s bar. litografií, podpis na titl. listě J. Zrzavý, vyd. Umělecká beseda a Družstevní práce, Praha, 1941, nákl. 1000 výtisků, clpl. vazba s obálkou, 309s., lehce natržená obálka v horní části, jméno vlastníka knihy, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiq…

    Current price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Jiří Wolker: Host do domu

    No.: 393

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    bibliofilie, 1. vydání s kresbou na obálce a na tit. listě J. Zrzavého, titul se neobjevuje, vyd. Karel Beníško, Plzeň, 1921, pův. brož, 51s., flíček na přední ob., vlastnické razítko na patitulu, jinak velmi dobrý stav, , the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni…

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Angel

    No.: 29

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (313 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 11. 2021 15:00

    etching, 14,7 x 9,8 cm, signed lower/right Jan Zrzavý, framed, no. 50/75, , the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (313 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 CZK

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Pink figure with a snake

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 10. 2021 10:13

    pencil, pastel, paper, 21,3 x 17,2 cm, yellowed, dirty and creased paper at the edges, restored, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**7 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    O. Štorch-Marien: Modrý kolibřík

    No.: 348

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 05. 2021 15:00

    kniha, frontispis, návrh ob. a nakladatel. značka Jan Zrzavý, úprava V.H. Brunner, tisk Kryl a Scotti, vyd. Ot. Štorch-Marien, Praha, 1923, ed. Aventinum,orig. brož, 63s., ex. 549, dobrý stav, na hřbetu drobně poškozené a lehce ohnuté desky,, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantis…

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Exlibris Ing. Zdeněk Zrzavý

    No.: 209

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    lithography, 9,5 x 5,5 cm, monogr. lower/right J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 5 000 - 7 000 Kč CZK

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Roman head

    No.: 33

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    pencil, paper, 16 x 13 cm, monogr. lower/right J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID4**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 12 000 - 15 000 Kč CZK

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Slunce zašlo za hory - Pouť Krkonošská

    No.: 1466

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2019 19:55

    tisk, 18,5 x 12,5 cm, monogr. LD J. Z., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 401 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    No.: 260549

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 01. 2022 09:04

    kniha, 21,5x14,5 cm, frontispis, návrh ob. a nakladatel. značka Jan Zrzavý, úprava V.H. Brunner, tisk Kryl a Scotti, ed. Aventinum, vydal O. Štorch-Marien, Praha 1923, ex. 376/650, brožovaná, okraje desek mírně otřepené, velmi dobrý stav , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantise…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Fr. Dvořák: Der Maler Jan Zrzavý

    No.: 260493

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 01. 2022 08:08

    kniha, 27 x 24 cm, podpis a věnování Jana Zrzavého výtvarníkovi Fr. Kynclovi, německá mutace monografie o J. Zrzavém, vydala Artia, Praha 1958, plátěná s ob., 42s. +63 obr. příloh, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group …

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Album litografií Jana Zravého - titulní stránka

    No.: 245578

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 11. 2021 21:12

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**5 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Maska

    No.: 260046

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 11. 2021 13:47

    ocelorytina, 7,5 x 5 cm, rám, vyryl Josef Herčík, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Macha landscape

    No.: 257638

    Auction price: 44.000 CZK (1.834 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 07. 2021 15:14

    ink, white, paper, 1934, 33,5 x 61,5 cm, monogr. lower/right J. Z. 1934, framed, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 44.000 CZK (1.834 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 60 000 - 80 000 Kč CZK

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Autoportrét

    No.: 251692

    Auction price: 110.000 CZK (4.584 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2021 15:16

    uhel, papír, 60 x 35 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 110.000 CZK (4.584 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Benátky - přístav

    No.: 251690

    Auction price: 6.200 CZK (259 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2021 15:15

    tužka, papír, 1934, 11,5 x 16,5 cm, monogr. PD J.Z., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 6.200 CZK (259 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids