auction history

  • Ota Janeček

    No.: 1171

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:37

    suchá jehla, 3,8 x 7 cm, sign. DU Ota Janeček, báseň J. Seiferta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • Ota Janeček

    No.: 1170

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:36

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Albín Brunovský

    (1935-1997)

    Adam a Eva

    No.: 1169

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:35

    lept, 1987, 4,9 x 3,3 cm, sign. DU ABrunovský 1987, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Bratislava, the disciple of prof. V. Hloznik at The Academy of Fine Arts and Design

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Albín Brunovský

    (1935-1997)

    Adam a Eva

    No.: 1168

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:34

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Myšlenka

    No.: 1166

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (45 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:32

    litografie, 5,1 x 3,7 cm, sign. PD ABorn, č. 7/200, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (45 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Umělec

    No.: 1165

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:31

    litografie, 5,1 x 3,7 cm, sign. PD ABorn, č. 6/200, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Kocour ve fraku

    No.: 1164

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:30

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Kočka a myš

    No.: 1163

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:29

    lept, 5 x 3,5 cm, sign. PD ABorn, č. 28/200, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Múza

    No.: 1161

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:27

    litografie, 5,1 x 3,7 cm, sign. PD ABorn, č. 9/200, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Pes

    No.: 1159

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:25

    litografie, 5,1 x 3,7 cm, sign. PD ABorn, autorský tisk, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Eugen Weidlich

    (1916-1983)

    No.: 1158

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:24

    serigrafie, 1974, 19,2 x 19,2 cm, sign. PD Eugen Weidlich 1974, č. 3/40, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Bíla noc

    No.: 1149

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:15

    litografie, 25,5 x 42 cm, sign. PD J. Valečka, č. 37/100, the disciple of prof. J. Sopko and J. Hendrych at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Vestlandes Kunstakademi in Bergen, Staatliche Kunstakademie in Karlsruhe, The Royal Academy in Rotterdam

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • František Ronovský

    (1929-2006)

    Dvojice

    No.: 1136

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:02

    lept, 29,3 x 23,8 cm, sign. PD Ronovský, č. 60/70, , the disciple of prof. M. Holy and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Etapa

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Petr Ptáček

    Na benzínce

    No.: 1128

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:54

    litografie, 2006, 15,1 x 19,6 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 81/140

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (67 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Posádka dvouplošníku L65

    No.: 1126

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:52

    litografie, 2006, 14,3 x 21,2 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 76/100

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Proti zdi

    No.: 1123

    lept, 1972, 24,7 x 48,2 cm, sign. PD Jaroslava Pešicová 1972, č. 27/30, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (49 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**8 History of bids

  • Jindřich Pileček

    (1944-2002)

    Akt u moře

    No.: 1125

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:51

    lept, 1992, 9 x 15,8 cm, sign. PD J. Pileček 92, č. 57/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and UVU

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    Plod

    No.: 1120

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:49

    mezzotinta, akvatinta, 1983, 24,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD J. Pešicová, pasparta, 62/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (23 €)

  • Květoň Ovesný

    No.: 1118

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:44

    sítotisk, 48,3 x 40 cm, sign. PD Ovesný, č. 1/30, při okrajích drobné skvrnky, zažloutlý papír

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    V manéži

    No.: 1106

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:32

    litografie, 1947, 62,5 x 50,5 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor 47, 8/10, mírně zašpiněný, zažloutlý a pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hol…

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    U jihočeského rybníka

    No.: 1105

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:31

    litografie, 1973, 30 x 60 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 73, rám, 3/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

    Ostrava

    No.: 1103

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:29

    litografie, 29,5 x 57,5 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    Mytologický figurální motiv

    No.: 1098

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:24

    dřevoryt, 24 x 17,5 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, , the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Spirála

    No.: 1094

    Auction price: 450 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:20

    litografie, 1999, 15,2 x 10,3 cm, sign. DU A. Lamr 99, č. 19/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Ladislav Kuklík

    No.: 1093

    Auction price: 900 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:19

    lept, akvatinta, 1991, 12,4 x 8,5 cm, sign. DU Kuklík 1991, č. 23/100, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 900 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**4 History of bids

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Srdce v okně

    No.: 1090

    Auction price: 450 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:16

    suchá jehla, 7,6 x 12,6 cm, sign. PD VKomárek, č. 119/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 450 CZK (17 €)

  • Ivan Komárek

    Tři cvičitelky

    No.: 1084

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:10

    litografie, 2009, 30 x 46 cm, sign. PD I. Komárek, č. 77/100, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslav Klápště

    (1923-1999)

    Kniha

    No.: 1079

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:05

    suchá jehla, 1993, 15 x 10 cm, sign. PD Klápště 93, č. 58/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Tichy and E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Klápště

    (1923-1999)

    Doteky

    No.: 1078

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:04

    suchá jehla, 1984, 14,5 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD Klápště, č. 25/50, vydáno společně s básní Exotický parfém od Ch. Baudelaire, vydáno na počest narozenin profesora Františka Buranta, vydal doc. dr. Josef Straka, , the disciple of prof. F. Tichy and E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graph…

    Current price: 900 CZK (34 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Anděl

    No.: 1072

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 14:58

    lept, 2002, 7,3 x 9,4 cm, sign. PD KDemel 02, č. 108/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)