On-line auction

.

  • Cyril Bouda

    PF 1967

    No.: 226147

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:03

    litografie, 9,8 x 16,6 cm, sign. PD C Bouda, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Cyril Bouda

    PF 1967 František Kozák

    No.: 226148

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:04

    litografie, 9,6 x 16,6 cm, sign. PD C Bouda, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Karel Brada

    Jestřáb

    No.: 226151

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:05

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jan Bružeňák

    PF 76 Mirko Riedl

    No.: 226154

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:06

    litografie, 1975, 23,5 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD Bružeňák 75, č. 34/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Olga Čechová

    (1925)

    Satyr

    No.: 226162

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:07

    litografie, 32,5 x 24,8 cm, sign. LD Olga Čechová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Rossman and Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. K. Svolinsky and A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Trasa, The Acad…

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (60 €)

  • Jan Čumpelík

    (1895-1965)

    Zasněná dívka

    No.: 226168

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:08

    litografie, 27,5 x 19 cm, sign. PD Čumpelík, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Dřevaři

    No.: 226196

    Auction price: 550 CZK (21 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:09

    lept, 34,3 x 27,8 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, č. 63/80, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 550 CZK (21 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Žena s květinami

    No.: 226197

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:10

    linoryt, 37,2 x 24 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cze…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Tři Grácie

    No.: 226198

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:11

    linoryt, 14,5 x 36 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVU…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Matka s dítětem

    No.: 226199

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:12

    linoryt, 23,2 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, S…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Orest Dubay

    (1919-2005)

    No.: 226214

    Auction price: 800 CZK (30 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:13

    linořez, 1970, 9,4 x 9,4 cm, sign. LD Orest Dubay 1970, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Mudroch, M. Benka and M. Schurmann at The Technical University in Bratislava, member of The Group of Fine Artists of the August 29th, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and…

    Current price: 800 CZK (30 €)

  • Jan Filipi?

    Staroměstský orloj

    No.: 226231

    Auction price: 550 CZK (21 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:14

    lept, 22,8 x 17 cm, sign. PD Jan Filipi?, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 550 CZK (21 €)

  • Michael Florian

    (1911-1984)

    In memoriam Josefa Svobody

    No.: 226234

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:15

    dřevořez, 10,2 x 15,8 cm, sign. PD Florian, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Michael Florian

    (1911-1984)

    Stráž

    No.: 226235

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:16

    dřevoryt, 1955, 22,2 x 15,1 cm, sign. PD M. Florian, č. 68/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Anna Grmelová

    (1926-2000)

    Město

    No.: 226238

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:17

    dřevoryt, 1967, 25,7 x 19,5 cm, sign. AGrmelová 67, č. 36/130, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Kousal and V. Hroch at The School of Arts in Zlin

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Anna Grmelová

    (1926-2000)

    Dívka a chlapec na louce

    No.: 226239

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:18

    dřevoryt, 14,2 x 14,2 cm, sign. DU AGrmelová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Kousal and V. Hroch at The School of Arts in Zlin

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Anna Grmelová

    (1926-2000)

    Dívčí profil

    No.: 226240

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:19

    dřevoryt, 1974, 15 x 9,2 cm, sign. DU AGrmelová 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Kousal and V. Hroch at The School of Arts in Zlin

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Kupky sena

    No.: 226267

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:20

    litografie, 1957, 19 x 30 cm, sign. PD MHolý 57, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Associatio…

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

  • Antonín Homolka

    (1909-1964)

    U břehu

    No.: 226270

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:21

    litografie, 26,2 x 39 cm, sign. PD Ant. Homolka, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Benda at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. W. Nowak and T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    No.: 226277

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:22

    linoryt, 1973, 25,5 x 12,3 cm, sign. PD Houra 73, č. 7/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Associ…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Miloslav Janků

    (1916)

    Poutník na koni

    No.: 226292

    Auction price: 650 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:23

    dřevoryt, 1978, 22,5 x 17,8 cm, sign. PD M. Janků 1978, č. 19/90, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 650 CZK (25 €)

  • Dušan Janoušek

    (1928-1996)

    Dívka a město

    No.: 226293

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:24

    dřevoryt, 20 x 15 cm, sign. PD DJanoušek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Brno at the atelier of prof. K. Langer, the disciple of prof. E. Nevan at The Faculty of Education - Comenius University in Bratislava

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Milada Kazdová

    (1911-2001)

    Hlídka v Mnichovicích

    No.: 226310

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:25

    litografie, 22,5 x 36 cm, sign. PD M. Kazdová, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied the preparation course at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of J. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. T. F. Simon at AVU v Praze, member of The Hollar Associa…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Rudolf Klimovič

    (1917-1990)

    Loďky na břehu

    No.: 226315

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:26

    litografie, 1959, 31,9 x 44 cm, sign. PD R. Klimovič 1959, č. 112/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Jan Kotík

    (1916-2002)

    Rytíř na koni

    No.: 226334

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:27

    mezzotinta, 30 x 21 cm, sign. PD jan Kotík, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda, constituent member of Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Znamení berana

    No.: 226335

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:28

    lept, 1942, 18,5 x 14,3 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1942, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Vojtěch Kubašta

    (1914-1992)

    No.: 226345

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:29

    kolorovaná litografie, 31,1 x 23,3 cm, sign. PD VKubašta, LD značeno na kameni VKubašta, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, Z. Wirth, A. Engel, member of The Club for Old Prague

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

  • Stanislav Kulhánek

    (1885-1970)

    Ex Libris

    No.: 226351

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:30

    mědirytina, 1923, 14,3 x 9,3 cm, sign. PD SKulhánek, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and J. Preisler

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 226355

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:31

    dřevoryt, 20,5 x 14 cm, sign. PD B. Lacina, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of the surrealistic group RA

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét dámy

    No.: 226356

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 08. 2020 14:32

    dřevoryt, 19,5 x 16 cm, sign. DU lacina, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of the surrealistic group RA

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)