On-line auction

auction history

  • Jaroslav Šváb

    (1906-1999)

    Dobříš Nocturne

    No.: 226808

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:56

    serigrafie, 1984, 16,9 x 21 cm, lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, founder of Klub knihy Hollar, member of SVU Ales, the group B…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

    Statek

    No.: 225281

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:34

    olej, karton, 35,5 x 45 cm, lehce poškozeno,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Sám na moři

    No.: 220577

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:12

    tempera, cardboard, 24 x 36,5 cm, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 66, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Dva trosečníci na člunu

    No.: 220576

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:10

    tempera, cardboard, 1969, 26 x 42,5 cm, sign. LD V. Junek 69, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 67, folded, crumpled paper, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Z Kampy

    No.: 220559

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 08. 2019 19:06

    wash drawing by ink, 42,8 x 61 cm, sign. RD V. Junek, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 82 and on passe-partout stamp ČFVU and glued on label with description, at the edges slightly yellowed paper, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Ass…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Hana Storchová

    PF 1979

    No.: 237397

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:18

    litografie, 8 x 9 cm, sign. PD H.. Storchová , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private disciple of L. Jirincova, disciple of prof. M. Holy and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Zámek

    No.: 193901

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:17

    lithography, 1957, 43,5 x 32 cm, sign. RD L. Stejskal 57, at the edges out of print yellowed paper, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Associati…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    No.: 237337

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:06

    tuš, papír, 10,5 x 22,1 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Tažný kůň

    No.: 237338

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:05

    tuš, papír, 29,3 x 42,7 cm, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Hostinec U Kamenného stolu

    No.: 237340

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:03

    tuš, papír, 38,5 x 29,2 cm, ilustrace ke knize Vlastimila Rady, při okrajích potrhaný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic A…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Miloslav Pečinka

    (1924)

    Bezděz

    No.: 237389

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:01

    litografie, 1991, 9,3 x 14 cm, sign. PD M. Pečinka, 6/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

    Portrét muže

    No.: 237413

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:57

    olej, karton, 47 x 31 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

    Portrét muže s vousem

    No.: 237414

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:54

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Zdeňka Křemenová

    Pravděpodobné počasí zítra

    No.: 237354

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:42

    tuš, papír, 1967, 16 x 12 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Bohumil Krátký

    (1913-2005)

    Náměsíčná

    No.: 237403

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:41

    litografie, 1989, 13,9 x 6,6 cm, sign. DU B Krátký 89, 119/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of prof. J. Konupek, J. Solaro at The State Graphic School in Prague, attended the evening courses at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and the graphic atelie…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Karel Kramule

    (1920-1994)

    Strahovský klášter

    No.: 191328

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:40

    stone engraving, 1982, 33,7 x 23,4 cm, signed RD Karel Kramule 82, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Květiny

    No.: 237287

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:38

    dřevoryt, 16,9 x 8 cm, sign. DU V. Komárek, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Stůl pro dva

    No.: 237294

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:37

    dřevoryt, 1977, 10,6 x 7 cm, sign. DU V. Komárek, PF 1978 Dr. Z. Čubrda, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Vladimír Komárek

    No.: 237384

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:36

    dřevoryt, 1977, 11,3 x 7,7 cm, sign. DU V Komárek, PF 1978, s textem: Dr. Z. Čubrda, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jana Kasalová

    (1974)

    Kouzelný klobouk

    No.: 237392

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:34

    lept, 1997, 9,2 x 7,7 cm, sign. PD J. Kasalová, 45/60, PF 1997, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Josef Hrubý: Štěstí

    No.: 237388

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:33

    litografie, 11,3 x 7,5 cm, sign. PD L. Jiřincová, pf 1986, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Miloslav Jágr

    (1927-1997)

    Děkuju, že jste přišli pobejt

    No.: 237307

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:30

    serigrafie, 1977, 17,6 x 9,4 cm, sign. PD M. Jágr 1977, 80/100

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Natalie Hlubučková - Soukupová

    Pohled na Malou Stranu z Pražského hradu

    No.: 237395

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:25

    litografie, 37 x 66 cm, sign. PD Natalie Hlubučková - Soukupová, 99/120, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Pavel Hlavatý

    Zuzana a sloni

    No.: 237407

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:24

    suchá jehla, 1998, 21 x 9,9 cm, sign. PD Zuzana a sloni P. Hlavatý, 88/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Milan Entler

    Dívka na maškarním plese

    No.: 237375

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:19

    litografie, 8,3 x 6 cm, sign. PD Milan Entler, 88/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiřina Adamcová

    (1927)

    Postavy

    No.: 193415

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 18:00

    wood-cut, ink, paper, 38 x 25,5 cm, sign. RD Jiřina Adamcová, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Carl. W. Würbs

    (1807-1876)

    Chrám sw. Jakuba w Kutné hoře

    No.: 237356

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 08. 2019 20:14

    mědirytina, 9,9 x 15,7 cm, značeno PD C. Würbs del., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Staněk

    Hrad

    No.: 237350

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 08. 2019 20:04

    tužka, papír, 1894, 42,2 x 29,4 cm, sign. PD Staněk, mírně zašpiněný a při okrajích mírně natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Rafael Santi

    (1483-1520)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 237328

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 08. 2019 19:54

    mědirytina, 1798, 57 x 47 cm, značeno LD Drawn from Raphael´s Cartoons at Windsor by Jo. Ruyssen. a PD Engraved by Anth. Cardon., vydáno v Londýně 15. října 1798 Josephem Ruyssenem, při okrajích mimo tisk mírně pokrčený a natržený papír, skvrnky na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**2 History of bids

  • Johann Gabriel Friedrich Poppel

    (1807-1882)

    Dům von Gürzenichů v Kolíně nad Rýnem

    No.: 237314

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 08. 2019 19:44

    ocelorytina, 12,8 x 15,2 cm, značeno PD v desce Stahlst. v. Joh. Poppel, na papíře při okrajích skvrny

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)