On-line auction

auction history

  • Jiří Slíva

    Vincent

    No.: 174330

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:35

    serigraph, 19,4 x 17,2 cm, signed RD Jiří Slíva, no 161/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the private study, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (38 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Birds and people

    No.: 170817

    Auction price: 900 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:30

    2 x dry point, 20,6 x 15 cm, sign. DM VKomárek, no. 12/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 900 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Karol Ondreička

    (1944-2003)

    Festival of apples

    No.: 170679

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (49 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:15

    etching, dry point, 1978, 13,8 x 9,4 cm, sign. RD K. Ondreička 78, author´s print XI/XV, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Brunovsky

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (49 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Karol Ondreička

    (1944-2003)

    Bloom

    No.: 170678

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:10

    etching, dry point, 1986, 11,5 x 8,1 cm, sign. RD K. Ondreička 86, author´s print II/XV, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Brunovsky

  • Hana Čápová

    Old woman with child

    No.: 170616

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (41 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 21:50

    etching, 1999, 30,2 x 23,8 cm, sign. RD Hana Čápová 99, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (41 €)

  • Hana Čápová

    Lady with dogs

    No.: 170615

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 21:45

    etching, 1999, 30 x 24 cm, sign. RD Hana Čápová 99, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Jana Truksová

    Andělé

    No.: 167376

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 20:50

    litografie, 1989, 19,2 x 24,2 cm, sign. PD J. Truksová 1989, č. 56/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Sedláček

    Letní krajina s chalupou

    No.: 139352

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2014 20:30

    oil, cardboard, 1947, 29,8 x 40 cm, signed RD Sedláček 1947, damaged near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Bohumil Matal

    (1922-1988)

    No.: 139347

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2014 20:05

    seriography, 1988, 28,2 x 18,5 cm, signed RD Matal 88, no 39/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Last auctioneer: ID4**3 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Autumn

    No.: 171390

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2014 20:00

    etching, 1983, 19,8 x 14 cm, sign. RD Oldřich Kulhánek 83, author´s print, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (75 €)

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933)

    Ladies on bench

    No.: 171423

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2014 19:50

    lithography, 24,8 x 17 cm, sign. DM vladSuchánek, frame, author´s print, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member and chairman of T…

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (52 €)

  • Michael Rittstein

    PF 99

    No.: 139338

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2014 21:50

    pencil, watercolour, paper, 15,2 x 19,5 cm, signed DU M. Rittstein, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova s…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Michael Rittstein

    Kytarista PF 2013

    No.: 139337

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2014 21:45

    pencil, watercolour, paper, 10,8 x 15 cm, signed RD M. Rittstein, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova sku…

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Petra Podzemská

    Kočky se šálou

    No.: 138770

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2014 21:30

    lithography, 2007, 38,5 x 27,4 cm, signed RD Petra Podzemská 07, no 49/55, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (23 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids

  • František Zavázal

    (1878-?)

    Zátiší s ovocem

    No.: 137067

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2014 20:40

    oil, canvas, 1933, 61 x 111 cm, signed RD F. Zavázal 33, frame, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.918 CZK (72 €)

  • Petr Melan

    (1947-2009)

    Satyr

    No.: 136173

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2014 20:15

    etching, aquatint, 30 x 19,6 cm, signed DU P. Melan, no 22/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Polasek, J. Mahelka, J. Trnka, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID1**4 History of bids

  • Pavel Sukdolák

    (1925)

    Bike

    No.: 171424

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (130 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2014 20:00

    combined technique, 53,5 x 48,7 cm, sign. DM Pavel Sukdolák, frame, No. 23/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (130 €)

  • Jan Hísek

    Pláč VI.

    No.: 136004

    Auction price: 600 CZK (23 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 22:25

    mezzotint, 2006, 13 x 9 cm, signed RD Jan Hísek 2006, artist´s print XXVIII/XXX, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (23 €)

  • Jan Hísek

    Pláč III.

    No.: 136001

    Auction price: 600 CZK (23 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 22:15

    Current price: 600 CZK (23 €)

  • Ondřej Sekora

    (1899-1967)

    A co vy?

    No.: 135937

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (52 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 22:03

    drawing ink, watercolor, paper, 27,8 x 29 cm, illustrations for the book, dirty, torn paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Ondřej Sekora

    (1899-1967)

    Cvičení psíci

    No.: 135929

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 21:40

    drawing ink, watercolor, paper, 42 x 29 cm, illustrations for the book, dirty, torn paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Ondřej Sekora

    (1899-1967)

    Ježek v posteli

    No.: 135926

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 21:38

    drawing ink, watercolor, paper, 42,2 x 29 cm, illustrations for the book, dirty, torn paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (67 €)

  • Jindřiška Radová

    (1925)

    Bush

    No.: 171535

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 20:00

    ceramics, porcelain, 25 x 25 cm, sign. back J. Radová, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Kybala, member of Bilance

    Current price: 650 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Toni Burghart

    (1928-2008)

    Norimberk

    No.: 166809

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 19:55

    serigraphy, 51,7 x 33,3 cm, sign. RD Burghart, frame, no. 9/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Helena Ryšavá

    Kampa

    No.: 171538

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 19:53

    acryl, cardboard, 1986, 18,5 x 16 cm, sign. LD H. Ryšavá 86, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Never more

    No.: 138965

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (371 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 07. 2014 19:10

    lithograph, 1977, 37 x 48 cm, signed DU, frame, no 107/130, Kamil Lhoták, Adolf Born, Josef Liesler, Jiří Bouda, Jaroslava Pešicová, Eva Natus Šalamounová, Jiří Šalamoun, damaged on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (371 €)

    A View of Karlštejn Castle

    No.: 137234

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 02. 2014 23:05

    etching, 33,9 x 45,3 cm, paper creased and dirty, water stains on the paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID9**2 History of bids

  • Jaromír Schoř

    (1912-1987)

    Soldiers in Action

    No.: 137224

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 02. 2014 22:15

    pastel, watercolour, marker pen, white paint, drawing ink, paper, 33,5 x 24,2 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, K. Minar and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaromír Schoř

    (1912-1987)

    The Pilot

    No.: 137217

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 02. 2014 21:43

    drawing ink, watercolour, paper, 33,7 x 18,4 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, K. Minar and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Vladislav Bauer

    (1928)

    Seated Nude

    No.: 137212

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 02. 2014 21:15

    pencil, paper, 43,1 x 30,4 cm, upper right corner slightly flexed out of the drawing area, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids