On-line auction

auction history

  • Vladislav Röhling

    (1878-1949)

    Pražský hrad

    No.: 238043

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2020 18:14

    lept, 20 x 24 cm, sign. PD V. Röhling, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of F. Zenisek

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

    Chalupa

    No.: 204005

    Auction price: 600 CZK (23 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2020 18:12

    tužka, papír, 1856, 29,8 x 26,8 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, PD popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (23 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids

  • Monogramista JF

    Selský dvůr

    No.: 209301

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2020 18:09

    litografie, 20,4 x 13,5 cm, sign. LD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Vítězslav Fleissig?

    Zeyerův dům ve Vodňanech

    No.: 203082

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 05. 2020 18:00

    charcoal, paper, 1943, 20,9 x 29,7 cm, signed on the reverse, on the reverse: author's description, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Vladimír Šolta

    (1924-1977)

    Vesnice před Havanou

    No.: 236847

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:56

    litografie, 1965, 42,2 x 62 cm, sign. PD Šolta 65, 16/130, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Fill at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Ivana Tošovská

    Kvočna

    No.: 129835

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:55

    lithography, 2001, 32,5 x 38 cm, sign. DM Istler 44, author print

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    Kytice s mísou ovoce

    No.: 226599

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:53

    akvarel, kvaš, tuš, zlato, ruční papír, 1985, 59 x 42 cm, sign. LD Josef Šolc 85, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (49 €)

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    No.: 198904

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:52

    aquarelle, gouache, ink, paper, 1980, 62,5 x 44 cm, sign. LD Josef Šolc 11.1980, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (38 €)

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    No.: 198905

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:51

    aquarelle, gouache, ink, gold, paper, 1985, 66 x 45 cm, sign. LD Josef Šolc 85, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Marek Rozehnal

    (1982)

    No.: 239613

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:45

    pastel, tuš, papír, 33 x 45 cm, sign. PD Rozehnal, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, private disciple of Josef Pajas, later of Jitka Svobodová at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslava Lázníčková - Velebová

    Starý muž

    No.: 245459

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:39

    litografie, 1989, 54 x 43 cm, sign. LD Lázníčková 1989, při okrajích mimo tisk mírně zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**9 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Gebr

    (1924)

    Postavy

    No.: 123578

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:34

    drawing ink, paper, 29,5 x 21 cm, signed RD Gebr, paper slightly rubbed off in its middle part (c. 1 cm), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Zdeňka Burgetová

    Ošklivé noční jaro noci, která - kdypak končí

    No.: 202538

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:28

    pencil, hand made paper, 1968, 42,3 x 29,9 cm, sign. RD Burgatová 68, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and K. Endrys at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Zdeňka Burgetová

    Abstrakce

    No.: 236852

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:27

    litografie, 1982, 43 x 32,4 cm, sign. PD Zdeňka Burgetová 1982, 14916, mírně poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and K. Endrys at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • K. Vepřek

    Kočička

    No.: 237992

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:22

    olej, dřevotříska, 1952, 28 x 27 cm, sign. PD K. Vepřek 52, rám, zažloutlý lak, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Lubomír Štefka

    Rytíř a saň

    No.: 209464

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:18

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 12 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD Št, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • C. E. Nagel

    Portrét muže se sepjatýma rukama

    No.: 239685

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:09

    olej, karton, 32 x 24 cm, sign. PD C. E. Nagel, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**2 History of bids

  • František Hájek

    Chaloupka mezi stromy

    No.: 242175

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:03

    olej, karton, 24,8 x 35 cm, sign. PD Frant. Hájek, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Alena Čermáková

    (1926-2009)

    Plachetnice

    No.: 242678

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 18:02

    drawing ink, paper, 46,8 x 28 cm, water stain on the paper in lower corner, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Džbán

    No.: 180382

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:45

    ink, paper, 29,9 x 20,6 cm, sign. back J. Velčovský, back described, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of…

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Mozaika

    No.: 180383

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:44

    ink, paper, 29,4 x 21 cm, sign. back J. Velčovský, back described, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of U…

    Current price: 800 CZK (30 €)

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    No.: 198903

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:39

    aquarelle, gouache, ink, paper, 1978, 66 x 45 cm, sign. LD Josef Šolc 02/78, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    No.: 226597

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:38

    akvarel, kvaš, tuš, papír, 1989, 59 x 42 cm, sign. LD Josef Šolc 89, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Josef Šolc

    (1905-1994)

    No.: 226598

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:37

    akvarel, kvaš, tuš, papír, 1978, 62,5 x 44 cm, sign. PD Josef Šolc 05/78, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Gočár at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Josef Liesler

    Při západu slunce

    No.: 204991

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:26

    litografie, 1984, 19 x 24,3 cm, sign. PD Liesler 84, 109/170, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijn…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (45 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Dimitrij Kadrnožka

    Víno

    No.: 239263

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:25

    litografie, 1991, 55 x 43,5 cm, sign. PD Kadrnožka 91, 4/25/II, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and F. Troster at The Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member of JUV

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**8 History of bids

  • Jan Kristofori

    (1931-2004)

    Čekání

    No.: 239768

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:23

    serigrafie, 24,5 x 25 cm, sign. PD Kristofori, 50/277, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the president of Lyra Pragensis, member of The Association of Prague Fine Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Ryby

    No.: 230647

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:10

    tuš, papír, 1951, 31,6 x 44,3 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor 51, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Josef Novák

    (1902-1987)

    Rytíř

    No.: 209627

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:09

    pastel, uhel, tuš, papír, 16,8 x 12,4 cm, sign. LD Josef Novák, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Vojtěch Kubašta

    (1914-1992)

    Svatý Václav

    No.: 239644

    Auction price: 800 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:07

    litografie, akvarel, 31 x 21 cm, sign. PD Kubašta, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, Z. Wirth, A. Engel, member of The Club for Old Prague

    Current price: 800 CZK (30 €)