Jan Zrzavý

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Character with a snake

    No.: 27

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2020 15:00

    pencil, paper, 12,3 x 6,9 cm, design for a poster for the XXXXIV exhibition of SVU Mánes in the pavilion under the Kinská Garden, provenance: originally in the collection of niece Jan Zrzavý, today in a private collection in Prague, slightly curled paper, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., membe…

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Still life

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    pencil, paper, 5,8 x 7,4 cm, slightly damaged paper, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Merciful Samaritan - study

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    pencil, paper, 6,4 x 4,1 cm, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    The figure of a woman

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    pencil, paper, 6,9 x 4,3 cm, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Venetian still life

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:00

    etching, 9,5 x 14,5 cm, signed lower/right Jan Zrzavý, mount, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 CZK

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Objednací list

    No.: 1237

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 17:46

    podpis, 19,5 x 12 cm, sign. PD Jan Zrzavý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    J.Z. s čepičkou

    No.: 1266

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 19:06

    fotografie, podpis a vizitka, 22 x 13 cm, sign. fotografie LD Jan Zrzavý, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Reprodukce obrazů

    No.: 1293

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 11. 2019 16:20

    10x ofset + 2x na přebalu, 59,5 x 42 cm, velkoformátové kvalitní barevné reprodukce Zrzavého obrazů vytištěné na pevném křídovém papíře, foto Karel Neubert, uspořádání a text Jiří Kotalík (text česky, rusky, německy, anglicky a francouzsky), grafická úprava Jiří Figer, soubor obsahuje: 1) Údolí smut…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Růžová postava s hadem

    No.: 561

    Auction price: 14.000 CZK (560 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2019 08:07

    tužka, pastel, papír, 21,3 x 17,2 cm, zažloutlý, zašpiněný a při okrajích pokrčený papír, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (560 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Jeníkovy pohádky

    No.: 1699

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2019 21:40

    kniha, upravil a vyzdobil (titul, 10x iniciála a obálka) Jan Zrzavý, vyd. Ot. Štorch-Marien, Praha, 1920, ed. Aventinum, kartonová vazba, 133s., 2000 výtisků, na hřbetu mírně poškozené a na povrchu lehce zašlé desky, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr.…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Nové krajiny a zátiší

    No.: 305

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 03. 2020 20:33

    katalog, 21 x 15 cm, podpis J. Zrzavý , vyd. Vilímkova galerie, Praha, sešit, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Slunce zašlo za hory - Pouť Krkonošská

    No.: 1466

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2019 19:55

    tisk, 18,5 x 12,5 cm, monogr. LD J. Z., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 401 CZK (17 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Anděl

    No.: 241549

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 15:39

    lept, 14,5 x 9,2 cm, značeno LH JZ, pravděpodobně zkušební tisk, , the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Angel

    No.: 231013

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2019 19:10

    etching , 22,5 x 14,5 cm, signed lower/right Jan Zrzav_, no. 98/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)