On-line auction

.

  • Eva Hašková

    Žena se psem

    No.: 220325

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:13

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jiří Havlíček

    L´Impératrice Ex Libris Vladimír Obrátil

    No.: 220326

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:14

    lept, 1975, 14,7 x 8,4 cm, sign. PD Havlíček 75, č. 33/90, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Ota Holas

    (1910-1990)

    Francie

    No.: 220328

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:15

    litografie, 6,8 x 20,5 cm, sign. PD Ota Holas, č. 57/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Obrovsky and K. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Moravian-Silesian Association of Fine Artists, The Association of Silesian Fine Artists in Opava, SCSVU, SCVU

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Rodina

    No.: 220330

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:16

    dřevoryt, 13,1 x 9 cm, sign. PD M. Houra, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Čekání

    No.: 220331

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:17

    dřevoryt, 13,2 x 19,2 cm, sign. PD M. Houra, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech …

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    V kruhu Ex Libris

    No.: 220332

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:18

    dřevoryt, 1974, 13 x 13 cm, sign. DU M. Houra 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Rodinná idyla

    No.: 220333

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:19

    dřevoryt, 1974, 9,2 x 20,4 cm, sign. DU Houra 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Ivana Kantůrková

    (1960-1984)

    Sen

    No.: 220335

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:20

    lept, 1980, 14,9 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD I. Kantůrková 80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Z Itálie

    No.: 220341

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:21

    lept, 1974, 6,3 x 19,5 cm, sign. PD M. Šechtlová 74, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Pragu…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Karel Štika

    (1898-1975)

    Tiskárna

    No.: 220342

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:22

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Doly

    No.: 220347

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:23

    kolorovaný dřevoryt, 12,7 x 10,6 cm, sign. DU L.J. Kašpar, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jiří Mádlo

    (1934-2008)

    Folklorní motiv

    No.: 220349

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:24

    dřevoryt, 1968, 27 x 13 cm, sign. PD J. Mádlo 68, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Rada and V. Silovsky

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jindřich Mahelka

    (1919-1990)

    Divizna

    No.: 220350

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:25

    lept, 24 x 9,7 cm, sign. PD J. Mahelka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Graphic School in Pardubie, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Holl…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Aljo Beran

    (1907-1990)

    Dvojice

    No.: 220352

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:26

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Michael Florian

    (1911-1984)

    Vítězslav Nezval

    No.: 220355

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:27

    dřevořez, 21,5 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD MFlorian, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Ilja Hartinger

    Ex Libris

    No.: 220357

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:28

    dřevoryt, 20 x 9,6 cm, sign. PD IHartinger, č. 117/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Langer at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. A. Strnadel and J. Bauch at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 220364

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:29

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jiří Mádlo

    (1934-2008)

    Milenci při úplňku

    No.: 220365

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:30

    litografie, 1947, 24 x 17 cm, sign. PD J. Mádlo 1947, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Rada and V. Silovsky

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Zdeněk Přikryl

    (1928)

    Beethoven

    No.: 220366

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:31

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Zdeněk Přikryl

    (1928)

    Stravinskij

    No.: 220367

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:32

    litografie, 1977, 23 x 17 cm, sign. DU Přikryl 77, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Dva malíři pod Zvíkovem

    No.: 220369

    Auction price: 180 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:33

    litografie, 1972, 23 x 15 cm, sign. PD J. Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 180 CZK (7 €)

  • Jana Jemelková

    (1928)

    Věž

    No.: 220370

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:34

    linoryt, 1975, 19 x 12,8 cm, sign. LD Jemelková 75, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jana Jemelková

    (1928)

    U okna

    No.: 220371

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:35

    linoryt, 1970, 14,3 x 12,5 cm, sign. DU Jemelková 70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jana Krejčová

    Kašna v dešti

    No.: 220372

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:36

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jaroslava Votrubová

    Bestie

    No.: 224594

    Auction price: 900 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:37

    mezottinta, lept, 1996, 39,4 x 31,5 cm, sign. PD J. Votrubová 96, č. 2/30, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, na papíře drobná skvrna, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (34 €)

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Kouzelná flétna

    No.: 224731

    Auction price: 900 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:38

    mezzotinta, akvatinta, 23,5 x 33 cm, sign. PD Jaroslava Pešicová, č. 88/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 900 CZK (34 €)

  • Janko Alexy

    (1894-1970)

    Zbojník

    No.: 225118

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 15:39

    tuš, papír, 21,5 x 15,5 cm, sign. PD J. Alexy, skvrna na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (38 €)

  • Vladimír Pitter

    (1922-1993)

    Zakončení zpěvu a stepu J. Korna

    No.: 226035

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:00

    olej, ruční papír, 1990, 39,1 x 27 cm, vzadu popsáno, na papíře skvrna, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Cyril Bouda

    Múza

    No.: 226140

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (45 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:01

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (45 €)

  • Cyril Bouda

    Vltava od Baby

    No.: 226143

    Auction price: 600 CZK (23 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:02

    lept, 6,5 x 18,6 cm, sign. PD Cyril Bouda, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 600 CZK (23 €)