auction history

  • Stanislav Holý

    (1943-1998)

    PF 1990

    No.: 263847

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:26

    litografie, 12,3 x 8,2 cm, sign. DU St. Holý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. A. Hoffmeister at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Stanislav Holý

    (1943-1998)

    Exlibris PhDr. Ivo Prokop

    No.: 263846

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:25

    litografie, 12,8 x 9,5 cm, sign. LD S. Holý, č. 56/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. A. Hoffmeister at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Stanislav Holý

    (1943-1998)

    Exlibris Ing. Tomáš Flora

    No.: 263845

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:24

    litografie, 9,8 x 7,3 cm, sign. PD St. Holý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. A. Hoffmeister at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Dudek

    Sólo pro první dech

    No.: 263843

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:22

    lept, akvatinta, 1990, 5,2 x 3,7 cm, sign. DU JDudek 90, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Josef Dudek

    Perikles

    No.: 263842

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:21

    lept, 1995, 5,2 x 3,7 cm, sign. DU JDudek 95, č. 20/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • Bohunka Waageová

    Miláček

    No.: 263833

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:12

    litografie, 1990, 9,2 x 6,1 cm, sign. PD B. Waageová 90, č. 65/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Kaiser and Mahelka, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Eva Natus - Šalamounová

    (1936-2014)

    Dítě

    No.: 263830

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    litografie, 1993, 11 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD Eva Natus - Šalamounová 1993, č. 18/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 190 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • Eva Natus - Šalamounová

    (1936-2014)

    Bitva

    No.: 263831

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:10

    litografie, 1989, 18,8 x 13,2 cm, sign. DU Eva Natus - Šalamounová 1989, č. 17/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Boris Jirků

    Postava

    No.: 263828

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:07

    litoofset, 12,8 x 10,3 cm, sign. PD v tisku Boris Jirků, č. 13/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    de Brahe, Keppler, Kelley

    No.: 263826

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 16:05

    dřevoryt, 22,2 x 8,7 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, č. 33/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Studie dvou ptáčků

    No.: 263102

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 15:52

    pencil, paper, 4 x 4 cm, monogr. lower/right J.Z., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    Žena slepice

    No.: 262354

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 15:35

    dřevoryt, 7,2 x 6,5 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Jan Zrzavý

    Duchové mnichů na hřbitově

    No.: 262347

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 15:32

    ofset, 19 x 13 cm, sign. PD Jan Zrzavý, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Menu

    No.: 257951

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 14:56

    litografie, 1974, 26 x 39 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 74, č. 48/100, lehce ohnuté rohy, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech …

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Postava

    No.: 254910

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 14:39

    etching, 1994, 12 x 7,2 cm, signed lower/right istler 94, no. 64/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The S…

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Telefon

    No.: 254615

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 14:38

    suchá jehla, 12 x 7,5 cm, sign. PD VKomárek, rám, č. 3/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Ota Matoušek

    Zátiší na stole

    No.: 254592

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 14:29

    linořez, 17 x 14,8 cm, sign. LD Otto Matoušek, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. J. Loukota, V. Bukovac, J. Preisler and M. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, attended the graphic course at the atelier of Prof. F. Kobliha, founder and chairman of The Association…

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Jan Honsa

    Dívka v secesním ornamentu

    No.: 254581

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 14:25

    mědirytina, 5,3 x 4 cm, sign. PD J. Honsa, rám, č. 106/200, DU slepotiskové razítko Lyry Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Exlibris Josef Měřička

    No.: 251428

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 14:12

    dřevoryt, 1948, 7,4 x 5,2 cm, vzadu razítko, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Kalvoda and R. Bem, constituent member of the group Sursum and co-founder of the review Veraikon

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Exlibris MUDr. Jitka Měřičková

    No.: 251426

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 14:11

    dřevoryt, 1950, 10 x 4,5 cm, vzadu razítko, při okraji lehce pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Kalvoda and R. Bem, constituent member of the group Sursum and co-founder of the review Veraikon

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Alois Fišárek

    (1906-1980)

    No.: 240953

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2022 15:29

    litografie, 29,7 x 59,2 cm, sign. PD Al. Fišárek, č. 154/500, LD slepotiskové razítko ELK, zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Nejedly at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, SVU in Brno and The Group of Moravian-Siles…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Jan Černý Klatovský

    (1919-1997)

    Státní hrad a zámek Jindřichův Hradec

    No.: 223790

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2022 15:01

    litografie, 23 x 37 cm, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Postava s dítětem v krajině

    No.: 180974

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 05. 2022 14:12

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Dagmar Berková

    (1922-2002)

    Námluvy

    No.: 255587

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 05. 2022 16:27

    litografie, 1971, 17 x 5,8 cm, sign. DU Dagmar Berková 71, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The school of artistic crafts in Brno, the disciple of prof. F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Karel Štika

    (1898-1975)

    Poutník na cestě

    No.: 250745

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 05. 2022 15:54

    suchá jehla, 8 x 6 cm, sign. PD K. Štika, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied professorate at Drawing, Modelling and Geometry at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague, member and chairman of The Hollar…

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Básník s knihou

    No.: 238779

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 05. 2022 15:25

    litografie, 25,4 x 17,7 cm, sign. DU J.Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Hradní nádvoří

    No.: 233766

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 05. 2022 15:18

    dřevoryt, 1929, 19 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD Vik, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, membe…

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Jaroslav Pokorný

    (1903-1969)

    Masopust na Šumavě

    No.: 226488

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 05. 2022 15:05

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Jezdci na koni

    No.: 226413

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 05. 2022 15:02

    dřevoryt, 25,2 x 35,7 cm, sign. PD Karel Müller, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, V. Bukovac and J. Obrovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Kameník

    No.: 226410

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 05. 2022 15:00

    litografie, 22 x 32,8 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, č. 3/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The …

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids