auction history

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933)

    EXL VS

    No.: 1192

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:52

    litografie, 12,2 x 10 cm, sign. DU VladSuchánek, č. 28/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member and chairman of The Hollar Ass…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Zbyšek Sion

    Tanec

    No.: 1186

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:46

    litografie, 2010, 37,5 x 24 cm, sign. PD Zbyšek Sion 2010, rám, č. 21/100, the disciple of prof. J. Brukner at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, J. Vodrazka at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. J. Hornik and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The New Ass…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Ivan Ouhel

    V odrazu hladiny

    No.: 1180

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:43

    kolorovaný dřevorez, 2007, 18,5 x 18 cm, sign. PD Ivan Ouhel 07, č. 37/50, , the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Alena Nievaldová

    Anežský klášter

    No.: 1177

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:37

    suchá jehla, 1973, 24 x 16 cm, sign. PD Alena Nievaldová 73, pasparta

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

    Strom v zimě

    No.: 1175

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:35

    monotyp, 1956, 30 x 21 cm, sign. PD, rám, lehce oprýsaný rám

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Eva Natus - Šalamounová

    Oslava

    No.: 1174

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:34

    litografie, 1979, 22 x 22 cm, sign. DU Eva Natus - Salamounová, č. 69/75, , the disciple of Prof. W. Funkat and W. Sitt at Hochschule für industrielle Formgestaltung in Halle, later of A. Hoffmeister at the School of Fine Arts and Crafts (UMPRUM, VŠUP) in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Luňák

    Městské zákoutí

    No.: 1164

    Auction price: 30 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:24

    litografie, 1996, 14 x 11 cm, sign. PD Luňák 1996, pasparta

    Current price: 30 CZK (2 €)

  • Kristian Kodet

    No.: 1144

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:04

    lept, 1997, 25 x 17,5 cm, sign. PD Kristian Kodet 97, rám, č. 16/30, studied at the Académie des Beaux-Arts in Brussels

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Peter Klúčik

    Satyr a Nymfa

    No.: 1143

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:03

    lept, 2001, 16 x 16 cm, sign. DU O. Kulhánek, rám, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids

  • Jiří Karmazín

    Moderní krajinář (PF 1981)

    No.: 1141

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 17:01

    serigrafie, 1980, 19,3 x 28,5 cm, značeno v tisku Jiří Karmazín, disciple of Prof. V. Rada and F. Jiroudek at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague (AVU), member of JUV (Union of Creative Artists)

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Kompozice - Figura II

    No.: 1139

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:59

    lept, 1992, 9 x 13 cm, sign. PD istler 92, rám, č. 120/120, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Kompozice - Figura I

    No.: 1138

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:58

    lept, 1992, 9 x 13 cm, sign. PD istler 92, rám, č. 109/120, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Oko

    No.: 1136

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:56

    lept, 1971, 18 x 12, 5 cm, sign. DU Istler 71, rám, č. 36/200, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**9 History of bids

  • Cyril Chramosta

    (1908-1992)

    Sušení sítí

    No.: 1135

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:55

    litografie, 1982, 15,5 x 38 cm, sign. PD Cyril Chramosta 82, rám, autorský tisk, DU věnování, lehce zažloutlý papír, rám poškozen, , the disciple of O. Blazicek

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Iva Hüttnerová

    Anděl

    No.: 1134

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:54

    litografie, 1998, 20 x 12,2 cm, sign. PD Iva Hüttnerová 98, rám, č. 49/90, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Sklencka at The Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Tomáš Hřivnáč

    Volno

    No.: 1133

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:53

    lept, 2010, 12 x 9 cm, sign. DU Tomáš Hřivnáč 2010, č. 10/80, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Roman Franta

    Modří brouci

    No.: 1111

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:31

    litografie, 2009, 37,5 x 53,5 cm, sign. PD R. Franta 09, č. 41/100, the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Zdeněk Červinka - Targus

    (1928)

    Hráči

    No.: 1109

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:29

    litografie, 48 x 37,5 cm, sign. PD Z. Červinka, č. 70/200

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • M. Cvejn

    Pohádka

    No.: 1104

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:24

    suchá jehla, 1986, 29,5 x 22,2 cm, sign. PD M. Cvejn 86, č. 7/7, při okrajích zvlněný papír

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Karel Beneš

    Žluté růže

    No.: 1099

    Auction price: 750 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:19

    litografie, 1975, 41 x 31 cm, sign. DU K. Beneš 75, rám, č. 20/35, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 850 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Karl Tucek

    (1889-1952)

    Mnichov

    No.: 1089

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:12

    lept, okolo roku 1920, 20,5 x 16,2 cm, sign. PD K. Tucek, při okrajích pokrčený papír, na papíře drobné skvr

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Karl Tucek

    (1889-1952)

    Pohled na klášter Melk v Rakousku

    No.: 1088

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:08

    lept, okolo roku 1920, 22 x 17,8 cm, sign. PD K. Tucek, na okraji papíru skvrny

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Výlov Myslivského rybníka

    No.: 1084

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:04

    litografie, akvarel, papír, 1943, 20 x 28 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, rám, vzadu popsáno, , the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The H…

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

  • Josef Meyer

    (1895-1952)

    Pražský motiv

    No.: 1082

    Auction price: 30 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:02

    litografie, 26,5 x 19 cm, rám

    Current price: 630 CZK (26 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • L. Adamus

    Karlskirche ve Vídni

    No.: 1080

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:00

    lept, akvarel, 8,8 x 11,7 cm, sign. PD Adamus, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír, na p

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • František Kaláb

    (1908-1950)

    No.: 1068

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 15:48

    2x tužka, akvarel, papír, 24,5 x 31,6 a 23 x 21,8 cm, provenience: ze sbírky Jana Maria Tomeše (kunsthistorik, básník, docent v oboru dějin umění na Vysok, lehce zvlněný papír, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and O.Nejedly, member of The Group of Fine Artists in Brno, The Manes Association of Fine Ar…

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • František Kaláb

    (1908-1950)

    Motiv krajiny

    No.: 1067

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 15:47

    2x tuš, papír, 22,2 x 28,4 a 18 x 22,2 cm, provenience: ze sbírky Jana Maria Tomeše (kunsthistorik, básník, docent v oboru dějin umění na Vysok, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and O.Nejedly, member of The Group of Fine Artists in Brno, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and KVU Ales

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • František Kaláb

    (1908-1950)

    No.: 1066

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 15:46

    2x tuš, papír, 21,8 x 24,6 a 22,2 x 28,4 cm, provenience: ze sbírky Jana Maria Tomeše (kunsthistorik, básník, docent v oboru dějin umění na Vysok, při okrajích poškozený papír, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and O.Nejedly, member of The Group of Fine Artists in Brno, The Manes Association of Fine Ar…

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    No.: 1060

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 15:40

    tuš, papír, 7 x 7 cm, sign. vzadu Ladislav Čepelák, rám, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Hugo Boettinger

    (1880-1939)

    Stojící dívčí akt

    No.: 1053

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 15:33

    uhel, papír, 32 x 22 cm, ve středu lehce zvlněný papír,

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids