• Milada Kazdová

    (1911-2001)

    Vyšívačky

    No.: 278898

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:18

    měkký kryt, 30,7 x 24,7 cm, sign. PD M. Kazdová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied the preparation course at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of J. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. T. F. Simon at AVU v Praze, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic…

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Čtenář

    No.: 278899

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:20

    akvatinta, 18,2 x 27 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, č, 70/99, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Jan C. Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Kostel sv. Jakuba v Kutné Hoře

    No.: 278901

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:22

    lept, 1940, 32,5 x 25,8 cm, sogn. PD J.C. Vondrouš 1940, č. 47/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Jones, E. M. Ward and G. W. Maynard in the USA

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Arno Nauman

    (1887-1959)

    Praha Troja

    No.: 278902

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:24

    lept, 21,2 x 30,3 cm, sign. PD Arno Nauman, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Jan Rambousek

    (1895-1976)

    No.: 278906

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:26

    litografie, 24,5 x 34,5 cm, sign. PD Jan Rambousek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Preisler, M. Svabinsky and V. Nechleba, co-founder of The Umelecka beseda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    V sadu

    No.: 278908

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:28

    lept, 32 x 25 cm, sign. PD Karel Müller, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, V. Bukovac and J. Obrovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Milada Kazdová

    (1911-2001)

    Předjaří

    No.: 278909

    Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:30

    lept, 1952, 23,5 x 34,5 cm, sign. PD M. Kazdová 1952, č. 4/15, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied the preparation course at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of J. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. T. F. Simon at AVU v Praze, member of The Hollar Association of…

    Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Rábí

    No.: 278911

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:32

    lept, 24,5 x 32,5 cm, sign. PD Jar. Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Oráč

    No.: 278914

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:34

    dřevoryt, 25,5 x 30,5 cm, sign. PD Jar. Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • František Tavík Šimon

    (1877-1942)

    Staroměstské náměstí s Týnem

    No.: 280091

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:36

    etching, 1911, 18,3 x 21,8 cm, signed lower/right T.F. Šimon, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Société du Salon d'Automne and Salon National des Beaux Arts

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • František Tavík Šimon

    (1877-1942)

    Remeš zbytky staré brány

    No.: 280092

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:38

    soft cover, 1919, 31,7 x 19,7 cm, signed lower/right T.F. Šimon 1919, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Société du Salon d'Automne and Salon National des Beaux Arts

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Pradlena

    No.: 280667

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:40

    litografie, 1962, 14,3 x 9,7 cm, sign. LD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Ho…

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Selka

    No.: 280668

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:42

    litografie, 1965, 9,1 x 12,3 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Ho…

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Exlibris Josef Roučka

    No.: 280671

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:44

    kolorovaná litografie, 9 x 6,2 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The …

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Exlibris Josef Roučka

    No.: 280674

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:46

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Exlibris Josef Roučka

    No.: 280675

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:48

    litografie, 9 x 6,2 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Asso…

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Kniha M.D.Z.

    No.: 280676

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:50

    linoryt, 11,2 x 14,7 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Ass…

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • František Kobliha

    (1877-1962)

    Exlibris Ruda Klinkovský

    No.: 280680

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:52

    dřevoryt, 11,3 x 7,6 cm, DU značeno ve štočku F.K, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague and later by Prof. Zenisek at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member Sursum and of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Sáně

    No.: 280683

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:54

    dřevoryt, 1952, 7,3 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1952, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Miloslav Janků

    (1916-1994)

    Letní den

    No.: 280686

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:56

    suchá jehla, 1979, 19 x 13,2 cm, sign. PD M. Janků 1979, při okraji roztržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Jiří Bouda

    (1934-2015)

    Exlibris Josef Ryant

    No.: 280695

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 15:58

    litografie, 10,5 x 8,3 cm, sign. DU Jiří Bouda 73, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Bouda

    (1934-2015)

    Exlibris Chrumid 1977

    No.: 280696

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:00

    dřevoryt, 7 x 5,6 cm, sign. DU Jiří Bouda, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Karel Šafář

    (1938-2016)

    No.: 280713

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:02

    linoryt, 16,4 x 5,5 cm, sign. DU K. Šafář, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. R. Fiala at the Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Prague, Prof. K. Svolinsky and Z. Sklenar at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Petr Hampl

    (1975)

    PF 1997

    No.: 280714

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:04

    lept, akvatinta, 1996, 11,8 x 8,5 cm, sign. Petr Hampl, č. 101/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Petr Hampl

    (1975)

    PF 2000

    No.: 280715

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:06

    lept, 11,2 x 7,9 cm, sign. Petr Hampl, č. 38/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Renata Kaiserová

    Bratři

    No.: 280716

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:08

    lept, mezzotinta, 12,1 x 8,6 cm, sign. PD Kaiserová, č. 49/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Renata Kaiserová

    Váhy

    No.: 280717

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:10

    lept, 12,1 x 8,6 cm, sign. PD Kaiserová, č. 31/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Junek

    No.: 280718

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:12

    zinkografie, 1977, 13,5 x 8,7 cm, sign. PD Junek 77, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1934-2004)

    František Halas

    No.: 280719

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:14

    dřevoryt, 13 x 9 cm, sign. PD B. Lacina, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1934-2004)

    No.: 280720

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 06. 2024 16:16

    dřevoryt, 9 x 6,4 cm, sign. PD B. Lacina, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)